Ministry of Labour & Employment
PDUNASS–Gujarat National Law University Launch Joint Executive Development Programme on Labour Law and Social Security Compliance (EPFO at Core)
27 APR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Academy of Social Security (PDUNASS), the apex training institution of the Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), in collaboration with Gujarat National Law University (GNLU), has launched a joint Executive Development Programme on Labour Law and Social Security Compliance (EPFO at Core). Admissions for the inaugural batch are now open.
The programme emerged from deliberations held during a virtual meeting of key stakeholders. The meeting was attended by Shri Kumar Rohit, Additional CPFC (HQ) and Director, PDUNASS; Prof. (Dr.) S. Shanthakumar, Director, GNLU; and Dr. Nitin Malik, Registrar, GNLU. Members of the Advisory Board and senior officers present included Prof. (Dr.) Girish R., Head, Academic Affairs, GNLU; Shri Amit Vashist, Additional CPFC; and Regional PF Commissioners (I)—Shri Uttam Prakash, Shri Manoranjan Kumar, Shri Prashant Sharma, Shri Sanjay Rai, and Shri Ram Anand. The meeting was also attended by the Programme Coordinators, Dr. Hardik H. Parikh, Assistant Professor of Law and Head, Training Division, GNLU, and Dr. Asha Verma, Assistant Professor of Law and Head, Centre for Labour Laws, GNLU.
The initiative aims to strengthen professional capacity in labour law and social security administration in the context of the evolving regulatory framework, including the four Labour Codes and the increasing digitisation of compliance systems.
The three-month programme is designed for working professionals and will be delivered in a blended mode, comprising 12 weeks of online instruction followed by a 4-day residential module at GNLU, Gandhinagar.
The curriculum covers Labour Codes, EPFO compliance systems, digital processes including Electronic Challan-cum-Return (ECR), inspections, grievance redressal, and emerging legal practices. Participants will receive joint certification from PDUNASS (EPFO) and GNLU.
The last date for submission of applications is 15 May 2026, with the programme being scheduled to commence on 29 May 2026.
About PDUNASS
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya National Academy of Social Security (PDUNASS) is the apex training institution under EPFO, dedicated to capacity building and training in the field of social security administration.
About GNLU
Gujarat National Law University (GNLU) is a premier National Law University known for excellence in legal education, research, and professional training.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
پی ڈی یو این اے ایس-گجرات نیشنل لاء یونیورسٹی نے لیبر لاء اینڈ سوشل سیکیورٹی کمپلائنس (ای پی ایف او ایٹ کور)پر مشترکہ ایگزیکٹو ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام کا آغاز کیا
27 APR 2026 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
ایمپلائز پروویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن (ای پی ایف او) یعنی ملازمین کے پروویڈنٹ فنڈ سے متعلق تنظیم کے اعلی ترین تربیتی ادارے پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے نیشنل اکیڈمی آف سوشل سیکورٹی(پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس)نے گجرات نیشنل لاء یونیورسٹی(جی این ایل یو)کے تعاون سے لیبر لاء اینڈ سوشل سیکورٹی کمپلائنس (ای پی ایف او ایٹ کور) پر ایک مشترکہ ایگزیکٹو ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام شروع کیا ہے ۔ افتتاحی بیچ کے لیے داخلے اب کھلے ہیں ۔
مذکورہ پروگرام کلیدی متعلقہ فریقوں کے درمیان ہوئی ورچوئل میٹنگ میں بات چیت سے سامنے آیا ہے ۔اس میٹنگ میں ایڈیشنل سی پی ایف سی (ہیڈکوارٹر)اور ڈائریکٹر ، پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس جناب کمار روہت ؛ پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) ایس شانتی کمار ، ڈائریکٹر ، جی این ایل یو ؛ اور ڈاکٹر نتن ملک ، رجسٹرار ، جی این ایل یو نے شرکت کی ۔ ایڈوائزری بورڈ کے ممبران اور موجود سینئر افسران میں پروفیسر(ڈاکٹر)گریش آر ، سربراہ ، تعلیمی امور ، جی این ایل یو ؛ جناب امیت وششٹ ، ایڈیشنل سی پی ایف سی ؛ اور علاقائی پی ایف کمشنر (آئی)-جناب اتم پرکاش ، جناب منورنجن کمار ، جناب پرشانت شرما ، جناب سنجے رائے اور جناب رام آنند شامل تھے ۔ مذکورہ میٹنگ میں پروگرام کوآرڈینیٹرز ، ڈاکٹر ہاردک ایچ پاریکھ ، اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر آف لاء اور ہیڈ ، ٹریننگ ڈویژن ، جی این ایل یو ، اور ڈاکٹر آشا ورما ، اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر آف لاء اور ہیڈ ، سینٹر فار لیبر لا ، جی این ایل یو نے بھی شرکت کی ۔
اس پہل کا مقصد چار لیبر کوڈز اور تعمیل کے نظام کی بڑھتی ہوئی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن سمیت انضباطی فریم ورک کے تناظر میں لیبر قانون اور سماجی تحفظ کی انتظامیہ میں پیشہ ورانہ صلاحیت کو مضبوط کرنا ہے ۔
تین ماہ کا یہ پروگرام کام کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے اور اسے ایک مخلوط موڈ میں فراہم کیا جائے گا ، جس میں 12 ہفتوں کی آن لائن ہدایات شامل ہوں گی جس کے بعد جی این ایل یو ، گاندھی نگر میں4 روزہ رہائشی ماڈیول ہوگا ۔
نصاب میں لیبر کوڈز ، ای پی ایف او کے تعمیل کے نظام ، الیکٹرانک چالان-کم-ریٹرن(ای سی آر)معائنہ ، شکایات کے ازالے اور ابھرتے ہوئے قانونی طریقوں سمیت ڈیجیٹل عمل شامل ہیں ۔ شرکاء پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس (ای پی ایف او)اور جی این ایل یو سے مشترکہ سرٹیفیکیشن حاصل کریں گے ۔
درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 15 مئی 2026 ہے ، پروگرام 29 مئی 2026 کو شروع ہونے والا ہے ۔
پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس کے بارے میں
پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے نیشنل اکیڈمی آف سوشل سیکورٹی (پی ڈی یو این اے ایس ایس)ای پی ایف او کے تحت اعلی ترین تربیتی ادارہ ہے ، جو سماجی تحفظ انتظامیہ کے شعبے میں صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت کے لیے مخصوص ہے ۔
جی این ایل یو کے بارے میں
گجرات نیشنل لاء یونیورسٹی (جی این ایل یو) قانون سے متعلق ایک اہم قومی یونیورسٹی ہے جو قانونی تعلیم ، تحقیق اور پیشہ ورانہ تربیت میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے جانی جاتی ہے ۔