இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
ரெஸ்டாரன்ட் பிராண்ட்ஸ் ஆசியா லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட பங்கை, லெனக்சிஸ் ஃபூட்வொர்க்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், ஆயுஷ் அகர்வால் டிரஸ்ட், இன்ஸ்பிரா ஃபூட்வொர்க்ஸ், ஆயுஷ் மதுசூதன் அகர்வால், இன்ஸ்பிரா அக்ரோ டிரேடிங் எல்எல்சி ஆகிய நிறுவனங்கள் கையகப்படுத்த சிசிஐ ஒப்புதல்
20 MAY 2026 7:44PM by PIB Chennai
லெனக்சிஸ் ஃபூட்வொர்க்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் (எல்எஃப்பிஎல்), ஆயுஷ் அகர்வால் டிரஸ்ட் (ஏஏடி), இன்ஸ்பிரா ஃபூட்வொர்க்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் (ஐஎஃப்பிஎல்), ஆயுஷ் மதுசூதன் அகர்வால் (ஏஎம்ஏ), இன்ஸ்பிரா அக்ரோ டிரேடிங் எல்எல்சி (ஐஏடிஎல்) ஆகிய நிறுவனங்கள், ரெஸ்டாரன்ட் பிராண்ட்ஸ் ஆசியா லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட அளவிலான பங்குகளைக் கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கு இந்தியப் போட்டி ஆணையம் (சிசிஐ) ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
முன்மொழியப்பட்ட இந்த இணைப்பு, பங்கு சந்தாக்கள், உத்தரவு சந்தாக்கள், பங்கு கொள்முதல், ஒரு திறந்த சலுகை உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு படிநிலைகளின் மூலம், எல்எஃப்பிஎல், ஏஏடி, ஐஎஃப்பிஎல், ஏஎம்ஏ, ஐஏடிஎல் ஆகிய நிறுவனங்களால் இலக்கு நிறுவனத்தின் (ரெஸ்டாரன்ட் பிராண்ட்ஸ் ஆசியா லிமிடெட் ) ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட பங்கை கையகப்படுத்துவதை உள்ளடக்கியுள்ளது.
ஆணையத்தின் விரிவான உத்தரவு விரைவில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2263414&reg=3&lang=1

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the acquisition of a certain stake of Restaurant Brands Asia Limited (Target) by Lenexis Foodworks pvt Ltd (LFPL), Aayush Agrawal Trust (AAT), Inspira Foodworks (IFPL), Aayush Madhusudan Agrawal (AMA), and Inspira Agro Trading LLC (IATL)
20 MAY 2026 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of a certain stake of Restaurant Brands Asia Limited (Target) by Lenexis Foodworks Private Limited (LFPL), Aayush Agrawal Trust (AAT), Inspira Foodworks Private Limited (IFPL), Aayush Madhusudan Agrawal (AMA), and Inspira Agro Trading LLC (IATL).
The Proposed Combination involves the acquisition of a certain stake of the Target by LFPL, AAT, IFPL, AMA, and IATL, through various steps involving equity subscriptions, warrant subscriptions, equity purchases, and an open offer.
LFPL is engaged in the quick service restaurant (QSR) business and operates restaurants pan India under the brands ‘Chinese WOK’, ‘The Momo Co’, and ‘Big Bowl Co’.
AAT is a discretionary private trust settled under a trust deed in accordance with the provisions of the Indian Trusts Act, 1882. AAT is the primary investment vehicle for AMA and his family and is managed and operated by AMA as the sole trustee thereof.
IFPL is proposed to serve as a strategic investment and operating vehicle, focusing on the expansion of the existing QSR business of LFPL.
AMA is an individual entrepreneur present across sectors, including premium real estate, QSR chains, pharmaceuticals, luxury home products, and clean energy.
IATL is engaged in the business of trading cardamom in the United Arab Emirates.
The Target is the national master franchisee of the Burger King brand and holds exclusive rights to develop, operate, and franchise ‘Burger King’ restaurants across India.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.