Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Hazira in Surat tomorrow
18 JAN 2019 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will visit Hazira in Surat tomorrow on 19 January 2019.
At Hazira, He will visit L& T Armoured Systems Complex and will unveil a plaque to dedicate it to the nation. He will also lay the foundation stone of Nirali Cancer hospital at Navsari.
The ultra-modern Nirali Cancer Hospital will be the first comprehensive cancer hospital of Navsari. It will benefit cancer patients of South Gujarat and neighbouring states.
Prime Minister is on a 3-day visit to Gujarat, tomorrow being the last day of visit.
On the first day of his visit on Thursday, he inaugurated Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show in Gandhinagar. He also inaugurated Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Ahmedabad and the Ahmedabad Shopping Festival. It was followed by the inauguration of the 9th Vibrant Gujarat Summit 2019 at Mahatma Mandir Exhibition cum Convention Centre in Gandhinagar today.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் நாளை சூரத்தில் உள்ள ஹசிரா செல்கிறார்
18 JAN 2019 6:42PM by PIB Chennai
2019 ஜனவரி 19, அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சூரத்தில் உள்ள ஹசிரா செல்கிறார்.
ஹசிராவில் அவர், எல் & டி துப்பாக்கித் தொழிற்சாலை வளாகத்தை பார்வையிடுவதோடு, அந்த வளாகத்தை நாட்டிற்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பதற்கான கல்வெட்டையும் திறந்து வைக்கவுள்ளார். மேலும், நவ்சாரியில், நிராலி புற்றுநோய் மருத்துவமனைக்கும் அவர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்.
அதிநவீன நிராலி புற்றுநோய் மருத்துவமனை, நவ்சாரியில் அமையும் விரிவான வசதிகள் கொண்ட முதலாவது புற்றுநோய் மருத்துவமனையாகும், இந்த மருத்துவமனை தெற்கு குஜராத் மற்றும் அண்டை மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த புற்றுநோயாளிகளுக்கு மிகவும் பயனுள்ளதாக அமையும்.
தமது பயணத்தின் முதல் நாளான வியாழன் அன்று, காந்திநகரில் துடிப்புமிக்க குஜராத் சர்வதேச மாநாட்டுக் கண்காட்சியை அவர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். மேலும், அகமதாபாத்தில், சர்தார் வல்லபாய் பட்டேல் மருத்துவ அறிவியல் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி மையத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்த அவர், அகமதாபாத் கொள்முதல் திருவிழாவையும் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். அதனைத் தொடர்ந்து, காந்திநகரில் இன்று மகாத்மா மந்திர் கண்காட்சி மற்றும் மாநாட்டு அரங்கில், 9-ஆவது துடிப்புமிக்க குஜராத் மாநாடு 2019-யையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.