قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش میں 67 فاسٹ ٹریک اسپیشل کورٹس، جن میں 56 خصوصی پوکسو کورٹ شامل ہیں، فعال ہیں
25 JUL 2026 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
مدھیہ پردیش ہائی کورٹ کے ذریعے فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق، 67 فاسٹ ٹریک اسپیشل کورٹ (ایف ٹی ایس سی)، جن میں 56 خصوصی پوکسو کورٹ شامل ہیں، فاسٹ ٹریک اسپیشل کورٹs (ایف ٹی ایس سی) کی مرکزی سرپرستی والی اسکیم کے تحت فعال ہیں۔ ان میں سے، دو ایف ٹی ایس سی، جن میں ایک خصوصی پوکسو کورٹ شامل ہے، رتلام ضلع میں فعال ہیں، جب کہ ایک ایف ٹی ایس سی جھابوا ضلع میں فعال ہے، تاکہ عصمت دری اور بچوں کو جنسی جرائم سے تحفظ (پوکسو) ایکٹ کے تحت جرائم سے متعلق مقدمات کو تیزی سے نمٹایا جا سکے۔ علیراج پور ضلع میں کوئی ایف ٹی ایس سی فعال نہیں ہے۔
رتلام اور جھابوا اضلاع میں گذشتہ دو برسوں کے دوران ایف ٹی ایس سی، بشمول خصوصی پوکسو کورٹس، کے سامنے دائر کیے گئے، نمٹائے گئے اور زیر التوا مقدمات کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
ضلع
سال
دائر کیے گئے مقدمات
نمٹائے گئے مقدمات
زیر التوا مقدمات*
رتلام
2024
472
260
691
2025
343
338
696
جھابوا
2024
266
135
418
2025
231
154
495
* متعلقہ برسوں کی 31 دسمبر تک زیر التوا۔
ضلعی اور ماتحت عدالتوں کا قیام، بشمول خصوصی عدالتیں، متعلقہ ہائی کورٹس کے مشورے سے متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں کے انتظامی دائرہ کار میں آتا ہے۔ اس کے مطابق، اضافی ایف ٹی ایس سی کے قیام پر ریاستی حکومت متعلقہ ہائی کورٹ کے مشورے سے، اہل مقدمات کے زیر التوا ہونے اور وسائل کی دستیابی کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے غور کرتی ہے۔ فی الحال، مذکورہ پارلیمانی حلقے میں اضافی ایف ٹی ایس سی کے قیام کی کوئی تجویز بھارت سرکار کے زیر غور نہیں ہے۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر قانون و انصاف، جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
67 Fast Track Special Courts, Including 56 Exclusive POCSO Courts, Functional in Madhya Pradesh.
25 JUL 2026 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information made available by the High Court of Madhya Pradesh, 67 Fast Track Special Courts (FTSCs), including 56 exclusive POCSO Courts, are functional under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Fast Track Special Courts (FTSCs). Of these, two FTSCs, including one exclusive POCSO Court, are functional in Ratlam district, while one FTSC is functional in Jhabua district, for the expeditious disposal of cases relating to rape and offences under the Protection of Children from Sexual Offences (POCSO) Act. No FTSC is functional in Alirajpur district.
The number of cases instituted, disposed of and pending before the FTSCs, including exclusive POCSO Courts, in Ratlam and Jhabua districts during the last two years is as under:
District
Year
Cases Instituted
Cases Disposed
Cases Pending*
Ratlam
2024
472
260
691
2025
343
338
696
Jhabua
2024
266
135
418
2025
231
154
495
* Pending as on 31st December of the respective years.
The establishment of District and Subordinate Courts, including Special Courts, falls within the administrative domain of the respective State Governments, in consultation with the High Courts concerned. Accordingly, the setting up of additional FTSCs is considered by the State Government in consultation with the concerned High Court, keeping in view the pendency of eligible cases and the availability of resources. At present, no proposal for setting up additional FTSCs is under consideration of the Government in the said Parliamentary Constituency.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Ji, in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.