پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
اپ گریڈ شدہ این وائی پی ایس 2.0 ملک بھر کے تمام تعلیمی اداروں، گروپوں اور شہریوں کے لیے کھلا ہے
22 JUL 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے 11 ستمبر 2024 کو نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ اسکیم (ین وائی پی ایس) کے ویب پورٹل کا اپ گریڈ شدہ ورژن، این وائی پی ایس 2.0، متعارف کرایا۔ سابقہ ورژن کے برعکس، جو صرف تسلیم شدہ تعلیمی اداروں کے طلبہ تک محدود تھا، این وائی پی ایس 2.0 ملک بھر کے تمام تعلیمی اداروں، گرپوں اور شہریوں کے لیے کھلا ہے۔اس کے آغاز کے بعد سے پورٹل پر ادارہ جاتی، گروپ اور انفرادی رجسٹریشن کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔ (پورٹل پر حلقۂ انتخاب کے لحاظ سے اعداد و شمار محفوظ نہیں کیے جاتے۔)
Sl.
No.
Period (Since Launch of NYPS 2.0 till 09-07-2026)
Institution
Registration
Group
Registration
Individual
Registration
1.
UT of Andaman & Nicobar
Islands
27
0
40
1.
Andhra Pradesh
58
10
867
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
12
2
45
1.
Assam
52
4
427
1.
Bihar
103
65
2113
1.
UT of Chandigarh
17
2
209
1.
Chhattisgarh
144
12
381
1.
UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli
and Daman & Diu
43
1
38
1.
Delhi
179
41
3173
1.
Goa
13
8
518
1.
Gujarat
70
13
1193
1.
Haryana
157
24
1365
1.
Himachal Pradesh
758
24
1005
1.
UT of Jammu & Kashmir
480
24
3383
1.
Jharkhand
60
8
832
1.
Karnataka
98
29
1008
1.
Kerala
56
7
304
1.
UT of Ladakh
4
0
15
1.
UT of Lakshadweep
2
0
1
1.
Madhya Pradesh
618
88
13362
1.
Maharashtra
205
53
2904
1.
Manipur
10
1
22
1.
Meghalaya
13
5
372
1.
Mizoram
10
0
18
1.
Nagaland
19
0
211
1.
Odisha
30
8
706
1.
UT of Puducherry
5
0
22
1.
Punjab
110
23
782
1.
Rajasthan
208
38
2358
1.
Sikkim
4
2
30
1.
Tamil Nadu
100
18
1769
1.
Telangana
49
29
859
1.
Tripura
11
2
67
1.
Uttar Pradesh
324
129
5346
1.
Uttarakhand
516
32
454
1.
West Bengal
91
19
1307
یہ معلومات قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Upgraded NYPS 2.0 is open to all the educational institutions, groups and citizens across the country
22 JUL 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has launched an upgraded version of the National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) web portal, known as NYPS 2.0 on 11th September 2024. Unlike the previous version, which was limited to students of recognized institutions only, NYPS 2.0 is open to all the educational institutions, groups and citizens across the country. Since its launch the details of institutional, group and individual registrations recorded on the portal are as follows (Constituency-wise data is not maintained on the portal) –
Sl.
No.
Period (Since Launch of NYPS 2.0 till 09-07-2026)
Institution
Registration
Group
Registration
Individual
Registration
1.
UT of Andaman & Nicobar
Islands
27
0
40
1.
Andhra Pradesh
58
10
867
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
12
2
45
1.
Assam
52
4
427
1.
Bihar
103
65
2113
1.
UT of Chandigarh
17
2
209
1.
Chhattisgarh
144
12
381
1.
UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli
and Daman & Diu
43
1
38
1.
Delhi
179
41
3173
1.
Goa
13
8
518
1.
Gujarat
70
13
1193
1.
Haryana
157
24
1365
1.
Himachal Pradesh
758
24
1005
1.
UT of Jammu & Kashmir
480
24
3383
1.
Jharkhand
60
8
832
1.
Karnataka
98
29
1008
1.
Kerala
56
7
304
1.
UT of Ladakh
4
0
15
1.
UT of Lakshadweep
2
0
1
1.
Madhya Pradesh
618
88
13362
1.
Maharashtra
205
53
2904
1.
Manipur
10
1
22
1.
Meghalaya
13
5
372
1.
Mizoram
10
0
18
1.
Nagaland
19
0
211
1.
Odisha
30
8
706
1.
UT of Puducherry
5
0
22
1.
Punjab
110
23
782
1.
Rajasthan
208
38
2358
1.
Sikkim
4
2
30
1.
Tamil Nadu
100
18
1769
1.
Telangana
49
29
859
1.
Tripura
11
2
67
1.
Uttar Pradesh
324
129
5346
1.
Uttarakhand
516
32
454
1.
West Bengal
91
19
1307
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law and Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.