சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
புதுச்சேரி முதலமைச்சர் திரு ந. ரங்கசாமியை புதுவைப் பல்கலைக்கழக துணைவேந்தர் பேராசிரியர் பிரகாஷ் பாபு சந்தித்தார்
14 MAY 2026 9:23PM by PIB Chennai
புதுச்சேரி முதலமைச்சர் திரு ந. ரங்கசாமியை இன்று, புதுவைப் பல்கலைக்கழக துணைவேந்தர் பேராசிரியர் பி. பிரகாஷ் பாபு, புதுச்சேரி சட்டப்பேரவையில் சந்தித்தார்.
ஐந்தாவது முறையாக முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்ற திரு ந. ரங்கசாமி அவர்களுக்கு பேராசிரியர் பிரகாஷ் பாபு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
இச்சந்திப்பின் போது, கடந்த ஓராண்டில் புதுவைப் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் கல்வி சாதனைகள், செயல்பாடுகள் மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில் PU Expanding Horizons என்ற தலைப்பில் பல்கலைக்கழக சிறப்பு நினைவு புத்தகத்தை துணைவேந்தர் பிரகாஷ் பாபு முதலமைச்சரிடம் வழங்கினார்.

Special Service and Features
Pondicherry University Vice-Chancellor Prof. P. Prakash Babu calls on Hon’ble Chief Minister of Puducherry Shri N. Rangasamy
14 MAY 2026 9:23PM by PIB Chennai
Prof. P. Prakash Babu, Vice-Chancellor of Pondicherry University, Puducherry, made a courtesy call on the Hon’ble Chief Minister of Puducherry, Shri N. Rangasamy, at the Puducherry Legislative Assembly today, the 14th May 2026.
Prof. Babu congratulated the Hon’ble Chief Minister for taking oath and assuming office as the Chief Minister of Puducherry for the fifth time.
During the meeting, Prof. Babu presented the University special souvenir PU Expanding Horizons, highlighting Pondicherry University’s academic achievements, activities and outreach initiatives over the past one year to the Chief Minister.