Ministry of Education
Hidayatullah National Law University Invites Applications for Various Project-Based Positions; A Unique Initiative to Strengthen Access to Justice
Young professionals and practicing advocates can apply online by June 11, 2026
04 JUN 2026 5:55PM by PIB Raipur
Hidayatullah National Law University (HNLU), Raipur has invited online applications from eligible candidates for various project-based contractual positions under its special academic and social outreach initiatives—the HNLU Lawyers Fellowship Program “Vidhi Sarathi – Justice Connect” and the HNLU Continuous Legal Education and Advancement Program (H-CLAP). The primary objective of this recruitment drive is to strengthen grassroots access to justice across the country and the state, enhance localized litigation capacity, and foster professional development among young entrants in the legal field. Selected candidates will be entrusted with key responsibilities including program implementation, field engagement, documentation, training coordination, and stakeholder liaison across various districts.
6KQ7.jpeg)
According to the official notification issued by the University, a total of 13 positions are to be filled across different categories. These include Program Manager (01 post – ₹65,000 per month), Coordinator-Fellowship (01 post – ₹45,000 per month), Documentation Officer (01 post – ₹35,000 per month), and Litigation Fellows (10 posts – ₹22,000 per month). All appointments will be made strictly on a contractual basis. The positions of Program Manager, Coordinator, and Documentation Officer are full-time roles, requiring the selected candidates to operate directly from the HNLU campus in Raipur.
Conversely, the position of Litigation Fellow under the HNLU Lawyers Fellowship Program is specially curated for practicing advocates currently operating in the districts of Raipur, Durg, Bilaspur, Rajnandgaon, or Balodabazar. In a unique framework, the selected fellows can continue their regular legal practice while contributing to this welfare-oriented program. They will be required to participate in periodic offline and online training sessions at the HNLU campus, alongside undertaking designated pro bono legal work and field-based activities. Interested and eligible candidates can submit their applications through the online portal available on the university's official website by 5:00 PM on June 11, 2026. Detailed eligibility criteria, job descriptions, and any subsequent corrigendum will be published exclusively on the university website, and queries can be directed via email to cclslg@hnlu.ac.in.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
हिदायतुल्लाह नेशनल लॉ यूनिवर्सिटी में विभिन्न प्रोजेक्ट-आधारित पदों के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित
युवा प्रोफेशनल्स और प्रैक्टिसिंग एडवोकेट्स 11 जून 2026 तक कर सकते हैं ऑनलाइन आवेदन
04 JUN 2026 5:55PM by PIB Raipur
हिदायतुल्लाह नेशनल लॉ यूनिवर्सिटी (HNLU), रायपुर ने अपनी विशेष अकादमिक व सामाजिक पहलों—HNLU लॉयर्स फेलोशिप प्रोग्राम “विधि सारथी – जस्टिस कनेक्ट” तथा HNLU कंटीन्युअस लीगल एजुकेशन एंड एडवांसमेंट प्रोग्राम (H-CLAP)—के अंतर्गत विभिन्न प्रोजेक्ट-आधारित कॉन्ट्रैक्चुअल पदों के लिए योग्य अभ्यर्थियों से ऑनलाइन आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं। इस विज्ञापित भर्ती का मुख्य उद्देश्य देश और राज्य में न्याय तक आम जन की पहुँच को सुदृढ़ बनाना, जमीनी स्तर पर लिटिगेशन क्षमता का विस्तार करना तथा लीगल फील्ड में करियर की शुरुआत कर रहे युवा प्रोफेशनल्स के विकास को प्रोत्साहित करना है। चयनित अभ्यर्थियों को प्रोग्राम इम्प्लीमेंटेशन, फील्ड एंगेजमेंट, डॉक्यूमेंटेशन, ट्रेनिंग कोऑर्डिनेशन तथा विभिन्न जिलों में स्टेकहोल्डर लाइज़निंग से जुड़ी महत्वपूर्ण जिम्मेदारियाँ निभानी होंगी।
BPJ8.jpeg)
विश्वविद्यालय द्वारा जारी आधिकारिक अधिसूचना के अनुसार, कुल 13 विभिन्न पदों पर नियुक्तियां की जानी हैं, जिनमें प्रोग्राम मैनेजर (01 पद – ₹65,000 प्रति माह), कोऑर्डिनेटर-फेलोशिप (01 पद – ₹45,000 प्रति माह), डॉक्यूमेंटेशन ऑफिसर (01 पद – ₹35,000 प्रति माह) और लिटिगेशन फेलोज़ (10 पद – ₹22,000 प्रति माह) शामिल हैं। ये सभी नियुक्तियाँ पूर्णतः कॉन्ट्रैक्चुअल आधार पर की जाएँगी। इसमें प्रोग्राम मैनेजर, कोऑर्डिनेटर और डॉक्यूमेंटेशन ऑफिसर के पद पूर्णकालिक (फुल-टाइम) हैं, जिसके लिए चयनित उम्मीदवारों को HNLU, रायपुर परिसर में अपनी सेवाएँ देनी होंगी।
वहीं दूसरी ओर, लिटिगेशन फेलो का पद HNLU लॉयर्स फेलोशिप प्रोग्राम के तहत उन प्रैक्टिसिंग एडवोकेट्स के लिए आरक्षित है जो वर्तमान में रायपुर, दुर्ग, बिलासपुर, राजनांदगांव या बलौदाबाज़ार जिलों में सक्रिय रूप से कार्यरत हैं। विशेष बात यह है कि चयनित फेलोज़ अपनी नियमित कानूनी प्रैक्टिस जारी रखते हुए भी इस जनकल्याणकारी कार्यक्रम से जुड़ सकेंगे, जिन्हें समय-समय पर HNLU परिसर में आयोजित ऑफलाइन व ऑनलाइन ट्रेनिंग सत्रों में भाग लेना होगा तथा निर्धारित प्रो बोनो (निःशुल्क) लीगल वर्क और फील्ड-आधारित गतिविधियों का निर्वहन करना होगा। इच्छुक एवं पात्र अभ्यर्थी विश्वविद्यालय की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध ऑनलाइन एप्लिकेशन पोर्टल के माध्यम से 11 जून 2026, शाम 5:00 बजे तक अपना आवेदन जमा कर सकते हैं। पात्रता मानदंड, विस्तृत जॉब डिस्क्रिप्शन (JD) और किसी भी आगामी संशोधन (कोरिजेंडम) की जानकारी केवल विश्वविद्यालय की वेबसाइट पर ही उपलब्ध होगी, तथा विशेष जिज्ञासाओं के लिए अभ्यर्थी ईमेल आईडी cclslg@hnlu.ac.in पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।