قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت میں خالی اسامیاں
12 MAR 2026 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیرِ مملکت برائے قبائلی امور درگا داس یوکی نے لوک سبھا کو اطلاع دی کہ وزارتِ قبائلی امور(ایم او ٹی اے) میں بنیادی طور پر آل انڈیا سروس، سینٹرل سیکریٹریٹ سروس، انڈین اکنامک سروس، انڈین اسٹیٹسٹکس سروس، سینٹرل سیکریٹریٹ اسٹینوگرافرز سروس، دیگر منظم خدمات اور جنرل سول سروس سے تعلق رکھنے والے افسران تعینات ہیں، جبکہ چند عہدے وزارت کے اپنے کیڈر سے بھی متعلق ہیں۔ ان خدمات کے افسران کی تقرری متعلقہ کیڈر کنٹرولنگ اتھارٹیز کی جانب سے حکومتِ ہند کے ریزرویشن ضوابط اور رہنما اصولوں کے مطابق کی جاتی ہے۔
اس وقت وزارت میں 121 منظور شدہ عہدوں کے مقابلے میں 100 عہدے پُر ہیں۔
جو 33 عہدے وزارت کے اپنے کیڈر سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں، جیسے جوائنٹ ڈائریکٹر، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر، ریسرچ آفیسر، لیگل اسسٹنٹ، سینئر انویسٹیگیٹر، اکاؤنٹنٹ، جونیئر آرٹسٹ، اسٹاف کار ڈرائیور اور ملٹی ٹاسکنگ اسٹاف، ان پر تقرری کے لیے وزارتِ قبائلی امور بھرتی کے قواعد اور حکومتِ ہند کے ریزرویشن ضوابط کے مطابق ضروری کارروائی کرتی ہے۔ موجودہ وقت میں ان میں سے 21 عہدے پُر ہیں۔
ضرورت کے مطابق وقتاً فوقتاً ریٹائرڈ سرکاری ملازمین کو کنٹریکٹ کی بنیاد پر بھی تعینات کیا جاتا ہے۔ فی الحال وزارت میں ایسے 9 افراد خدمات انجام دے رہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
VACANCIES IN MINISTRY OF TRIBAL AFFAIRS
12 MAR 2026 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Lok Sabha that the Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA) mainly comprises of officers belonging to All India Service, Central Secretariat Service, Indian Economic Services, Indian Statistics Service, Central Secretariat Stenographers Service, other organised services and General Civil Service apart from few own cadre posts. The appointment of officers of these services are made by the respective Cadre Controlling Authorities in compliance with the Reservation norms/guidelines of Government of India. At present, 100 posts are filled against the sanctioned strength of 121 such posts in the Ministry. In case of 33 own cadre posts like Joint Director, Deputy Director, Research Officer, Legal Assistant, Senior Investigator, Accountant, Junior Artist, Staff Car Driver and Multi-Tasking Staff, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs takes necessary action for their appointments as per Recruitment Rules and Reservation norms/guidelines of Government of India. As on date, 21 posts are filled against them.
Retired Government Servants are engaged on contract on need basis from time to time. Presently, 9 such persons are engaged in the Ministry.