Ministry of Education
Interim Extension of Rashtriya Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan
22 SEP 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The second phase of the Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Rashtriya Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan (RUSA) was approved by the Cabinet Committee for Economic Affairs for a period of three years i.e. 1st April 2017 to 31st March 2020.
The Ministry of Finance vide their O.M. no. 42(02)/PF-II/2014 dated 10th January, 2020 has given an interim extension of the schemes beyond 31st March 2020 till 31st March 2021 or till the date the recommendations of 15th Finance Commission come into effect, whichever is earlier. Further, according to this O.M., the approval for continuation of the scheme for the 15th Finance Commission cycle would be based on an evaluation report and outcome review.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Human Resource Development, Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

وزارتِ تعلیم
راشٹریہ اچتشتر شکشا ابھیان کی عبوری توسیع
22 SEP 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی23 ؍ستمبر 2020: مرکزی سرپرستی میں آنے والی اسکیم راشٹریہ اچچتھرشکشا ابھیان (آر یو ایس اے) کے دوسرے مرحلے کو کابینہ کمیٹی برائے معاشی امور نے تین سال یعنی یکم اپریل 2017 سے 31 مارچ 2020 تک کے لئے منظور کیا گیا تھا۔
وزارت خزانہ کے، مورخہ 10 جنوری، 2020 کے اپنے او ایم نمبر 2014/پی ایف- نے اس اسکیم کو 31 – مارچ 2020 سے عبوری توسیع دے کر اس کی مدت میں 31-مارچ 2021 تک یا اس وقت تک جب تک کہ 15ویں فاءننس کمیشن کی سفارشات نافذ العمل ہوں ، جو بھی پہلے ہو، کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ اس او ایم کے مطابق ، 15 ویں فنانس کمیشن سائیکل کے لئے اسکیم کو جاری رکھنے کی منظوری ایک تشخیصی رپورٹ اور نتائج کے جائزے پر مبنی ہوگی۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر برائے انسانی وسائل کی ترقی ، جناب رمیش پوکھریال ‘نشانک’ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔