Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India and China sign protocol for Export of Indian Chilli Meal
09 MAY 2019 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Commerce Secretary, Anup Wadhawan and Vice Minister, General Administration of Customs of China (GACC), Li Guo, held a meeting in New Delhi today to discuss trade related issues of pending Indian request for clearance of agricultural products.
Both sides appreciated each other’s concerns and agreed to resolve market access issues expeditiously in order to achieve the vision of the leaders of both India and China by promoting a more balanced trade.
At the end of the meeting a protocol was signed for export of chilli meal from India to China.
Protocols signed between India and China on Agricultural Commodities
Sl. No.
Commodity
Year if signing
Remarks
1.
Mango
2003
-
2.
Bitter Gourd
11th April, 2005
-
3.
Grapes
11th April, 2005
-
4.
Rapeseed meal
15th May 2015
Finally agreed in 2018
5.
Basmati Rice
21st November 2006
First Protocol was signed for Basmati Rice only.
6.
Basmati Rice
& Non-Basmati Rice
9th June, 2018
For both varieties
7.
Fish meal/ Fish oil
28th November,2018
Protocol for hygiene and inspection requirements for export of fishmeal fish oil to China
8.
Tobacco Leaves
21st January, 2019
First Protocol was signed on 14.01.2008 for a period of 4 years. It was renewed on 21st January 2019.
9.
Chilli Meal
9th May, 2019
SPS Protocol for export of Indian Chilli meal to China.
(Source: Department of Agriculture Cooperation/Export Inspection Council (EIC)

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ہندوستان اور چین نے ہندوستانی تیکھے کھانوں کی برآمدات کے لئے پروٹوکول پر دستخط کئے
09 MAY 2019 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 9 مئی 2019، کامرس کےسکریٹری جناب انوپ وادھون اور جنرل ایڈمنیسٹریشن آف کسٹمز آف چائنا (جی اے سی سی) کے نائب وزیر جناب لی گو نے آج نئی دہلی میں تجارت سے متعلق امور اورزرعی پیداوار کی کلیئرینس کے لئے زیر التوا ہندوستانی درخواست سے متعلق معاملات پر گفتگو کرنے کے لئے ایک میٹنگ منعقد کی۔
اس میٹنگ میں دونوں فریقوں نے ایک دوسرے کے امور کو سراہا اور بازار کی رسائی سے متعلق معاملات کو جلد حل کرنے کے لئے رضامند ہوئے تاکہ مزید متوازن تجارت فروغ دیکر ہندوستان اور چین دونوں ملکوں کے وژن کو حاصل کیا جاسکے۔
میٹنگ کے اختتام پر ہندوستانی تیکھ کھانوں کی چین میں برآمدات کے لئے ایک پروٹوکول پر دستخط کئے گئے۔
ہندوستان اور چین کے درمیان زرعی اشیا سے متعلق دستخط کئے گئے پروٹوکول
نمبر شمار
اشیا
دستخط کے سال
ریمارکس
1.
عام
2003
-
2.
کریلا
11 اپریل 2005
-
3.
انگور
11 اپریل 2005
-
4.
تل کے کھانے
15 مئی 2015
2018 میں بالآخر رضامندی ہوئی
5.
باسمتی چاول
21 نومبر 2006
صرف باسمتی چاول کے لئے پہلے پروٹوکول پر دستخط کئے گئے تھے
6.
باسمتی چاول اور غیر باسمتی چاول
9 جون 2018
دونوں اقسام کے لئے
7.
مچلی کے کھانے/ مچھلی کے تیل
28 نومبر 2018
چین کو مچھلی کے کھانے/ مچھلی کے تیل کی برآمدات کے لئے صحت بخش اور معائنے کی ضروریات کے لئے پروٹوکول
8.
تمباکو کی پتیاں
21 جنوری 2019
چارل سال کی مدت کے لئے پہلے پروٹوکول پر 14 جنوری 2008 کو دستخط کئے گئے تھے۔ 21 جنوری 2019 کو اس کی تجدید کی گئی
9.
تیکھے کھانے
9 مئی 2019
چین میں ہندوستانی تیکھے کھانوں کی برآمدات کے لئے ایس پی ایس پروٹوکول
(مآخذ: محکمہ برائے زرعی اشتراک و تعاون/ برآمدات معائنہ کونسل۔ ای آئی سی)
U- 2078