Ministry of Labour & Employment
Survey for child labour rehabilitation
17 JUL 2019 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The District Project Societies at District level are required to conduct the baseline survey to identify child labour. As per the revised National Child Labour Project (NCLP) guidelines a sum of Rs. 4 lakhs per district to be surveyed can be spent on the survey. This amount is to cover all expenses involving survey such as training of enumerators, actual field work, honorarium besides others. As per the NCLP guidelines, the surveys are required to be conducted by the concerned NCLP societies within 3 years since the last survey. During 2018-19, a total of 30283 working children were identified.
This information was given by Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, Minister of State (I/C) for Labour and Employment in written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
بچہ مزدوروں کی بازآبادکاری کے لئے سروے
17 JUL 2019 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17؍جولائی،ضلع کی سطح پر بچہ مزدوروں کی شناخت کا بنیادی سروے کرنے کے لئے ضلع پروجیکٹ سوسائیٹیوں کی ضرورت ہے۔نظر ثانی شدہ قومی بچہ مزدور پروجیکٹ (این سی ایل پی) کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ، جس ضلع میں سروے کرنے کی ضرورت ہے ، وہاں سروے کے لئے فی ضلع 4 لاکھ روپے خرچ کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔ یہ رقم سروے کرنے والوں کی تربیت ، حقیقی فیلڈ ورک اور ان کی ادائیگی کے لئے معاوضہ سمیت تمام اخراجات کے لئے ہوگی۔ این سی ایل پی کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق یہ سروے آخری سروے کے بعد تین سال کے اندر متعلقہ این سی ایل پی سوسائیٹیوں کے ذریعے کرائے جانے کی ضرورت ہے۔ 2018-19 کے دوران کُل 30283 بچہ مزدوروں کی شناخت کی گئی تھی۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں محنت اور روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب سنتوش کمار گنگوار نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔