UPSC
National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Exam. (ii), 2017 - declaration of Final Result
09 MAY 2018 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The following is list, in order of merit of 447 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by Union Public Service Commission in 10th September, 2017 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 140th Course and Naval Academy for the 100th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from July, 2018. For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e www. Join Indian army. nic.in www.nausena-bharti.nic.in and www.careerairforce.nic.in.
The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them, directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing-1, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to U.P.S.C.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters at the address given above.
The result is also available on the UPSC Website at http:// www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the Website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/ 011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 Hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for full list

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தேசிய ராணுவ அகாடமி & கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வு (ii), 2017 – இறுதி முடிவுகள் வெளியீடு
09 MAY 2018 4:28PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் 2017 செப்டம்பர் 10 அன்று நடத்தப்பட்ட எழுத்துத் தேர்வு மற்றும் அதனைத் தொடர்ந்து பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் ராணுவ தேர்வு வாரியத்தால் நடத்தப்பட்ட நேர்முக தேர்வுகளின் முடிவு அடிப்படையில், தேசிய ராணுவ அகாடமியின் ராணுவம், கடற்படை மற்றும் விமானப்படைப் பிரிவுகளுக்கான 140-வது அணி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமியின் இந்திய கடற்படை அகாடமி பயிற்சியின் நூறாவது அணிக்கு, 2018 ஜூலை மாதம் தொடங்க உள்ள பயிற்சியில் சேர, 447 விண்ணப்பத்தாரர்கள் அவர்களது மதிப்பெண் தரவரிசைப்படி தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர். பயிற்சி தொடங்கும் நாள் போன்ற விரிவான விவரங்களுக்கு, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் www. Join Indian army. nic.in www.nausena-bharti.nic.in and www.careerairforce.nic.in. என்ற இணையதளங்களை காணவும்.
அனைத்து விண்ணப்பத்தாரர்களின் தேர்வும் தற்காலிகமானது.
தேர்வு முடிவுகளை மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின், http:// www.upsc.gov.in. என்ற இணையதளத்திலும் தெரிந்து கொள்ளலாம். எனினும், இறுதி முடிவு வெளியான நாளிலிருந்து 15 நாட்களுக்கு பிறகே விண்ணப்பத்தாரர்களின் மதிப்பெண் விவரம் இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
கூடுதல் விவரங்களுக்கு www.pib.nic.in என்ற இணையதளத்தில் காணலாம்.