Ministry of Education
Odisha Delegation’s Enriching Interaction with Hon’ble Governor of Gujarat Shri Acharya Devvrat under Yuva Sangam Phase VI
08 JUN 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
The student delegation from Odisha received a warm and enthusiastic welcome during their visit under Yuva Sangam Phase VI, an initiative of the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, under the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat programme. For this particular tour, the delegation is being led by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Rourkela and hosted by the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Ahmedabad, as part of the larger nationwide Yuva Sangam initiative comprising 22 such educational exchange tours. The programme seeks to foster cultural exchange, experiential learning, and national integration by enabling youth to experience the diverse cultural, educational, and developmental landscapes of different States and Union Territories across India.
As part of the programme, the delegation interacted with the Hon’ble Governor of Gujarat Shri Acharya Devvrat on 04 June 2026 at Lok Bhavan, Gandhinagar. During the interaction, a meaningful discussion was held on the pivotal role of youth in building a Viksit Bharat @ 2047. The Hon’ble Governor emphasized the importance of value-based education, civic responsibility, innovation, and active youth participation in nation-building to realize the vision of a developed India.
The engagement provided the participants with valuable insights into leadership and governance, further strengthening the spirit of national integration, cultural understanding, and mutual learning among the youth of the country.
Yuva Sangam Phase VI continues to stand as a dynamic platform for promoting national integration, fostering cultural understanding, and enabling experiential learning among youth from diverse regions of the country. Through meaningful engagements, immersive exposure visits, and cross-cultural interactions, the initiative reinforces the vision of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and contributes to shaping a generation of aware, responsible, and globally conscious citizens dedicated to the unity, development, and progress of the nation.

وزارتِ تعلیم
اوڈیشہ کے وفد کی یووا سنگم مرحلہ VI کے تحت گجرات کے گورنر جناب آچاریہ دیوورت کے ساتھ شاندار بات چیت
08 JUN 2026 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت پروگرام کے تحت وزارت تعلیم کے محکمہ اعلی تعلیم کی پہل یووا سنگم مرحلہ VI کے تحت اپنے دورے کے دوران اوڈیشہ کے طلبہ کے وفد کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا گیا ۔ اس خاص دورے کے لیے ، وفد کی قیادت نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (این آئی ٹی) راؤرکیلا کر رہا ہے اور اس کی میزبانی انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ (آئی آئی ایم) احمد آباد کر رہا ہے ، جو اس طرح کے 22 تعلیمی تبادلے کے دوروں پر مشتمل ملک گیر یووا سنگم پہل کے حصے کے طور پر ہے ۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو ہندوستان بھر کی مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے متنوع ثقافتی ، تعلیمی اور ترقیاتی مناظر کا تجربہ کرنے کے قابل بنا کر ثقافتی تبادلے ، تجرباتی تعلیم اور قومی یکجہتی کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، وفد نے 04 جون 2026 کو گاندھی نگر کے لوک بھون میں گجرات کے گورنر جناب آچاریہ دیوورت کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔ بات چیت کے دوران وکست بھارت @2047 کی تعمیر میں نوجوانوں کے اہم کردار پر بامعنی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ۔ عزت مآب گورنر نے ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے اقدار پر مبنی تعلیم ، شہری ذمہ داری ، اختراع اور قوم کی تعمیر میں نوجوانوں کی فعال شرکت کی اہمیت پر زور دیا ۔
اس بات چیت نے شرکاء کو قیادت اور حکمرانی کے بارے میں قیمتی معلومات فراہم کی ، جس سے ملک کے نوجوانوں میں قومی یکجہتی ، ثقافتی افہام و تفہیم اور باہمی سیکھنے کے جذبے کو مزید تقویت ملی ۔
یووا سنگم فیز VI ،قومی یکجہتی کو فروغ دینے ، ثقافتی افہام و تفہیم کو فروغ دینے اور ملک کے متنوع خطوں کے نوجوانوں میں تجرباتی تعلیم کو فعال کرنے کے لیے ایک متحرک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کھڑا ہے ۔ ثمر آور سرگرمیوں، معلوماتی مطالعاتی دوروں اور مختلف ثقافتوں کے درمیان باہمی تبادلۂ خیال کے ذریعے یہ اقدام ‘‘ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت’’ کے وژن کو مزید مضبوط بناتا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ یہ ایسے باشعور، ذمہ دار اور عالمی نقطۂ نظر رکھنے والے شہریوں کی نئی نسل کی تشکیل میں بھی اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے، جو ملک کے اتحاد، ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لیے پُرعزم ہو۔