Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development organises Cyber Security Awareness Workshop
15 JUN 2026 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development organized a Cyber Security Workshop for its officers to strengthen awareness of information security, cyber hygiene, application security, data protection and safe digital practices.
A team from CERT -In made a presentation on Cyber Security related matters. Shri Anil Malik, Secretary, Ministry of Women & Child Development and around 120 officers of the Ministry attended the Workshop.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने साइबर सुरक्षा जागरूकता कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया
15 JUN 2026 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने अपने अधिकारियों के लिए सूचना सुरक्षा, साइबर स्वच्छता, एप्लिकेशन सुरक्षा, डेटा संरक्षण और सुरक्षित डिजिटल कार्य प्रणाली के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए एक साइबर सुरक्षा कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया।
सीईआरटी-इन की एक टीम ने साइबर सुरक्षा से संबंधित विषयों पर प्रस्तुति दी। महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय सचिव श्री अनिल मलिक और मंत्रालय के लगभग 120 अधिकारियों ने कार्यशाला में भाग लिया।