প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ব্রিকস দেশগুলির জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা উপদেষ্টা ও পদস্থ নিরাপত্তা আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সাক্ষাৎ
23 JUN 2026 8:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জুন ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ব্রিকস দেশগুলির জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা উপদেষ্টা ও পদস্থ নিরাপত্তা আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে দেখা করেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“ব্রিকস দেশগোষ্ঠীর জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা উপদেষ্টা ও পদস্থ নিরাপত্তা আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে দেখা করে ভালো লাগলো।
পরিবর্তনশীল বিশ্ব প্রেক্ষাপটে নিরাপত্তা সহযোগিতা গভীরতর করতে এবং সন্ত্রাসবাদ ও সাইবার নিরাপত্তা থেকে শুরু করে উদীয়মান প্রযুক্তি পর্যন্ত অভিন্ন চ্যালেঞ্জের মোকাবিলায় ব্রিকস-এর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা রয়েছে।
বাস্তবসম্মত সহযোগিতাকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়া, দক্ষিণী বিশ্বের অগ্রাধিকারগুলিকে সমর্থন যোগানো এবং এক নিরাপদ, সুরক্ষিত ও অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক বিশ্ব গঠনে অবদান রাখাই ভারতের সভাপতিত্বের লক্ষ্য হবে।
@BricsIndia2026”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2069424694193967285?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2069424694193967285%7Ctwgr%5E6a63c7fce4f4d36de5567bc2db7c28201f2f651a%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2277216reg%3D48lang%3D2

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi meets National Security Advisors and senior security officials of BRICS Countries
23 JUN 2026 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met National Security Advisors and senior security officials of BRICS countries today. Shri Modi highlighted the growing significance of the grouping in addressing contemporary global security challenges.
The Prime Minister noted that in a rapidly changing global landscape, BRICS has an important role in deepening cooperation on key security issues. He emphasized the need for greater collaboration among member countries to address shared challenges, including terrorism, cyber security and emerging technologies.
Shri Modi underlined that India's Chairmanship of BRICS will focus on advancing practical cooperation among member nations. He reiterated India's commitment to promoting the priorities of the Global South and would contribute to building a safer, more secure and inclusive world.
Shri Modi posted on X;
Pleased to meet National Security Advisors and senior security officials of BRICS countries.
In a changing global landscape, BRICS has a vital role in deepening security cooperation and addressing shared challenges, from terrorism and cyber security to emerging technologies.
India’s Chairmanship will seek to advance practical cooperation, support the priorities of the Global South and contribute to a safer, more secure and inclusive world.
@BricsIndia2026