UPSC
National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Exam. (ii), 2017 - declaration of Final Result
09 MAY 2018 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The following is list, in order of merit of 447 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by Union Public Service Commission in 10th September, 2017 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 140th Course and Naval Academy for the 100th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from July, 2018. For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e www. Join Indian army. nic.in www.nausena-bharti.nic.in and www.careerairforce.nic.in.
The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them, directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing-1, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to U.P.S.C.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters at the address given above.
The result is also available on the UPSC Website at http:// www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the Website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/ 011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 Hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for full list

യു.പി.എസ്.സി
2017 ദേശീയ പ്രതിരോധ അക്കാദമി, നാവിക അക്കാദമി പരീക്ഷ അന്തിമ ഫലം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
09 MAY 2018 4:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
യൂണിയന്‍ പബ്ലിക് സര്‍വ്വീസ് കമ്മീഷന്‍ 2017 സെപ്റ്റംബര്‍ 10 ന് നടത്തിയ എഴുത്തു പരീക്ഷയുടെയും, പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള സര്‍വ്വീസസ്സ് സെലക്ഷന്‍ ബോര്‍ഡുകള്‍ നടത്തിയ അഭിമുഖങ്ങളുടെയും അടിസ്ഥാനത്തില്‍ ദേശീയ പ്രതിരോധ അക്കാദമി, നാവിക അക്കാദമി എന്നിവയിലേയ്ക്ക് പ്രവേശനത്തിന് യോഗ്യത നേടിയ 444 വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെ പട്ടിക പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചു. വിശദ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ www. Join Indian army. nic.in,www.nausena-bharti.nic.in, www.careerairforce.nic.in എന്നീ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റുകളില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്. യു.പി.എസ്.സി. വെബ്‌സൈറ്റായ http://www.upsc.gov.in. ലും പരീക്ഷാ ഫലം ലഭ്യമാണ്. വൈദ്യ പരിശോധനയുടെ ഫലം പരിഗണിക്കാതെയാണ് ഈ പട്ടിക പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചിട്ടുള്ളത്. ദേശീയ പ്രതിരോധ അക്കാദമിയിലെ ആര്‍മി, കര നാവിക വ്യോമ വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലെ 140-ാമത് കോഴ്‌സിനും, നാവിക അക്കാദമിയിലെ നൂറാമത് ഇന്ത്യന്‍ നേവല്‍ അക്കാദമി കോഴ്‌സിനുമാണ് ഈ പരീക്ഷയിലൂടെ ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ത്ഥികളെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത്.
തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ തങ്ങളുടെ ജനനതീയതി, വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ യോഗ്യത എന്നിവ തെളിയിക്കുന്ന സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ അഡീഷണല്‍ ഡയറക്ടര്‍ ജനറല്‍ ഓഫ് റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ്, അഡ്ജുട്ടാന്റ് ജനറല്‍സ് ബ്രാഞ്ച്, ഇന്റഗ്രേറ്റഡ് ഹെഡ്‌കോര്‍ട്ടേഴ്‌സ്, പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയം (കരസേന) വെസ്റ്റ് ബ്ലോക്ക് നമ്പര്‍. III , വിംഗ് -1, ആര്‍.കെ. പുരം, ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹി, 110066 എന്ന വിലാസത്തില്‍ അയയ്‌ക്കേണ്ടതാണ്. സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ യു.പി.എസ്.സി.ക്ക് അയക്കരുത്. മേല്‍വിലാസം മാറിയിട്ടുള്ള ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ എത്രയും വേഗം തന്നെ ആര്‍മി ഹെഡ്‌കോര്‍ട്ടേഴ്‌സില്‍ പുതിയ വിലാസം അറിയിക്കേണ്ടതാണ്. പരീക്ഷാ ഫലം സംബന്ധിച്ച സംശയനിവാരണത്തിന് പ്രവൃത്തി ദിനങ്ങളില്‍ രാവിലെ 10 മണി മുതല്‍ വൈകുന്നേരം 5 മണി വരെ യു.പി.എസ്.സി. ഫെസിലിറ്റേഷന്‍ കൗണ്ടറില്‍ ബന്ധപ്പെടാം. ഫോണ്‍ നമ്പരുകള്‍ 011-23385273, 011-23381125, 011-23098543.
AM MRD –363