Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, on Union Cabinet decision to hike MSP of six Rabi crops
“Every day and every moment of Modi Govt has been devoted towards welfare of farmers and the poor”
“Modi Govt has once again reiterated its resolve towards welfare of farmers and the poor by raising the MSP of six rabi crops today”
“Today, PM Modi has hiked MSP of Wheat by Rs. 50 per quintal, Gram – Rs. 225 per quintal, Barley – Rs. 75 per quintal, Lentils – Rs. 300 per quintal, Mustard and rapeseed – Rs. 225 per quintal and Safflower – Rs. 112 per quintal”
“This unprecedented hike in MSP by Modi Govt is a pragmatic effort towards doubling farmers’ income”
“Those trying to gain lost political ground by provoking farmers, procured just 1.52 Lakh Metric Tonnes of pulses from farmers when they were in power between 2009-14, while Modi govt has procured 76.85 Lakh Metric Tonnes of pulses during 2014-19. This difference of 4,962% clearly exposes their hypocrisy & proves dedication of PM Modi”
“Those opposing Modi Govt's agricultural reforms bills are against the welfare of our farmers and policy of giving them the right value for their produce”
“These people do not want our hardworking farmer brothers who feed the country to ever be as rich and empowered as they themselves are. However, Modi Govt will give farmers their rightful dues”
21 SEP 2020 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has welcomed the Union Cabinet decision to hike the Minimum Support Price (MSP) of six Rabi crops. Expressing gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, Shri Amit Shah, in a series of tweets, said, “Every day and every moment of Modi Government has been devoted towards welfare of farmers and the poor. Modi Government has once again reiterated its resolve towards welfare of farmers and the poor by raising the MSP of six rabi crops today. I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji and Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Tomar ji for this.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Today, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has hiked MSP of Wheat by Rs. 50 per quintal, Gram – Rs. 225 per quintal, Barley – Rs. 75 per quintal, Lentils – Rs. 300 per quintal, Mustard and rapeseed – Rs. 225 per quintal and Safflower – Rs. 112 per quintal. This unprecedented hike in MSP by Modi Government is a pragmatic effort towards doubling farmers’ income.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “Those trying to gain lost political ground by provoking farmers, procured just 1.52 Lakh Metric Tonnes of pulses from farmers when they were in power between 2009-14, while Modi govt has procured 76.85 Lakh Metric Tonnes of pulses during 2014-19. This difference of 4,962% clearly exposes their hypocrisy & proves dedication of Prime Minister Narendra Modi ji.”
The Union Home Minister said, “Those opposing Modi Government's agricultural reforms bills are against the welfare of our farmers and policy of giving them the right value for their produce. These people do not want our hardworking farmer brothers who feed the country to ever be as rich and empowered as they themselves are. However, Modi Government will give farmers their rightful dues.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ربیع کی 6فصلوں کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت میں اضافہ کرنے کے مرکزی کابینہ کے فیصلے کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کے تئیں ممنونیت کا اظہار کیا
21 SEP 2020 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 ؍ستمبر 2020: مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ربیع کی 6فصلوں کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت ( ایم ایس پی)میں اضافہ کرنے کے مرکز ی کابینہ کے فیصلے کا خیر مقدم کیا ہے۔سلسلے وار ٹویٹ کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے اظہار ممنونیت کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کا ہر دن اور ہرلمحہ کسانوں اور غریبوں کی بہبود کے لئے وقف ہے۔ مودی حکومت نے آج ربیع کی 6فصلوں کی ایم ایس پی میں اضافہ کرکے کسانوں اور غریبوں کی بہبود کے تئیں اپنے عہد کا اعادہ کیا ہے ۔میں اس کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی اور زراعت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر تومرجی سے دلی ممنونیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں ۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج وزیر اعظم نریندرمودی نے گہیوں کی ایم ایس پی میں 50روپے فی کوئنٹل ،چنے کے لئے 225 روپے فی کوئنٹل ،جوار کے لئے 75 روپے فی کوئنٹل ،مسور کے لئے 300روپے فی کوئنٹل ،سرسوں کے لئے 225 روپے فی کوئنٹل اور کسم کے لئے 112روپے فی کوئنٹل کا اضافہ کیا ہے۔مودی حکومت کے ذریعہ ایم ایس پی میں کیا گیا یہ بے مثال اضافہ کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگنی کرنے کے لئے ایک قابل قدر کوشش ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جولوگ کسانوں کو اشتعال دلاکر اپنی کھوئی ہوئی سیاسی بساط کے حاصل کرنے کی کوشش کررہے ہیں ، انہوں نے 2009سے 2014 کے درمیان ، جب وہ اقتدار میں تھے ،کسانوں سے 1 لاکھ52 ہزار میٹرک ٹن دالیں ہی خریدی تھیں جبکہ مودی حکومت نے 2014سے 2019 کے درمیان 76.85 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالیں خریدی ہیں۔4692فیصد کا یہ فرق ان کی ریا کاری کو ظاہرکرتا ہے اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جی کے عہد کو ثابت کرتا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جولوگ مودی حکومت کے زرعی اصلاحات کے بل کی مخالفت کررہے ہیں ،وہ ہمارے کسانوں کی بہبوداورانہیں ان کی پیداوار کی درست قیمت دینے کی پالیسی کے خلاف ہیں۔یہ لوگ نہیں چاہتے کہ ہمارے محنت کش کسان بھائی ، جو ملک کو کھانا کھلاتے ہیں ، کبھی بھی اتنے مالدار اور بااختیار نہ ہوسکیں جتنے وہ خودہیں۔ لیکن مودی حکومت کسانوں کو ان کا جائز حق دے کررہے گی۔