Ministry of Rural Development
CONNECTIVITY WITH ALL-WEATHER ROADS UNDER PMGSY
28 JUL 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
In the country including the State of Tamil Nadu, a total of 1,31,589 km road length (18,814 roads and 5,110 bridges) was completed at an expenditure of Rs. 1,07,942 crore (including State Share), during the last five years, under various verticals of Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY). The year wise details are given below:-
Financial Year
No. of Roads
Length
(in km)
No. of Bridges
Expenditure
(in Rs. Crores)
2021-22
6557
42015
1398
27833
2022-23
6074
29721
1101
24228
2023-24
443
26095
857
20301
2024-25
2835
18110
712
18672
2025-26
2905
15648
1042
14914
Total
18814
131589
5110
105948
Since inception, in Kallakurichi Constituency of Tamil Nadu, 62 roads of 257 km length and 3 bridges have been constructed with an expenditure of Rs.184 crore under various verticals of the PMGSY. The State/UT-wise, District-wise and Parliamentary Constituency-wise details of rural road projects and the stages of construction under various verticals of PMGSY may be accessed at the programme website https://pmgsy.dord.gov.in/dbweb on a real-time basis.
Under PMGSY-I, out of total 1,63,275 sanctioned habitations, 162,845 habitations (99.7%) have been provided connectivity. The road works for providing connectivity to balance 401 habitations are at various stages of execution.
In September 2024, the Government of India launched PMGSY IV. The primary objective of PMGSY IV is to provide all-weather road connectivity to about 25,000 unconnected habitations of population size (as per Census 2011) 500+ in plains, 250+ in Special Category States (Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Ladakh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim, Tripura, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu Kashmir and Uttarakhand), Special Category Areas [(Tribal Schedule-V Areas, Desert Areas, Aspirational Blocks/ Districts and Hilly areas as notified by the respective State Government (cross slope more than 25% gradient and the elevation is more than 600 meters from the Mean Sea Level)] and 100+ in LWE affected Districts including Legacy & Thrust Districts identified by MHA from time to time. Under PMGSY-IV, habitations identified under VVP-II are being prioritised for all-weather road connectivity. Under PMGSY IV, the States/UTs have surveyed 41,200 habitations for connectivity which are further scrutinized by National Rural Infrastructure Development Agency (NRIDA) and sanctions are given based on the Detailed Project Reports sent by the State/UTs. Till date, 6752 road works of 19,643 km and 94 bridges have been sanctioned which will provide connectivity to 7455 habitations.
As per PMGSY guidelines, ensuring the quality of road works and maintenance of roads constructed is the responsibility of the State/UT Governments. However, the Department of Rural Development conducts quality assessment through National Quality Monitors (NQMs) and monitors maintenance of roads and bridges through compulsory routine inspections on the eMARG digital platform.
All PMGSY works are covered by initial five year maintenance contracts during the Defect Liability Period (DLP) as per the Standard Bidding Document. Maintenance funds to service the contract are required to be budgeted by the State/UT Governments and placed at the disposal of the State Rural Roads Development Agencies (SRRDAs) in a separate account. The routine inspections on roads are conducted on a bi-monthly basis and the expenditure is based on the performance. On expiry of the 5 years, during the post Defect Liability Period (post DLP), the roads are placed under Zonal maintenance contracts for a further term of 5 years, which includes renewal and maintenance from time to time. The budget for the same is also allocated by the State/UT governments.
The details of funds allocated, released and utilised under PMGSY during the last five years is given at Annexure.
Ministry of Rural Development has taken a number of initiatives to expedite completion of road works sanctioned under PMGSY:
(i) PMGSY has a robust mechanism in place to ensure effective monitoring and quality construction of works. To effectively monitor the scheme and bring about greater efficiency, accountability and transparency in implementation, a modern web-based Online Management, Monitoring, and Accounting System (OMMAS) has been set up for PMGSY. Implementation of all sanctioned works is being monitored through OMMAS on a real-time basis to ensure that the physical and financial progress are in sync with the overall targets given to states. Further, a Project Management Information System (PMIS) has been developed for better management of the construction activities of each road sanctioned under PMGSY-III.
(ii) To enhance transparency during road construction, it has been made mandatory to install Global Positioning System (GPS) enabled Vehicle Tracking System (VTS) on all vehicles/machinery/equipment deployed by the contractor/PIUs for execution of PMGSY works. This helps in assessing the proper operation of this machinery/equipment for a specified period, which is essential for achieving the specified quality of the roads being constructed.
(iii) Further, as a measure of further enhancing the focus on maintenance of roads during the defect liability period and also streamlining the delivery of routine maintenance of PMGSY roads, eMARG has been introduced, which is conceptualized on Performance Based Maintenance Contracts (PBMC). As mentioned in reply to (b) above, payment to the contractor is now made through eMARG, which is based on the condition of road, its cross drainage works and traffic assets. Payments are based on how well the contractor manages to comply with the performance standards or service levels defined in the contract.
(iv) Electronic Maintenance of PMGSY roads (e-MARG), an online platform, has been implemented in all the states/UTs to monitor maintenance of PMGSY works for five years from the date of completion (i.e. under Defect Liability Period- DLP). Consequent upon the introduction of e-MARG i.e. software module for maintenance payments to the contractor during the defect liability period, such payments have been made commensurate with the quality of roads through a performance-based contract management system.
(v) Programme is regularly monitored by way of Regional Review Meetings (RRMs), Performance Review Committee (PRC) meetings, monthly review meetings and Pre-Empowered/Empowered Committee meetings with the States/UTs. The State/UT Governments are also regularly advised to convene meetings with the concerned authorities to expedite matters relating to land issues, forest and wildlife clearances in order to expedite completion of works.
(vi) A recent initiative about provision of unique digital identity (QR code) to every PMGSY road marks a transformative shift in how rural infrastructure is managed. Under the framework, each road will be assigned a geo-spatial identification number linked to a QR code. This identity will be displayed on roadside signboards and backed by a digital record containing its location, classification and assset details. In effect, every road becomes a traceable, searchable entity in a national inventory. On scanning the QR code, the public can place the grievance through Meri Sadak mobile application as well as the CPGRAMS portal. All the complaints are redressed through digital systems in an accountable manner.
Annexure
Annexure referred to in reply to Part (d) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 1579 to be answered on 28.07.2026
Details of funds allocated, released and utilised under PMGSY during the last five years:
(Rs in crore)
State Namez
Indicative Allocation
Release
Expenditure
(including State Share)
Indicative Allocation
Release
Expenditure
(including State Share)
Indicative Allocation
Release
Expenditure
(including State Share)
Indicative Allocation
Release
Expenditure
(including State Share)
Indicative Allocation
Release
Expenditure
(including State Share)
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
Andaman And Nicobar
40
9.22
5.45
50
12.22
7.51
50.00
12.22
22.93
16.88
0.05
3.97
20.00
0.00
12.14
Andhra Pradesh
625
50.00
508.86
600
644.125
748.63
400.00
140.64
368.03
800.00
507.32
370.60
860.00
118.74
432.40
Arunachal Pradesh
800
1090.60
1279.07
750
1018.74
1246.99
590.00
339.90
320.09
700.00
609.00
726.10
1000.00
490.98
775.52
Assam
800
1591.50
2488.03
900
664.91
1118.21
590.00
391.29
571.22
350.00
79.24
264.55
800.00
229.91
211.38
Bihar
400
375.00
1992.99
1160
1443.23
2088.54
1030.00
963.37
1815.63
920.00
1195.44
2312.80
1040.00
386.88
1288.01
Chhattisgarh
550
394.41
1902.34
540
995.866
1057.35
610.00
401.77
388.09
900.00
325.24
421.88
1520.00
557.23
357.12
Goa
0
0.00
0
0
0
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
11.98
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Gujarat
400
195.50
400.16
300
266.625
492.19
370.00
298.41
330.33
310.00
220.65
361.22
100.00
126.82
281.14
Haryana
300
353.23
583.12
150
168.25125
213.81
150.00
74.01
150.86
100.00
27.38
34.60
5.00
0.05
4.23
Himachal Pradesh
700
517.45
933.22
600
624.76
626.84
750.00
617.56
371.54
650.00
634.82
904.14
1100.00
936.32
1356.64
Jammu And Kashmir
948
1328.34
1485.28
1450
717
1114.78
1450.00
1304.17
1256.96
1400.00
1028.25
1070.65
998.00
261.87
420.50
Jharkhand
800
0.00
598.44
1100
332.63
745.63
790.00
752.80
1323.90
1550.00
961.77
1374.96
950.00
150.54
631.64
Karnataka
500
704.25
1499.18
550
720.4669
864.71
290.00
72.25
404.03
220.00
100.58
142.81
75.00
36.13
48.94
Kerala
140
0.00
46.91
150
106.7641
124.97
220.00
54.25
164.95
450.00
122.27
249.15
300.00
130.35
271.42
Ladakh
110
140.79
109.66
150
109.9685
107.81
150.00
37.50
30.44
150.00
113.81
111.33
80.00
76.25
107.15
Madhya Pradesh
825
1392.25
2419.14
965
1557.47
1978.73
640.00
599.42
1105.16
840.00
703.29
966.83
720.00
460.88
763.23
Maharashtra
305
0.00
376.73
710
742.995
1074.02
1130.00
1110.80
1507.37
1020.00
854.93
1524.10
1360.00
529.73
1402.23
Manipur
750
742.00
710.58
600
744.98
539.11
660.00
161.29
296.83
400.00
2.81
88.18
20.00
49.24
40.99
Meghalaya
400
483.92
536.92
230
405.885
373.72
440.00
122.59
238.19
400.00
219.62
373.80
600.00
351.04
388.09
Mizoram
200
74.34
332.86
290
584.195
315.94
370.00
141.37
381.62
350.00
87.50
45.78
300.00
86.12
121.00
Nagaland
140
145.31
125.83
90
183.15
198.65
230.00
161.29
94.01
350.00
2.25
30.50
400.00
78.84
121.43
Odisha
550
404.12
1795.5
860
1235.87934
2088.94
1125.00
1262.55
1589.76
1000.00
712.39
736.53
660.00
285.61
447.72
Pondicherry
52
11.66
0
50
24.72
27.08
50.00
0.27
11.89
100.00
25.00
0.00
2.00
0.98
6.56
Punjab
200
68.59
295.14
400
231.0625
428.72
440.00
265.10
522.95
400.00
319.87
328.82
346.77
137.07
369.79
Rajasthan
500
917.51
1452.64
400
199.9
372.38
550.00
404.79
633.09
500.00
450.46
932.86
830.00
221.46
314.94
Sikkim
217
107.28
177.89
150
263.33175
230.34
150.00
94.37
130.13
280.00
70.00
148.98
175.00
115.14
175.99
Tamil Nadu
450
440.00
1169.56
320
613.7
532.36
370.00
411.36
777.78
750.00
638.66
741.43
1000.00
508.74
1465.19
Telangana
400
86.38
410.8
370
321.4275
345.32
540.00
296.96
479.41
460.00
132.57
399.90
575.00
209.80
527.56
Tripura
100
73.88
202.93
160
267.59
152.9
290.00
185.03
112.64
400.00
172.75
98.25
360.00
142.40
186.73
Uttar Pradesh
800
1418.55
2074.26
2245
2068.57
3267.32
2365.00
2679.63
3791.65
1920.00
1968.60
2703.84
1010.00
138.93
648.75
Uttarakhand
600
787.00
1218.45
900
1297.16
1350.02
740.00
551.05
800.68
760.00
815.50
934.03
700.00
446.16
595.17
West Bengal
450
49.94
701.28
700
381.03319
394.75
380.00
99.28
309.11
450.00
225.00
269.77
1000.00
534.31
1140.56
Total
14052
13952.99
27833.22
17890
18948.60603
24228.27
17910.00
14007.29
20301.27
18908.86
13327.03
18672.36
18906.77
7798.51
14914.16
This information was given by the Minister of State for Rural Development SHRI KAMLESH PASWAN in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
पीएमजीएसवाई के अंतर्गत बारहमासी सड़कों के माध्यम से संपर्क
28 JUL 2026 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम सड़क योजना (पीएमजीएसवाई) के विभिन्न घटकों के तहत पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान तमिलनाडु राज्य सहित देश में ₹1,07,942 करोड़ के व्यय (राज्य अंश सहित) से कुल 1,31,589 किमी लंबी सड़कों (18,814 सड़कें और 5,110 पुल) का निर्माण पूरा किया गया। वर्ष-वार विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:-
वित्‍त वर्ष
सड़कों की संख्या
लंबाई
(किमी में)
पुलों की संख्या
व्यय
(रु. करोड़ में)
2021-22
6557
42015
1398
27833
2022-23
6074
29721
1101
24228
2023-24
443
26095
857
20301
2024-25
2835
18110
712
18672
2025-26
2905
15648
1042
14914
कुल
18814
131589
5110
105948
इस योजना की शुरुआत से लेकर अब तक, तमिलनाडु के कल्लाकुरुची निर्वाचन क्षेत्र में पीएमजीएसवाई के विभिन्न घटकों के तहत ₹184 करोड़ के व्यय से 257 किमी लंबाई की 62 सड़कों और 3 पुलों का निर्माण किया गया है। पीएमजीएसवाई के विभिन्न घटकों के तहत ग्रामीण सड़क परियोजनाओं और निर्माण के चरणों का राज्य/संघ राज्‍य क्षेत्र-वार, जिला-वार और संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र-वार विवरण कार्यक्रम की वेबसाइट https://pmgsy.dord.gov.in/dbweb पर वास्तविक समय के आधार पर देखा जा सकता है।
पीएमजीएसवाई-I के तहत, कुल स्वीकृत 1,63,275 बसावटों में से 1,62,845 बसावटों (99.7%) को सड़क संपर्क प्रदान कर दिया गया है। शेष 401 बसावटों को सड़क संपर्क प्रदान करने के लिए सड़क निर्माण का कार्य कार्यान्वयन के विभिन्न चरणों में है।
भारत सरकार ने सितंबर 2024 में पीएमजीएसवाई-IV की शुरुआत की। पीएमजीएसवाई-IV का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य मैदानी क्षेत्रों में 500+, विशेष श्रेणी के राज्यों (अरुणाचल प्रदेश, असम, लद्दाख, मणिपुर, मेघालय, मिजोरम, नागालैंड, सिक्किम, त्रिपुरा, हिमाचल प्रदेश, जम्मू-कश्मीर और उत्तराखंड), विशेष श्रेणी के क्षेत्रों [(जनजातीय अनुसूची-V के क्षेत्र, मरुस्थलीय क्षेत्र, आकांक्षी ब्लॉक/जिले और संबंधित राज्य सरकार द्वारा अधिसूचित पहाड़ी क्षेत्र (जहाँ ढलान 25% से अधिक और समुद्र तल से ऊँचाई 600 मीटर से अधिक हो)] में 250+ तथा गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा समय-समय पर चिन्हित किए गए पुराने एवं थ्रस्ट जिलों सहित वामपंथी उग्रवाद (एलडब्ल्यूई) प्रभावित जिलों में 100+ की जनसंख्या वाली (2011 की जनगणना के अनुसार) लगभग 25,000 सड़क संपर्क रहित बसावटों को बारहमासी सड़क संपर्कं प्रदान करना है। पीएमजीएसवाई-IV के तहत, वीवीपी-II के अंतर्गत पहचानी गई बसावटों को बारहमासी सड़क संपर्क के लिए प्राथमिकता दी जा रही है। पीएमजीएसवाई-IV के अंतर्गत, राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों द्वारा संपर्क हेतु 41,200 बसावटों का सर्वेक्षण किया गया है, जिनकी राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण अवसंरचना विकास एजेंसी (एनआरआईडीए) द्वारा आगे जांच की जाती है और राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों द्वारा भेजी गई विस्तृत परियोजना रिपोर्ट (डीएलपी) के आधार पर स्वीकृतियां दी जाती हैं। आज की तिथि तक, 19,643 किमी की 6,752 सड़क कार्यों और 94 पुलों को स्वीकृति दी जा चुकी है, जो 7,455 बसावटों को सड़क संपर्कता प्रदान करेंगे।
पीएमजीएसवाई के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार, सड़क निर्माण कार्यों की गुणवत्ता सुनिश्चित करना और निर्मित सड़कों का रखरखाव करना राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र सरकारों की जिम्मेदारी है। हालाँकि, ग्रामीण विकास विभाग राष्ट्रीय गुणवत्ता निगेरानीकर्ताओं (एनक्यूएम) के माध्यम से गुणवत्ता का आकलन करता है और ई-मार्ग डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म पर अनिवार्य नियमित निरीक्षणों के माध्यम से सड़कों और पुलों के रखरखाव की निगरानी करता है।
मानक निविदा दस्तावेज के अनुसार, सभी पीएमजीएसवाई कार्य दोष देयता अवधि (डीएलपी) के दौरान शुरुआती पांच वर्ष के रखरखाव अनुबंध के अंतर्गत आते हैं। अनुबंध को पूरा करने के लिए रखरखाव निधियों को राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र सरकारों द्वारा बजट में आवंटित किया जाना और राज्य ग्रामीण सड़क विकास एजेंसियों (एसआरआरडीए) के पास एक अलग खाते में रखा जाना आवश्यक है। सड़कों पर नियमित निरीक्षण हर दो महीने में एक बार आधार पर किए जाते हैं और व्यय निष्पादन पर आधारित होता है। 5 वर्ष पूरे होने पर, दोष देयता अवधि के बाद, सड़कों को अगले 5 वर्षों की अवधि के लिए क्षेत्रीय रखरखाव अनुबंधों के तहत रखा जाता है, जिसमें समय-समय पर नवीनीकरण और रखरखाव शामिल होता है। इसके लिए भी बजट राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र सरकारों द्वारा आवंटित किया जाता है।
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान पीएमजीएसवाई के तहत आवंटित, जारी की गई और उपयोग की गई निधि का विवरण अनुबंध में दिया गया है।
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय ने पीएमजीएसवाई के तहत स्वीकृत सड़क कार्यों के निर्माण में तेजी लाने के लिए कई पहलें की हैं:
पीएमजीएसवाई के कार्यों की प्रभावी निगरानी और गुणवत्तापूर्ण निर्माण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एक मजबूत तंत्र मौजूद है। योजना की प्रभावी ढंग से निगरानी करने और इसके कार्यान्वयन में अधिक दक्षता, जवाबदेही एवं पारदर्शिता लाने के लिए, पीएमजीएसवाई हेतु एक आधुनिक वेब-आधारित ऑनलाइन प्रबंधन, निगरानी और लेखा प्रणाली (ओएमएमएएस) बनाई गई है। स्वीकृत सभी कार्यों के कार्यान्वयन की वास्तविक-टाइम आधार पर ओएमएमएएस के माध्यम से निगरानी की जा रही है, ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि वास्तविक और वित्तीय प्रगति राज्यों को दिए गए समग्र लक्ष्यों के अनुरूप हो। इसके अलावा, पीएमजीएसवाई-III के तहत स्वीकृत प्रत्येक सड़क की निर्माण गतिविधियों के बेहतर प्रबंधन के लिए परियोजना प्रबंधन सूचना प्रणाली (पीएमआईएस) बनाई गई है।
सड़क निर्माण के दौरान पारदर्शिता बढ़ाने के लिए, पीएमजीएसवाई कार्यों के निष्पादन हेतु ठेकेदार/पीआईयू द्वारा तैनात किए गए सभी वाहनों/मशीनरी/उपकरणों पर ग्लोबल पोजिशनिंग सिस्टम (जीपीएस) सक्षम व्हीकल ट्रैकिंग सिस्टम (वीटीएस) लगाना अनिवार्य कर दिया गया है। इससे एक निर्दिष्ट अवधि के लिए इस मशीनरी/उपकरण के समुचित संचालन का आकलन करने में मदद मिलती है, जो निर्मित की जा रही सड़कों की निर्दिष्ट गुणवत्ता प्राप्त करने के लिए आवश्यक है।
इसके अलावा, दोष देयता अवधि के दौरान सड़कों के रखरखाव पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने और पीएमजीएसवाई सड़कों के नियमित रखरखाव की व्यवस्था को सुव्यवस्थित करने के लिए ई-मार्ग प्रारंभ किया गया है, जो निष्पादन आधारित रखरखाव अनुबंध (पीबीएमसी) की अवधारणा पर आधारित है। जैसा कि ऊपर दिए गए उत्तर में उल्लेख किया गया है, ठेकेदार को भुगतान अब ई-मार्ग के माध्यम से किया जाता है, जो सड़क की स्थिति, इसके क्रॉस ड्रेनेज कार्यों और ट्रैफिक परिसंपत्तियों पर आधारित है। भुगतान इस बात पर आधारित होते हैं कि ठेकेदार अनुबंध में परिभाषित निष्पादन मानकों या सेवा स्तरों का कितना पालन कर पाता है।
पीएमजीएसवाई सड़कों के निर्माण पूरा होने की तिथि से पांच वर्षों तक (अर्थात दोष देयता अवधि – डीएलपी के तहत) उनके रखरखाव की निगरानी के लिए सभी राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों में एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म पीएमजीएसवाई की सड़कों का इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप से रखरखाव (ई -मार्ग) लागू किया गया है। ई-मार्ग, यानी दोष देयता अवधि के दौरान ठेकेदार को रखरखाव भुगतान हेतु सॉफ्टवेयर मॉड्यूल, के शुरू होने के परिणामस्वरूप, ऐसे भुगतान निष्पादन-आधारित अनुबंध प्रबंधन प्रणाली के माध्यम से सड़कों की गुणवत्ता के अनुरूप किए गए हैं।
राज्यों/संघ राज्‍य क्षेत्रों के साथ क्षेत्रीय समीक्षा बैठकों (आरआरएम), निष्पादन समीक्षा समिति (पीआरसी) की बैठकों, मासिक समीक्षा बैठकों और पूर्व-अधिकार प्राप्त/अधिकार प्राप्त समिति की बैठकों के माध्यम से कार्यक्रम की नियमित रूप से निगरानी की जाती है। राज्य/संघ राज्‍य क्षेत्र सरकारों को कार्यों के निर्माण में तेजी लाने के लिए भूमि मुद्दों, वन एवं वन्यजीव मंजूरियों से संबंधित मामलों को शीघ्र निपटाने हेतु संबंधित अधिकारियों के साथ बैठकें आयोजित करने की भी नियमित सलाह दी जाती है।
हाल ही की एक पहल प्रत्येक पीएमजीएसवाई सड़क को एक अनूठी डिजिटल पहचान (क्‍यू-आर कोड) प्रदान करना है, जो ग्रामीण अवसंरचना के प्रबंधन के तरीके में एक परिवर्तनकारी बदलाव को दर्शाती है। इस ढांचे के तहत, प्रत्येक सड़क को एक क्यूआर कोड से जुड़ी एक भू-स्थानिक पहचान संख्या आवंटित की जाएगी। यह पहचान सड़क किनारे लगे साइनबोर्ड पर प्रदर्शित की जाएगी और इसमें एक डिजिटल रिकॉर्ड होगा जिसमें इसके स्थान, वर्गीकरण और परिसंपत्ति का विवरण शामिल होगा। वास्तव में, प्रत्येक सड़क राष्ट्रीय सूची में पता लगाने योग्य और सर्च करने योग्य संस्था बन जाती है। क्यूआर कोड को स्कैन करने पर, जनता मेरी सड़क मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन के साथ-साथ सीपीग्राम्स पोर्टल के माध्यम से शिकायत दर्ज करा सकती है। सभी शिकायतों का निपटान जवाबदेह तरीके से डिजिटल प्रणालियों के माध्यम से किया जाता है।
पीएमजीएसवाई के तहत पिछले पाँच वर्षों के दौरान आवंटित, जारी और उपयोग की गई निधियों का विवरण:
(रु करोड़ में)
क्र. सं.
राज्य का नाम
संकेतात्मक आवंटन
जारी निधि
व्यय
(राज्य अंश शामिल)
संकेतात्मक आवंटन
जारी निधि
व्यय
(राज्य अंश शामिल)
संकेतात्मक आवंटन
जारी निधि
व्यय
(राज्य अंश शामिल)
संकेतात्मक आवंटन
जारी निधि
व्यय
(राज्य अंश शामिल)
संकेतात्मक आवंटन
जारी निधि
व्यय
(राज्य अंश शामिल)
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
1
अंडमान और निकोबार
40
9.22
5.45
50
12.22
7.51
50.00
12.22
22.93
16.88
0.05
3.97
20.00
0.00
12.14
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
625
50.00
508.86
600
644.125
748.63
400.00
140.64
368.03
800.00
507.32
370.60
860.00
118.74
432.40
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
800
1090.60
1279.07
750
1018.74
1246.99
590.00
339.90
320.09
700.00
609.00
726.10
1000.00
490.98
775.52
4
असम
800
1591.50
2488.03
900
664.91
1118.21
590.00
391.29
571.22
350.00
79.24
264.55
800.00
229.91
211.38
5
बिहार
400
375.00
1992.99
1160
1443.23
2088.54
1030.00
963.37
1815.63
920.00
1195.44
2312.80
1040.00
386.88
1288.01
6
छत्तीसगढ
550
394.41
1902.34
540
995.866
1057.35
610.00
401.77
388.09
900.00
325.24
421.88
1520.00
557.23
357.12
7
गोवा
0
0.00
0
0
0
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
11.98
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
गुजरात
400
195.50
400.16
300
266.625
492.19
370.00
298.41
330.33
310.00
220.65
361.22
100.00
126.82
281.14
9
हरियाणा
300
353.23
583.12
150
168.25125
213.81
150.00
74.01
150.86
100.00
27.38
34.60
5.00
0.05
4.23
10
हिमाचल प्रदेश
700
517.45
933.22
600
624.76
626.84
750.00
617.56
371.54
650.00
634.82
904.14
1100.00
936.32
1356.64
11
जम्मू और कश्मीर
948
1328.34
1485.28
1450
717
1114.78
1450.00
1304.17
1256.96
1400.00
1028.25
1070.65
998.00
261.87
420.50
12
झारखंड
800
0.00
598.44
1100
332.63
745.63
790.00
752.80
1323.90
1550.00
961.77
1374.96
950.00
150.54
631.64
13
कर्नाटक
500
704.25
1499.18
550
720.4669
864.71
290.00
72.25
404.03
220.00
100.58
142.81
75.00
36.13
48.94
14
केरल
140
0.00
46.91
150
106.7641
124.97
220.00
54.25
164.95
450.00
122.27
249.15
300.00
130.35
271.42
15
लद्दाख
110
140.79
109.66
150
109.9685
107.81
150.00
37.50
30.44
150.00
113.81
111.33
80.00
76.25
107.15
16
मध्य प्रदेश
825
1392.25
2419.14
965
1557.47
1978.73
640.00
599.42
1105.16
840.00
703.29
966.83
720.00
460.88
763.23
17
महाराष्ट्र
305
0.00
376.73
710
742.995
1074.02
1130.00
1110.80
1507.37
1020.00
854.93
1524.10
1360.00
529.73
1402.23
18
मणिपुर
750
742.00
710.58
600
744.98
539.11
660.00
161.29
296.83
400.00
2.81
88.18
20.00
49.24
40.99
19
मेघालय
400
483.92
536.92
230
405.885
373.72
440.00
122.59
238.19
400.00
219.62
373.80
600.00
351.04
388.09
20
मिजोरम
200
74.34
332.86
290
584.195
315.94
370.00
141.37
381.62
350.00
87.50
45.78
300.00
86.12
121.00
21
नागालैंड
140
145.31
125.83
90
183.15
198.65
230.00
161.29
94.01
350.00
2.25
30.50
400.00
78.84
121.43
22
ओडिशा
550
404.12
1795.5
860
1235.87934
2088.94
1125.00
1262.55
1589.76
1000.00
712.39
736.53
660.00
285.61
447.72
23
पुदुचेरी
52
11.66
0
50
24.72
27.08
50.00
0.27
11.89
100.00
25.00
0.00
2.00
0.98
6.56
24
पंजाब
200
68.59
295.14
400
231.0625
428.72
440.00
265.10
522.95
400.00
319.87
328.82
346.77
137.07
369.79
25
राजस्थान
500
917.51
1452.64
400
199.9
372.38
550.00
404.79
633.09
500.00
450.46
932.86
830.00
221.46
314.94
26
सिक्किम
217
107.28
177.89
150
263.33175
230.34
150.00
94.37
130.13
280.00
70.00
148.98
175.00
115.14
175.99
27
तमिलनाडु
450
440.00
1169.56
320
613.7
532.36
370.00
411.36
777.78
750.00
638.66
741.43
1000.00
508.74
1465.19
28
तेलंगाना
400
86.38
410.8
370
321.4275
345.32
540.00
296.96
479.41
460.00
132.57
399.90
575.00
209.80
527.56
29
त्रिपुरा
100
73.88
202.93
160
267.59
152.9
290.00
185.03
112.64
400.00
172.75
98.25
360.00
142.40
186.73
30
उत्तर प्रदेश
800
1418.55
2074.26
2245
2068.57
3267.32
2365.00
2679.63
3791.65
1920.00
1968.60
2703.84
1010.00
138.93
648.75
31
उत्तराखंड
600
787.00
1218.45
900
1297.16
1350.02
740.00
551.05
800.68
760.00
815.50
934.03
700.00
446.16
595.17
32
पश्चिम बंगाल
450
49.94
701.28
700
381.03319
394.75
380.00
99.28
309.11
450.00
225.00
269.77
1000.00
534.31
1140.56
कुल
14052
13952.99
27833.22
17890
18948.60603
24228.27
17910.00
14007.29
20301.27
18908.86
13327.03
18672.36
18906.77
7798.51
14914.16
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास राज्य मंत्री श्री कमलेश पासवान ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।