Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IBBI amends the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (Voluntary Liquidation Process) Regulations, 2017
16 JAN 2020 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) has notified the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (Voluntary Liquidation Process) (Amendment) Regulations, 2020 on 15th January. 2020.
The aforesaid amendment provides that a Liquidator shall deposit the amount of unclaimed dividends, if any, and undistributed proceeds, if any, in a liquidation process along with any income earned thereon into the Corporate Voluntary Liquidation Account before submission of an application for dissolution of the corporate person. It also provides a process for a stakeholder to seek withdrawal from the Corporate Voluntary Liquidation Account.
The amended regulations are effective from today. These are available at www.mca.gov.in and www.ibbi.gov.in.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईबीबीआई ने भारतीय दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता बोर्ड (ऐच्छिक ऋणशोधन प्रक्रिया) नियम 2017 में संशोधन किया
16 JAN 2020 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता बोर्ड (आईबीबीआई) ने भारतीय दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता बोर्ड (ऐच्छिक ऋणशोधन प्रक्रिया) (संशोधन), नियमों को 15 जनवरी, 2020 को अधिसूचित कर दिया है।
इस संशोधन में व्‍यवस्‍था की गई है कि ऋण शोधन कराने वाला बिना दावे के लाभांश और अवितरित मुनाफा यदि कोई है, तो विलियन के लिए किसी आवेदन को जमा करने से पूर्व उस राशि को ऋण शोधन की प्रक्रिया में कॉरपोरेट ऐच्छिक ऋण शोधन खाते में अर्जित आमदनी के साथ जमा कराएगा।
इसमें साझेदार के लिए यह भी व्‍यवस्‍था है कि वह कॉरपोरेट ऐच्छिक ऋण शोधन खाते से धनराशि निकाल सकता है।
संशोधित नियम आज से प्रभावी होगा।
यह www.mca.gov.in और www.ibbi.gov.in. पर उपलब्‍ध है।