Ministry of Women and Child Development
Schemes for Empowerment of Fisherwomen
12 JUL 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information given by Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Government of India is implementing the umbrella Centrally Sponsored Scheme on “Blue Revolution: Integrated Development and Management of Fisheries” launched during 2015-16, with the following components:
Development of Inland Fisheries and Aquaculture,
Development of Marine Fisheries, Infrastructure and Post-Harvest Operations,
National Scheme on Welfare of Fishermen
Monitoring, Control and Surveillance and other need-based Interventions (MCS),
Institutional Arrangement for Fisheries Sector,
Strengthening of Database & Geographical Information System of the Fisheries Sector (SoDGIS),
National Fisheries Development Board and its activities(NFDB)
The eligible beneficiaries for aforesaid scheme are Fishers, Fish farmers, Entrepreneurs, Cooperatives, SHGs and any other private recipients including women beneficiaries. Under the Blue Revolution scheme the financial assistance is being provided for women beneficiaries to the tune of the 60% of the unit cost in respect of the all the beneficiary oriented components. The details of funds released to Government of Tamil Nadu during the last three years and current year is below:
Sl. No.
Financial Year
Funds Released(Rs.in lakh)
1
2016-17
2492.50
2
2017-18
11342.80
3
2018-19
7155.91
4
2019-20 (till date)
0.00
Total
20991.21
Further, foreseeing the immense scope for development of fisheries and aquaculture sector, various initiatives have been taken by the Department of Fisheriesby launching a specified scheme on Fisheries and Aquaculture Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF) on 24th October, 2018, at a total outlay of Rs 7522.48 crore to assist in creating several infrastructural needs of the sector in the country. The details of State/UT -wise release in Fisheries Sector including the State of TamilNadu during 2014-15 to 2019-20 is at Annexure.
Annexure
State/UT -wise release in Fisheries Sector during 2014-15 to 2019-20 (Till date)
(Rs. In lakh)
S. N
State/UT/Institutes
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20 (Till date)
Total
1
A & N Islands
84.72
275.00
54.00
179.89
129.09
722.70
2
Andhra Pradesh
1043.60
777.15
1897.00
2162.88
1302.31
7182.94
3
Arunachal Pradesh
88.33
81.30
0.00
222.90
374.68
767.21
4
Assam
462.35
971.14
1641.45
799.66
524.14
4398.74
5
Bihar
309.58
93.84
1948.04
2.25
4078.69
6432.40
6
Chhattisgarh
500.93
446.51
1346.69
1091.92
1045.69
735.76
5167.50
7
Daman & Diu
7.50
21.77
0.00
226.69
0.00
255.96
8
Delhi
15.00
0.00
0.00
136.29
0.00
151.29
9
Goa
280.05
70.82
1000.00
265.24
63.82
1679.93
10
Gujarat
249.13
491.43
386.50
1527.43
1420.80
4075.29
11
Haryana
134.82
194.95
1122.05
779.36
605.90
2837.08
12
Himachal Pradesh
49.34
181.57
1082.32
572.26
1046.13
2931.62
13
Jammu & Kashmir
21.08
213.23
1111.18
404.69
439.54
2189.72
14
Jharkhand
297.72
589.12
2300.20
75.00
925.40
4187.44
15
Karnataka
1401.03
2352.58
2870.54
3324.31
5847.28
15795.74
16
Kerala
3088.85
6713.78
1298.10
812.34
5093.01
17006.08
17
Lakshadweep
0.00
42.25
0.00
53.57
39.90
135.72
18
Madhya Pradesh
416.49
346.09
1400.00
672.02
711.39
404.70
3950.69
19
Maharashtra
1292.45
1263.62
2051.53
2256.81
2861.17
9725.58
20
Manipur
171.96
590.22
0.00
456.15
382.13
1600.46
21
Meghalaya
0.00
36.10
1003.17
139.60
2598.95
3777.82
22
Mizoram
544.37
1016.49
1376.77
261.39
403.75
3602.77
23
Nagaland
1792.36
867.92
965.84
219.40
194.67
4040.19
24
Odisha
1373.16
1256.93
2593.59
1077.68
1022.13
38.40
7361.89
25
Pondicherry
196.00
859.95
999.95
150.00
1448.00
3653.90
26
Punjab
139.57
42.59
999.00
465.36
581.34
2227.86
27
Rajasthan
29.49
34.21
262.10
83.28
70.20
479.28
28
Sikkim
23.19
26.94
379.16
0.00
416.52
845.81
29
Tamil Nadu
5088.69
5700.73
2492.50
11342.80
7155.91
31780.63
30
Telangana
1513.96
165.94
1465.00
479.78
1574.80
5199.48
31
Tripura
54.89
361.96
867.88
341.92
2004.18
3630.83
32
Uttar Pradesh
474.15
672.63
1760.85
238.14
3050.06
6195.83
33
Uttarakhand
82.97
48.85
954.95
746.16
471.08
2304.01
34
West Bengal
987.62
925.84
774.38
649.32
185.40
3522.56
35
NFDB
5997.51
5339.99
3239.03
1399.00
10162.00
26137.53
36
Fisheries Institutes
5157.15
5439.75
165.44
8324.14
8944.39
3173.16
31204.03
37
Others
1965.97
3167.75
601.97
138.35
377.92
15.00
6266.96
Total
35335.98
41680.94
42411.18
42077.97
67552.37
4367.02
233425.46
This information was given by the Minister of Women and Child Development, Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خاتون ماہی گیروں کو بااختیار بنانے کی اسکیم
12 JUL 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،12؍جولائی۔ خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے اپنے ایک تحریری جواب میں آج لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ وزارت ماہی پروری کے محکمہ ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیئرنگ کے ذریعے مہیا کرائی گئی معلومات کے مطابق حکومت ہند نے درج ذیل عناصر کے ساتھ 16-2015 کے دوران مرکز کے ذریعہ اسپونسرڈ اسکیم ‘‘ بلیو ریؤلوشن: ماہی پروری کی مربوط ترقی اور بندوبست ’’ شروع کی تھی۔
اندرون ملک ماہی پروری اور آب کاشت کی ترقی۔
سمندری ماہی پروری، بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور کاشت کے بعد کی کارروائی کا فروغ۔
ماہی گیروں کی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق قومی اسکیم۔
نگرانی، کنٹرول ، سرویلنس اور ضرورت پر مبنی دوسری مداخلتیں (ایم سی ایس)۔
ماہی پروری کے شعبے کے لئے ادارہ جاتی بندوبست۔
ماہی پروری کے شعبے کے ڈاٹا بیس اور جغرافیائی معلوماتی نظام کو مستحکم کرنا (ایس او ڈی جی آئی ایس)
نیشنل فشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ اوراس کی سرگرمیاں (این ایف ڈی بی)۔
مذکورہ بالا اسکیم کے اہل استفادہ کنندگان ہیں ماہی گیر، ماہی کسان، صنعت کار، امداد باہمی کے ادارے، ایس ایچ جی اور خاتون استفادہ کنندگان سمیت دوسرے پرائیویٹ شرکاء۔ بلیو ریؤلوشن اسکیم (بلیو انقلاب اسکیم) کے تحت استفادہ پر مبنی تمام عناصر کےمعاملے میں یونٹ لاگت کے 60 فیصد تک خاتون استفادہ کنندگان کو مالی امداد مہیا کرائی جاتی ہے۔ گزشتہ 3 برسوں اور رواں سال کے دوران حکومت تمل ناڈو کے لئے جاری کئے گئے فنڈ کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
مالی برس
جاری کیا گیا فنڈ (لاکھ روپےمیں)
1
2016-17
2492.50
2
2017-18
11342.80
3
2018-19
7155.91
4
20-2019 (اب تک)
0.00
میزان
20991.21
مزید براں ماہی پروری اور آب کاشت کے شعبے کی ترقی کے وسیع امکانات کے پیش نظر محکمہ ماہی پروری کے ذریعہ متعدد اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں اور ملک کے اس شعبے میں ضروری متعدد بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر میں مدد کے لئے 7522.48 کروڑروپے کے کُل خرچ سے 24؍ اکتوبر 2018 کو ماہی پروری اور آب کاشت بنیادی ڈھانچہ ترقی فنڈ (ایف آئی ڈی ایف ) سے متعلق خصوصی اسکیم شروع کی گئی۔ 15-2014 سے 20-2019 کی مدت تک کے دوران ریاست تمل ناڈو سمیت ماہی پروری کے شعبے میں ریاست ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے سے متعلق جاری کی گئی رقم کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہے ۔
ضمیمہ
15-2014 سے 20-2019 (اب تک) کی مدت کے دوران ماہی پروری کے شعبے میں ریاست؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ وار جاری کی گئی رقم
(لاکھ روپے میں)
نمبر شمار
ریاست ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام ؍ ادارے
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
20-2019 (اب تک)
میزان
1
انڈمان نکوبار جزائر
84.72
275.00
54.00
179.89
129.09
722.70
2
آندھرا پردیش
1043.60
777.15
1897.00
2162.88
1302.31
7182.94
3
اروناچل پردیش
88.33
81.30
0.00
222.90
374.68
767.21
4
آسام
462.35
971.14
1641.45
799.66
524.14
4398.74
5
بہار
309.58
93.84
1948.04
2.25
4078.69
6432.40
6
چھتیس گڑھ
500.93
446.51
1346.69
1091.92
1045.69
735.76
5167.50
7
دمن اور دیو
7.50
21.77
0.00
226.69
0.00
255.96
8
دلی
15.00
0.00
0.00
136.29
0.00
151.29
9
گوا
280.05
70.82
1000.00
265.24
63.82
1679.93
10
گجرات
249.13
491.43
386.50
1527.43
1420.80
4075.29
11
ہریانہ
134.82
194.95
1122.05
779.36
605.90
2837.08
12
ہماچل پردیش
49.34
181.57
1082.32
572.26
1046.13
2931.62
13
جموں و کشمیر
21.08
213.23
1111.18
404.69
439.54
2189.72
14
جھارکھنڈ
297.72
589.12
2300.20
75.00
925.40
4187.44
15
کرناٹک
1401.03
2352.58
2870.54
3324.31
5847.28
15795.74
16
کیرالہ
3088.85
6713.78
1298.10
812.34
5093.01
17006.08
17
لکشدیپ
0.00
42.25
0.00
53.57
39.90
135.72
18
مدھیہ پردیش
416.49
346.09
1400.00
672.02
711.39
404.70
3950.69
19
مہاراشٹر
1292.45
1263.62
2051.53
2256.81
2861.17
9725.58
20
منی پور
171.96
590.22
0.00
456.15
382.13
1600.46
21
میگھالیہ
0.00
36.10
1003.17
139.60
2598.95
3777.82
22
میزورم
544.37
1016.49
1376.77
261.39
403.75
3602.77
23
ناگالینڈ
1792.36
867.92
965.84
219.40
194.67
4040.19
24
اڈیشہ
1373.16
1256.93
2593.59
1077.68
1022.13
38.40
7361.89
25
پڈوچیری
196.00
859.95
999.95
150.00
1448.00
3653.90
26
پنجاب
139.57
42.59
999.00
465.36
581.34
2227.86
27
راجستھان
29.49
34.21
262.10
83.28
70.20
479.28
28
سکم
23.19
26.94
379.16
0.00
416.52
845.81
29
تمل ناڈو
5088.69
5700.73
2492.50
11342.80
7155.91
31780.63
30
تلنگانہ
1513.96
165.94
1465.00
479.78
1574.80
5199.48
31
تریپورہ
54.89
361.96
867.88
341.92
2004.18
3630.83
32
اترپردیش
474.15
672.63
1760.85
238.14
3050.06
6195.83
33
اتراکھنڈ
82.97
48.85
954.95
746.16
471.08
2304.01
34
مغربی بنگال
987.62
925.84
774.38
649.32
185.40
3522.56
35
این ایف ڈی بی
5997.51
5339.99
3239.03
1399.00
10162.00
26137.53
36
ماہی پروری کے ادارے
5157.15
5439.75
165.44
8324.14
8944.39
3173.16
31204.03
37
دیگر
1965.97
3167.75
601.97
138.35
377.92
15.00
6266.96
میزان
35335.98
41680.94
42411.18
42077.97
67552.37
4367.02
233425.46
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ ش س ۔ک ا
U- 3087