Ministry of Commerce & Industry
India and China sign protocol for Export of Indian Chilli Meal
09 MAY 2019 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Commerce Secretary, Anup Wadhawan and Vice Minister, General Administration of Customs of China (GACC), Li Guo, held a meeting in New Delhi today to discuss trade related issues of pending Indian request for clearance of agricultural products.
Both sides appreciated each other’s concerns and agreed to resolve market access issues expeditiously in order to achieve the vision of the leaders of both India and China by promoting a more balanced trade.
At the end of the meeting a protocol was signed for export of chilli meal from India to China.
Protocols signed between India and China on Agricultural Commodities
Sl. No.
Commodity
Year if signing
Remarks
1.
Mango
2003
-
2.
Bitter Gourd
11th April, 2005
-
3.
Grapes
11th April, 2005
-
4.
Rapeseed meal
15th May 2015
Finally agreed in 2018
5.
Basmati Rice
21st November 2006
First Protocol was signed for Basmati Rice only.
6.
Basmati Rice
& Non-Basmati Rice
9th June, 2018
For both varieties
7.
Fish meal/ Fish oil
28th November,2018
Protocol for hygiene and inspection requirements for export of fishmeal fish oil to China
8.
Tobacco Leaves
21st January, 2019
First Protocol was signed on 14.01.2008 for a period of 4 years. It was renewed on 21st January 2019.
9.
Chilli Meal
9th May, 2019
SPS Protocol for export of Indian Chilli meal to China.
(Source: Department of Agriculture Cooperation/Export Inspection Council (EIC)

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारत और चीन ने भारतीय मिर्च आहार के निर्यात के लिए प्रोटोकॉल पर हस्‍ताक्षर किए
09 MAY 2019 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्‍य सचिव श्री अनूप वधावन और चीन के सामान्य सीमा शुल्क प्रशासन (जीएसीसी) के उप मंत्री श्री ली गुओ ने कृषि उत्‍पादों की मंजूरी के लिए लंबित भारतीय अनुरोध के व्‍यापार संबंधी मुद्दों पर विचार-विमर्श करने के लिए आज नई दिल्‍ली में एक बैठक की।
दोनों पक्षों ने एक दूसरे की चिंताओं को ध्‍यान में रखा और बाजार पहुंच से जुड़े मुद्दों को जल्‍द सुलझाने पर सहमति जताई, ताकि और ज्‍यादा संतुलित व्‍यापार को बढ़ावा देकर भारत एवं चीन दोनों के ही राजनेताओं के विजन को साकार किया जा सके।
बैठक की समाप्ति पर भारत से चीन को मिर्च आहार (चिली मील) के निर्यात के लिए एक प्रोटोकॉल पर हस्‍ताक्षर किए गए।
कृषि जिंसों के लिए भारत और चीन के बीच प्रोटोकॉल पर हस्ताक्षर
क्र.सं.
जिंस
हस्‍ताक्षर करने का वर्ष
टिप्‍पणी
1.
आम
2003
-
2.
करेला
11 अप्रैल, 2005
-
3.
अंगूर
11 अप्रैल, 2005
-
4.
रेपसीड मील
15 मई, 2015
अंतत: वर्ष 2018 में सहमति हुई
5.
बासमती चावल
21 नवंबर, 2006
केवल बासमती चावल के लिए प्रथम प्रोटोकॉल पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए थे।
6.
बासमती चावल
और गैर- बासमती चावल
9 जून, 2018
दोनों ही किस्‍मों के लिए
7.
मत्स्य-आहार/मत्स्य तेल
28 नवंबर, 2018
चीन को मत्स्य-आहार/मत्स्य तेल के निर्यात हेतु स्वच्छता और निरीक्षण आवश्यकताओं के लिए प्रोटोकॉल
8.
तम्बाकू के पत्ते
21 जनवरी, 2019
14.01.2008 को प्रथम प्रोटोकॉल पर 4 वर्षों के लिए हस्‍ताक्षर किए गए थे। 21 जनवरी, 2019 को इसका नवीकरण किया गया था।
9.
मिर्च आहार (चिली मील)
9 मई, 2019
चीन को भारतीय मिर्च आहार के निर्यात के लिए एसपीएस प्रोटोकॉल।
{स्रोत: कृषि सहयोग विभाग/निर्यात निरीक्षण परिषद (ईआईसी)}