Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Implementation of Agriculture Export Policy
02 FEB 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
In view of considerable overlap between schemes, it has been decided to merge the ‘Scheme on Implementation of Agriculture Export Policy’ with other district level schemes being planned by the Department of Commerce. The institutional framework created under the District Export Hubs initiative, at State and District levels, is being utilized to achieve the objectives of Agriculture Export Policy.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
زرعی برآمداتی پالیسی کا نفاذ
02 FEB 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02 فروری 2022:
تجارت و صنعت کی وزارت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے تحت یہ اطلاع فراہم کی کہ اسکیموں کے درمیان کافی اووَر لیپ کی وجہ سے، زرعی برآمداتی پالیسی کے نفاذ سے متعلق اسکیم کو دیگر ضلعی سطح کی اسکیموں کے ساتھ ضم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے، جن کی منصوبہ بندی محکمہ تجارت کے ذریعہ کی جاتی ہے۔ زرعی برآمداتی پالیسی کے مقاصد کی حصولیابی کے لیے ریاستی اور ضلعی سطح پر ضلعی برآمداتی مراکز پہل قدمیوں کے تحت ادارہ جاتی فریم ورک کو بروئے کار لایا جا رہا ہے۔
س