Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Monthly Production Report for October, 2018
22 NOV 2018 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
1. Crude Oil
Crude oil production[1] during October, 2018 was2885.20TMT which is8.07% lower than target and5.03% lower when compared with October, 2017.Cumulative crude oil production during April-October, 2018 was 20294.59 TMT which is 4.65% lower than target for the period and3.65% lower than production during corresponding period of last year.Unit-wise and State-wise crude oil production is given at Annexure-I. Unit-wise crude oil production for the month of October, 2018 and cumulatively for the period April-October, 2018 vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-1 and month-wise in Figure-1.
Table-1: Crude Oil Production (in TMT)
Oil Company
Target
October (Month)
April-October (Cumulative)
2018-19 (Apr-Mar)
2018-19
2017-18
% over last year
2018-19
2017-18
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
ONGC
23040.00
1952.39
1765.43
1889.35
93.44
13170.69
12441.53
13191.33
94.32
OIL
3738.00
322.29
283.02
286.90
98.65
2115.62
1968.70
1980.94
99.38
PSC Fields
10233.60
863.75
836.75
861.68
97.11
5997.03
5884.36
5890.81
99.89
Total
37011.60
3138.43
2885.20
3037.92
94.97
21283.34
20294.59
21063.08
96.35
Note: Totals may not tally due to rounding off. *: Provisional
Figure-1: Monthly Crude Oil Production
Unit-wise production details with reasons for shortfall are as under:
1.1 Crude oil production by ONGC during October, 2018 was 1765.43 TMT which is 9.58%lower than the monthly target and6.56%lower when compared with October, 2017. Cumulative crude oil production by ONGC during April-October, 2018 was 12441.53TMT which is 5.54%lower than target for the period andlowerby 5.68% thanproduction during corresponding period of last year. Reason for shortfall are as under:
Ø ESP problem in wells of NBP field. Rig deployment commenced post monsoon for rectification works.
Ø Loss from WO-16 and B-127 fields in the absence of MOPUs Sagar Samrat and Sagar Laxmi.
Ø Sub-sea leakage in some well fluid lines of Mumbai High & Neelam Heera Asset, leading to flow restriction.
1.2 Crude oil production by OIL during October, 2018 was283.02 TMT which is 12.19%lower than monthly target and 1.35% lower when compared with October, 2017. Cumulative crude oil production by OIL during April-October, 2018 was 1968.70 TMT which is 6.94% lower than target for the period and0.62% lower than production during the corresponding period of last year. Major reason for lower production is less than planned contribution from work over wells and drilling wells.
1.3 Crude oil production byPvt/JVs during October, 2018 was 836.75 TMT which is 3.13% lower than the monthly target and2.89%lowerthanOctober, 2017.Cumulative crude oil production by Pvt/JVs during April-October, 2018 was 5884.36TMT which is 1.88%lowerthan target for the period and marginally lower by0.11% than the production during the corresponding period of last year. Reason for shortfall are as under:
Ø RJ-ON-90/1: Around 60 oil wells are closed due to various reasons like high water cut, require WOJ, etc. 32 wells are closed due to liquid handling constraint at MPT plant (CEIL).
Ø Panna-Mukta: Underperformance of wells post unplanned shutdown in July’18. (SHELL).
2.Natural Gas
Natural gas production during October, 2018 was 2797.67 MMSCM which is 7.05% lower than the target for the month and marginally lower by 0.38% when compared with October, 2017. Cumulative natural gas production during April-October, 2018 was 19051.95MMSCM which is 7.64% lower than target for the period and0.88% lower than the production during corresponding period of last year.Unit-wise and state-wise natural gas production is given at Annexure-II. Unit-wise natural gas production for the month of October, 2018 and cumulatively for the period April-October, 2018 vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-2 and month-wise in Figure-2.
Table-2: Natural Gas Production (MMSCM)
Oil Company
Target
October (Month)
April-October (Cumulative)
2018-19 (Apr-Mar)
2018-19
2017-18
% over last year
2018-19
2017-18
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
ONGC
25981.00
2224.28
2110.39
2017.57
104.60
15008.09
14127.86
13692.80
103.18
OIL
3120.00
271.19
235.48
243.25
96.81
1861.09
1601.27
1724.51
92.85
PSC Fields
6498.11
514.30
451.79
547.60
82.50
3759.85
3322.83
3803.98
87.35
Total
35599.11
3009.77
2797.67
2808.41
99.62
20629.03
19051.95
19221.30
99.12
Note: Totals may not tally due to rounding off. *: Provisional
Figure-2: Monthly Natural Gas Production
2.1 Natural gas production by ONGC during October, 2018 was 2110.39 MMSCM which is 5.12% lower than the monthly targetbut 4.60% higher when compared with October, 2017. Cumulative natural gas production by ONGC duringApril-October, 2018 was 14127.86MMSCM which is 5.87% lower than the cumulative target but3.18% higher than the production during the corresponding period of the last year.Some of the reasons for shortfall against monthly target are as under:
Ø Less than planned gas production from WO-16 and B-127 fields in the absence of MOPUs Sagar Samrat and Sagar Laxmi.
Ø Decline of pressure/potential in GS-4 gas cap reservoir in Gandhar.
2.2 Natural gas production by OIL during October, 2018 was 235.48 MMSCM which is 13.17% lower than the monthly targetand3.19% lower than October, 2017. Cumulative natural gas production by OIL during April-October, 2018 was 1601.27 MMSCM which is 13.96% lower than the cumulative target and7.15% lower than the production during the corresponding period of last year.The reason for monthly target shortfall is due to loss of well head production potential of high producing wells of Deohal area, due to downhole tubing corrosion. Work over operations are in progress to revive the wells.
2.3 Natural gas production by Pvt/JVs during October, 2018 was 451.79 MMSCM which is 12.15% lower than the monthly target and17.50% lower when compared with October, 2017. Cumulative natural gas production by Pvt/JVs during April-October, 2018 was 3322.83MMSCM which is 11.62% lower than the cumulative target and12.65% lower than the production during the corresponding period of last year. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• KG-DWN-98/3: MA field ceased production from 18.09.2018. Closure of 3 wells in D1D3 field. Well A20 ceased to flow in D1D3 field from 23.10.2018. (RIL)
• RJ-ON/6: Less offtake by buyer. Low gas production due to stuck up in two wells. (FEL)
• Sohagpur West CBM Block: Underperformance of CBM wells. Production impacted due to the constraint imposed by IFFCO on CBM offtake from 22.09.2018 onwards (RIL).
3. Refinery Production (in terms of crude oil processed)
Refinery production during October, 2018 was 21883.06TMT which is 0.63%lower than the target for the month and1.02%lowerwhen compared with October, 2017. Cumulative production during April-October, 2018 was 150541.02 TMT which is 1.69% higher than the target for the period and4.11% higher than the production during corresponding period of last year. Unit-wise production is given at Annexure-III. Company-wise production for the month of October, 2018 and cumulatively for the period April-October, 2018 vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-3 and month-wise in Figure-3.
Table 3: Refinery Production (TMT)
Oil Company
Target
October (Month)
April-October (Cumulative)
2018-19 (Apr-Mar)
2018-19
2017-18
% over last year
2018-19
2017-18
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
CPSE
147759
13110.84
12938.81
12618.53
102.54
86317.93
87733.93
82788.27
105.97
IOCL
71150
6333.57
6427.75
6115.29
105.11
41646.91
41910.70
39732.28
105.48
BPCL
29000
2532.83
2569.18
2195.95
117.00
17370.30
17970.17
15421.57
116.53
HPCL
18000
1554.71
1528.35
1590.90
96.07
10428.73
10805.37
10719.29
100.80
CPCL
10500
967.50
674.10
964.21
69.91
6092.50
6200.55
6196.54
100.06
NRL
2850
242.05
255.57
241.37
105.88
1670.96
1682.15
1651.01
101.89
MRPL
16200
1475.00
1478.54
1503.67
98.33
9075.00
9130.64
9021.87
101.21
ONGC
59
5.18
5.32
7.13
74.57
33.52
34.35
45.71
75.14
JVs
17240
1383.00
1159.32
1611.29
71.95
9498.00
9878.30
8096.78
122.00
BORL
6400
460.00
81.56
585.26
13.94
3150.00
2596.69
4210.82
61.67
HMEL
10840
923.00
1077.77
1026.03
105.04
6348.00
7281.61
3885.96
187.38
Private
88896
7528.01
7784.93
7878.17
98.82
52224.30
52928.79
53719.77
98.53
RIL
70470
6174.34
6003.45
6174.34
97.23
41653.64
40601.20
41653.64
97.47
NEL
18426
1353.67
1781.48
1703.83
104.56
10570.67
12327.60
12066.14
102.17
TOTAL
253895
22021.85
21883.06
22107.99
98.98
148040.23
150541.02
144604.83
104.11
Note: Totals may not tally due to rounding off. *: Provisional
Figure 3: Monthly Refinery Production
3.1 CPSE Refineries’ production during October, 2018 was 12938.81TMT which is 1.31%lower than the target for the month but2.54%higher when compared with October, 2017.Cumulative production by CPSE refineries during April-October, 2018 was 87733.93 TMT which is 1.64% higher than the target for the period and 5.97% higher than the production during corresponding period of last year. Reasons for shortfall of refinery production in some CPSE refineries are as under:
Ø IOCL, Guwahati: Throughput is lower due toplanned M&I shutdown.
Ø IOCL, Gujarat: Throughput is lower due tolower NG crude receipt and AU-1 interruption.
Ø IOCL, Paradip: Throughputis lower due to high coke stock leading to lower DCU capacity utilization and lower crude throughput.
Ø HPCL, Mumbai: Throughputis lower due to fresh water supply constraint from source.
Ø CPCL, Manali: Throughputis lower than target due to M&I shutdown of CDU-2 / FCCU, which was originally scheduled during July / Aug'18.
3.2 Production in JV refineries during October, 2018 was 1159.32TMT which is 16.17% lower than the target for the month but 28.05% lowerwhen compared with October, 2017.Cumulative production by JVs refineries during April-October, 2018 was 9878.30TMT which is 4.0% higher than the target for the period and22.0%higherthan the production during corresponding period of last year.Reason for shortfall in throughput is due to progressive commissioning of secondary processing units post refinery turnaround of BORL in Aug-Oct’2018.
3.3 Production in private refineries during October, 2018 was 7784.93TMT which is higherby 3.41% than the target for the month but1.18% lowerwhen compared with October, 2017. Cumulative production by private refineries during April-October, 2018 was 52928.79 TMT which is 1.35% higher than the target for the period butlowerby 1.47% compared to production during corresponding period of last year.
3.4 Refinery-wise details of the capacity utilization and production of petroleum products during the month of October, 2018 and cumulatively for the period April-October, 2018 vis-à-vis April-October, 2017 are given atAnnexures -IV and V respectively.
Click here to see Annexures I
Click here to see Annexures II
Click here to see Annexures III
Click here to see Annexures IV
Click here to see Annexures V

पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
अक्टूबर, 2018 में तेल और गैस का मासिक उत्पादन
22 NOV 2018 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
कच्चा तेल
कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान 2885.20 टीएमटी था, जो लक्ष्य से 8.07 प्रतिशत कम है और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 5.03 प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान कच्चे तेल का संचयी उत्पादन 20294.59 टीएमटी था, जो इस अवधि के लिए 4.65 प्रतिशत कम है और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान वह उत्पादन से 3.65 प्रतिशत कम है। यूनिट-वार और राज्य-वार कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन अनुलग्नक-I में दिया गया है। अक्टूबर, 2018 महीने के लिए कच्चे तेल का यूनिट-वार उत्पादन और अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 की अवधि के लिए संचयी उत्पादन पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि की तुलना में तालिका-1 में और महीना-वार चित्र-1 में दिया गया है।
तालिका-1: कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन (टीएमटी में)
तेल कम्पनी
लक्ष्य
अक्टूबर (महीना)
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर (संचयी)
2018-19 (अप्रैल-मार्च)
2018-19
2017-18
% पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में
2018-19
2017-18
%पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में
लक्ष्य
उत्पादन*
उत्पादन
लक्ष्य
उत्पादन*
उत्पादन
ओएनजीसी
23040.00
1952.39
1765.43
1889.35
93.44
13170.69
12441.53
13191.33
94.32
तेल
3738.00
322.29
283.02
286.90
98.65
2115.62
1968.70
1980.94
99.38
पीएससी क्षेत्र
10233.60
863.75
836.75
861.68
97.11
5997.03
5884.36
5890.81
99.89
कुल
37011.60
3138.43
2885.20
3037.92
94.97
21283.34
20294.59
21063.08
96.35
नोट: पूर्णांकन के कारण हो सकता है कि योग मेल न खाता हो। *: अस्थायी
चित्र-1: कच्चे तेल का मासिक उत्पादन
कमी के कारणों के साथ यूनिट-वार उत्पादन का विवरण इस प्रकार हैः
1.1 ओएनजीसी द्वारा अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन 1765.43 टीएमटी किया गया, जो मासिक लक्ष्य से 9.58 प्रतिशत और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 6.56 प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान ओएनजीसी द्वारा कच्चे तेल का संचयी उत्पादन 12441.53 टीएमटी था जो इस अवधि के लक्ष्य से 5.54 प्रतिशत और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से 5.68 प्रतिशत कम है। उत्पादन कम होने के कारण इस प्रकार हैः
· एनबीपी क्षेत्र के कुंओं में ईएसपी (इलैक्ट्रिकल सबमर्सिबल पम्प) की समस्या। मानसून के बाद मरम्‍मत कार्यों के लिए उपकरणों का इस्तेमाल।
· सागर सम्राट और सागर लक्ष्मी के बीच एमओपीयूज के अभाव में डब्लयू ओ-16 और बी-127 क्षेत्रो से हानि।
· मुंबई हाई और नीलम हीरा ऐसेट के कुंओं की कुछ तरल लाइनों में सब-सी लिकेज, जिसके कारण प्रवाह बाधित।
1.2 ओआईएल द्वारा अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान कच्चे तेल का 283.02 टीएमटी उत्पादन किया गया, जो मासिक लक्ष्य से 12.19 प्रतिशत और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 1.35 प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान ओआईएल द्वारा कच्चे तेल का संचयी उत्पादन 1968.70 टीएमटी था जो इस अवधि के लक्ष्य से 6.94 प्रतिशत और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से0.62 प्रतिशत कम है। उत्पादन कम होने का कारण कुंओं और खुदाई कुंओं का योगदान नियोजित से कम रहना है।
1.3 निजी/संयुक्त उद्यमो द्वारा अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान कच्चे तेल का 836.75 टीएमटी उत्पादन किया गया, जो मासिक लक्ष्य से 3.13 प्रतिशत और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 2.89 प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान निजी/संयुक्त उद्यमो द्वारा कच्चे तेल का संचयी उत्पादन 5884.36 टीएमटी था जो इस अवधि के लक्ष्य से 1.88 प्रतिशत कम है और पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि के उत्पादन से मामूली 0.11 प्रतिशत कम है। उत्पादन कम होने के प्रमुख कारण हैं : -
· आरजे-ऑन-90/1 : पानी की आपूर्ति में कमी, डब्ल्यूओजे आदि विभिन्‍न कारणों की वजह से लगभग 60 तेल कुएं बंद हैं। एमपीटी प्‍लांट (सीईआईएल) में तरल रूकावट के कारण 32 कुएं बंद हैं।
· पन्‍ना मुक्‍ता : जुलाई, 2018 में गैर-नियोजित बंदी के कारण कुओं का अपर्याप्‍त उत्पादन। (शेल)
2. प्राकृतिक गैस
प्राकृतिक गैस का उत्पादन अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान 2797.67 एमएमएससीएम था, जो महीने के लिए निर्धारित लक्ष्य से 7.05 प्रतिशत और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 0.38 प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान प्राकृतिक गैस का संचयी उत्पादन 19051.95 था जो इस अवधि के लिए तय लक्ष्य से 7.64 प्रतिशत और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से 0.88 प्रतिशत कम है। प्राकृतिक गैस का यूनिट-वार और राज्य-वार उत्पादन अनुलग्नक-II में दिया गया है। अक्टूबर, 2018 महीने के लिए प्राकृतिक गैस का यूनिट-वार उत्पादन और अप्रैल- अक्टूबर, 2018 की अवधि के लिए संचयी उत्पादन पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि की तुलना में तालिका-2 में और महीना-वार चित्र-2 में दिया गया है।
तालिका-2: प्राकृतिक गैस का उत्पादन (एमएमएससीएम)
तेल कम्पनियां
लक्ष्य
अक्टूबर (महीना)
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर (संचयी)
2018-19 (अप्रैल-मार्च)
2018-19
2017-18
% पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में
2018-19
2017-18
% पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में
लक्ष्य
उत्पादन*
उत्पादन
लक्ष्य
उत्पादन*
उत्पादन
ओएनजीसी
25981.00
2224.28
2110.39
2017.57
104.60
15008.09
14127.86
13692.80
103.18
ओआईएल
3120.00
271.19
235.48
243.25
96.81
1861.09
1601.27
1724.51
92.85
पीएससी क्षेत्र
6498.11
514.30
451.79
547.60
82.50
3759.85
3322.83
3803.98
87.35
कुल
35599.11
3009.77
2797.67
2808.41
99.62
20629.03
19051.95
19221.30
99.12
नोट: पूर्णांकन के कारण हो सकता है कि योग मेल न खाता हो। *: अस्थायी
चित्र-2: प्राकृतिक गैस का मासिक उत्पादन
2.1 ओएनजीसी द्वारा अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान प्राकृतिक गैस का 2110.39 एमएमएससीएम उत्पादन किया गया, जो मासिक लक्ष्य से 5.12 प्रतिशत कम है और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 4.60प्रतिशत अधिक है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान ओएनजीसी द्वारा प्राकृतिक गैस का संचयी उत्पादन 14127.86 एमएमएससीएम था जो संचयी लक्ष्य से 5.87 प्रतिशत कम है, लेकिन पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से 3.18 प्रतिशत अधिक है। उत्पादन कम होने के कारण इस प्रकार हैं।
· सागर सम्राट और सागर लक्ष्मी क्षेत्रों में एमओपीयू के अभाव के कारण डब्‍ल्‍यूओ-16 और बी-127 क्षेत्रों से गैस का कम उत्पादन।
· गंधार क्षेत्र में जीएस-4 गैस क्षेत्र से दबाव/क्षमता में गिरावट।
2.2 ओआईएल द्वारा अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान प्राकृतिक गैस का 235.48 एमएमएससीएम उत्पादन किया गया, जो मासिक लक्ष्य से 13.17 प्रतिशत और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 3.17 प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान ओआईएल द्वारा प्राकृतिक गैस का संचयी उत्पादन 1601.27 एमएमएससीएम था जो संचयी लक्ष्य और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से क्रमशः 13.96 प्रतिशत और 7.15 प्रतिशत कम है। कम उत्पादन का मुख्य कारण देवहल क्षेत्र के उच्च उत्पादन वाले कुंओं की उत्पादन संभावना कम होना है और कूप ट्यूबिंग में जंग लगना है। कुओं को पुनर्जीवित करने का कार्य प्रगति में है।
2.3 निजी/जेवी द्वारा अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान प्राकृतिक गैस का 451.79 एमएमएससीएम उत्पादन किया गया, जो मासिक लक्ष्य से 12.15 प्रतिशत और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 17.50 प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान निजी/जेवी द्वारा प्राकृतिक गैस का संचयी उत्पादन 3322.83 एमएमएससीएम था जो संचयी लक्ष्य से 11.62 प्रतिशत और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन की तुलना में 12.65 प्रतिशत कम है। उत्पादन कम होने के कारण इस प्रकार हैं।
· केजी-डीडब्ल्यूएन-98/3: 18 सितम्‍बर, 2018 के बाद एमए क्षेत्र से उत्पादन बंद। डी1डी3 क्षेत्र के 3 कुएं बंद हुए। 23 अक्टूबर, 2018 से डी1डी3 क्षेत्र में ए-20 कुआं बंद (आरआईएल)।
· आरजे-ओएन/6 : क्रेताओं द्वारा कम खरीद। दो कुओं के उत्पादन में कमी। (एफईएल)
· सोहागपुर पश्चिम सीबीएम खंडः सीबीएम कुंओं (आरआईएल) का खराब प्रदर्शन। 22 सितम्‍बर, 2018 के बाद इफको (आईएफएफसीओ) द्वारा लागू किये गये अवरोधों के कारण उत्पादन प्रभावित।
3. रिफाइनरी उत्पादन (परिष्कृत कच्चे तेल के संबंध में)
रिफाइनरी उत्पादन अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान 21883.06 टीएमटी था, जो महीने के लिए निर्धारित लक्ष्य से 0.63 प्रतिशत कम है और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में भी 1.02 प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान प्राकृतिक गैस का संचयी उत्पादन 150541.02 टीएमटी था जो इस अवधि के लिए तय लक्ष्य से 1.69 प्रतिशत अधिक और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से 4.11प्रतिशत अधिक है। यूनिट-वार उत्पादन अनुलग्नक-III में दिया गया है। अक्टूबर, 2018 महीने के लिए कम्पनी-वार उत्पादन और अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 की अवधि के लिए संचयी उत्पादन पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि की तुलना में तालिका-3 में और महीना-वार चित्र-3 में दिया गया है।
तालिका 3:रिफाइनरी उत्पादन (परिष्कृत कच्चा) (टीएमटी)
तेल कम्पनी
लक्ष्य
अक्टूबर, (महीना)
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, (संचयी)
2018-19 (अप्रैल-मार्च)
2018-19
2017-18
% पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में
2018-19
2017-18
% पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में
लक्ष्य
उत्पादन*
उत्पादन
लक्ष्य
उत्पादन*
उत्पादन
सीपीएसई
147759
13110.84
12938.81
12618.53
102.54
86317.93
87733.93
82788.27
105.97
आईओसीएल
71150
6333.57
6427.75
6115.29
105.11
41646.91
41910.70
39732.28
105.48
बीपीसीएल
29000
2532.83
2569.18
2195.95
117.00
17370.30
17970.17
15421.57
116.53
एचपीसीएल
18000
1554.71
1528.35
1590.90
96.07
10428.73
10805.37
10719.29
100.80
सीपीसीएल
10500
967.50
674.10
964.21
69.91
6092.50
6200.55
6196.54
100.06
एनआरएल
2850
242.05
255.57
241.37
105.88
1670.96
1682.15
1651.01
101.89
एमआरपीएल
16200
1475.00
1478.54
1503.67
98.33
9075.00
9130.64
9021.87
101.21
ओएनजीसी
59
5.18
5.32
7.13
74.57
33.52
34.35
45.71
75.14
जेवी
17240
1383.00
1159.32
1611.29
71.95
9498.00
9878.30
8096.78
122.00
बीओआरएल
6400
460.00
81.56
585.26
13.94
3150.00
2596.69
4210.82
61.67
एचएमईएल
10840
923.00
1077.77
1026.03
105.04
6348.00
7281.61
3885.96
187.38
निजी
88896
7528.01
7784.93
7878.17
98.82
52224.30
52928.79
53719.77
98.53
आरआईएल
70470
6174.34
6003.45
6174.34
97.23
41653.64
40601.20
41653.64
97.47
ईओएल
18426
1353.67
1781.48
1703.83
104.56
10570.67
12327.60
12066.14
102.17
कुल
253895
22021.85
21883.06
22107.99
98.98
148040.23
150541.02
144604.83
104.11
नोट: पूर्णांकन के कारण हो सकता है कि योग मेल न खाता हो। *: अस्थायी
चित्र 3: रिफाइनरी से मासिक उत्पादन (परिष्कृत कच्चा)
3.1 सीपीएसई रिफाइनरियों का उत्पादन अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान कच्चे तेल का 12938.81 टीएमटी था, जो मासिक लक्ष्य से 1.31 प्रतिशत कम, लेकिन अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 2.54 प्रतिशत अधिक है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान सीपीएसई रिफाइनरियों द्वारा संचयी उत्पादन 87733.93 टीएमटी था जो इस अवधि के लिए निर्धारित लक्ष्य से 1.64 प्रतिशत और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से 5.97 प्रतिशत अधिक है। सीपीएसई रिफाइनरियों के उत्पादन में कमी के मुख्य कारण है :-
- आईओसीएल, गुवाहाटी : एमएंडआई बंदी के कारण प्रवाह क्षमता में कमी।
- आईओसीएल, गुजरात : एयू-1 अवरोध तथा एनजी क्रूड के कारण प्रवाह क्षमता में कमी।
- आईओसीएल, पारादीप : उच्च कोक स्‍टॉक के कारण तथा डीसीयू क्षमता के निम्‍न उपयोग के कारण प्रवाह क्षमता में कमी।
- एचपीसीएल, मुम्बई : ताजे पानी की आपूर्ति में कमी के कारण प्रवाह क्षमता में कमी।
- सीपीसीएल, मनाली : सीडीयू-2/एफसीसीयू के बंद होने के कारण प्रवाह क्षमता में कमी।
3.2 जेवी रिफाईनरियों में उत्पादन अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान 1159.32 टीएमटी उत्पादन किया गया, जो महीने के लिए निर्धारित लक्ष्य से 16.17 प्रतिशत और अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 28.05प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान जेवी रिफाईनरियों से संचयी उत्पादन 9878.30 टीएमटी था जो लक्ष्य से 4.0 प्रतिशत और पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से 22.0प्रतिशत अधिक है। उत्पादन में कमी का मुख्य कारण वीओआरएल में अगस्‍त-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान द्वितीयक प्रसंस्‍करण ईकाइयों की शुरूआत करना है।
3.3 निजी रिफाइनरियों में उत्पादन अक्टूबर, 2018 में 7784.93 टीएमटी उत्पादन किया गया, जो महीने के लिए निर्धारित लक्ष्य से 3.41 प्रतिशत अधिक लेकिन अक्टूबर, 2017 की तुलना में 1.81प्रतिशत कम है। अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 के दौरान निजी रिफाईनरियों से संचयी उत्पादन 52928.79 टीएमटी था जो लक्ष्य से 1.35 प्रतिशत अधिक लेकिन पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान हुए उत्पादन से 1.47 प्रतिशत कम है।
3.4 अक्टूबर, 2018 और अप्रैल-अक्टूबर, 2018 की अवधि के लिए संचयी तथा पिछले वर्ष इसी अवधि के दौरान पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का क्षमता के अनुसार इस्तेमाल और उत्पादन अनुलग्नक- IV और V में दिये गये है।
अनुलग्नक- I देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
अनुलग्नक- II देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
अनुलग्नक- III देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
अनुलग्नक- IV देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
अनुलग्नक- V देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें