Ministry of Communications
45th Regional Level Dak Adalat on 28.09.2020 at 11:00 - Goa
11 SEP 2020 2:55PM by PIB Mumbai
Postal Services form an integral part of the socio economic life of the country, touching the lives of virtually every citizen. While the Department of Posts strives its best to render the service to the fullest satisfaction of its customers, communication gaps and service faults do occasionally happen, giving rise to grievances and complaints. In order to redress such grievances/complaints in an effective manner, the Department periodically organizes Adalats where the functionaries of the Department meet the aggrieved customers, gather details about their complaints and try to settle them at the earliest.
The Postmaster General, Goa Region, Panaji 403001 will be holding the 45th Regional Level Dak Adalat on 28.09.2020 at 11:00 Hrs in the Office of the Postmaster General, Goa Region, Panaji 403001.
Complaints/Grievances regarding Postal Services pertaining to the Goa Region, which have not been settled within 6 weeks will be entertained in the Dak Adalat. The complaints relating to Mails, Speed Post, Counter Services, Savings Banks and non-payment of money orders will be considered. Complaint raised should contain details like the dates, names and designations of the officers to whom original complaint was addressed etc. Interested customers may send their complaint regarding postal services in duplicate to Shri K.Balaraju, Secretary, Dak Adalat & Asstt Director Postal Services, O/o Postmaster General, Goa Region, Panaji 403001. Last date for receipt of complaint is 18.09.2020

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
गोवा येथे 28.09.2020 रोजी सकाळी 11:00 वाजता 45 व्या प्रादेशिक स्तरीय डाक अदालतीचे आयोजन
11 SEP 2020 2:55PM by PIB Mumbai
देशाच्या सामाजिक आर्थिक जीवनाचा अविभाज्य भाग असलेली टपाल सेवा प्रत्येक नागरिकाच्या आयुष्याशी थेट निगडित आहे. आपल्या ग्राहकांचे पूर्ण समाधान करणारी सेवा देण्यासाठी टपाल विभाग सर्वतोपरी प्रयत्नशील असतो, मात्र कधीकधी दळणवळणातील अडथळे आणि सेवेतील त्रुटी यामुळे गाऱ्हाणी आणि तक्रारींमध्ये वाढ होते. अशा गाऱ्हाणी / तक्रारींचे प्रभावी पद्धतीने निवारण करण्यासाठी विभाग वेळोवेळी अदालतींचे आयोजन करतो ज्यात विभागातील कर्मचारी नाराज ग्राहकांना भेटतात, त्यांच्या तक्रारींबद्दल तपशील गोळा करतात आणि लवकरात लवकर तो सोडवण्याचा प्रयत्न करतात.
पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, गोवा विभाग, पणजी 403001 यांनी 28.09.2020 रोजी सकाळी 11:00 वाजता 45 व्या प्रादेशिक स्तरीय डाक अदालतीचे आयोजन पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, गोवा विभाग, पणजी 403001 यांच्या कार्यालयात केले आहे.
गोवा विभागाशी संबंधित टपाल सेवांविषयी 6 आठवड्यांत निकाली न काढलेली गाऱ्हाणी / तक्रारी यांचा निपटारा या डाक अदालतीमध्ये केला जाईल. मेल, स्पीड पोस्ट, काउंटर सर्व्हिसेस, सेव्हिंग्ज बँक आणि मनी ऑर्डर न भरण्याबाबतच्या तक्रारीं यावेळी विचारात घेतल्या जातील. उपस्थित केलेल्या तक्रारीत तारीख, नावे आणि ज्या अधिकाऱ्यांकडे मूळ तक्रार केली होती त्यांचे पदनाम यासारख्या बाबींचा तपशील असावा. इच्छुक ग्राहक टपाल सेवांबाबत त्यांच्या तक्रारींची दुसरी प्रत के.बालाराजू, सचिव, डाक अदालत व सहाय्यक संचालक पोस्टल सर्व्हिसेस, पोस्टमास्टर जनरल, गोवा विभाग, पणजी 403001 यांच्या कार्यालयात पाठवू शकतात. तक्रार दाखल करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 18.09.2020 आहे.