சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
என்எல்சி இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் 70-வது ஆண்டு தினத்தையொட்டி சிறப்பு தபால் உறையை அஞ்சல் துறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
20 MAY 2026 2:16PM by PIB Chennai
என்எல்சி இந்தியா நிறுவனம் தமது 70-வது ஆண்டு தினத்தையொட்டி நெய்வேலியில் உள்ள தமது தலைமை அலுவலகத்தில் இன்று (20.05.2026) சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது. இந்நிறுவனத்தின் 70-ம் ஆண்டு பயணத்தையொட்டி அதன் நினைவாக நெய்வேலியில் சிறப்புத் தபால் உறையை அஞ்சல் துறை வெளியிட்டது.
இந்தத் தபால் உறையை தென்மண்டல தலைமை அஞ்சல் துறை அதிகாரி திரு சையீத் ரஷீத் வெளியிட்டார். அதனை என்எல்சி நிறுவனத் தலைவரும் மேலாண் இயக்குநருமான திரு பிரசன்ன குமார் மொட்டுப்பள்ளி பெற்றுக் கொண்டார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் அஞ்சல்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த அதிகாரிகள் என்எல்சி இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் முன்னாள் மேலாண் இயக்குநர்கள், உயரதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.

Special Service and Features
Department of Posts Releases Special Postal Cover To Commemorate NLC India Limited’s 70th Raising Day
20 MAY 2026 2:16PM by PIB Chennai
NLC India Limited celebrated its milestone 70th Raising Day today (20.05.2026) at a special programme organized at its Corporate Office in Neyveli. To commemorate the organization’s glorious 70-year journey, the Department of Posts released a Special Cover at Neyveli, Cuddalore. Issued under the theme “70 Years of Energizing the Nation with Sustainability,” the Special Cover highlights NLC India Limited’s enduring spirit and its remarkable contribution to nation-building and sustainable energy development over the past seven decades.
The Special Cover was officially released by Shri Sayeed Rashid, Postmaster General, Southern Region (holding additional charge of Central Region). It was received by Shri Prasanna Kumar Motupalli, Chairman & Managing Director of NLC India Limited.
The high-profile event was attended by officers from the Department of Posts, former Managing Directors of NLC India Limited, as well as senior officers and employees of the organization. The release of this Special Postal Cover symbolises the long-standing association between the Department of Posts and NLC India Limited, while honoring the organization’s significant and enduring contributions to the nation.