Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Fuel Supplies in Odisha Remain Stable; Indian Oil Strengthens Consumer Grievance Redressal Mechanism
22 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
In view of the prevailing geopolitical developments influencing global energy markets, Indian Oil Corporation Limited has reaffirmed that the supply of LPG, petrol and diesel across Odisha remains normal and stable. The situation is being closely monitored on a continuous basis to ensure uninterrupted availability of essential fuels throughout the State.
Indian Oil Corporation Limited has further informed that, in order to ensure prompt grievance redressal and enhanced consumer convenience, a robust and accessible complaint registration and resolution mechanism has been put in place for Indane LPG consumers.
For immediate and emergency assistance, consumers may avail of the 24x7 LPG Emergency Helpline (1906), a dedicated all-India number for reporting gas leakages or safety-related emergencies. Additionally, general complaints and service-related grievances can be registered through the Toll-Free Customer Care number (1800-2333-555), operational between 08:00 AM and 08:00 PM.
Consumers may also utilize digital platforms for lodging complaints. The official Indian Oil website provides a dedicated Feedback and Grievance portal, where complaints can be registered using the 17-digit LPG ID or registered consumer number. Furthermore, the Indian Oil ONE mobile application, available on both Android and iOS platforms, offers a user-friendly interface with a dedicated support section for registering and tracking grievances.
To ensure transparency and accountability, every complaint registered through the helpline or online portal is assigned a unique Service Request Number (SRN), enabling consumers to track the status of their grievances through the official tracking system. Indian Oil Corporation Limited has indicated that efforts are made to respond to and resolve complaints within a stipulated timeframe of approximately three days.
The Corporation has reiterated its commitment to providing seamless services and ensuring consumer satisfaction through efficient grievance redressal systems, alongside maintaining uninterrupted supply of LPG, petrol and diesel across Odisha.

ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଓଡ଼ିଶାରେ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଯୋଗାଣ ସ୍ଥିର ରହିଛି
ଖାଉଟି ଅଭିଯୋଗ ନିରାକରଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ କଲା ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ୍‌ ଅଏଲ୍
22 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜାରି ରହିଥିବା ଭୂ-ରାଜନୈତିକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଉର୍ଜ୍ଜା ବଜାର ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହେବାସତ୍ତ୍ବେ ଓଡ଼ିଶାରେ ଏଲପିଜି, ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ୍ ଓ ଡିଜେଲ ଯୋଗାଣ ସ୍ବାଭାବିକ ଓ ସ୍ଥିର ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ୍‌ ଅଏଲ୍‌ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ କରିଛି । ରାଜ୍ୟବ୍ୟାପୀ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ଇନ୍ଧନର ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ବଜାୟ ରଖିବାକୁ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ନିୟମିତଭାବେ ନଜର ରଖାଯାଇଛି।
କର୍ପୋରେସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ଯେ ଇଣ୍ଡେନ୍‌ ଏଲପିଜି ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଭିଯୋଗଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି ଏକ ଦୃଢ ତଥା ସହଜ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ପଂଜୀକରଣ ଓ ସମାଧାନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଜରୁରୀକାଳୀନ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ଗ୍ରାହକମାନେ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟିଆ ଏଲପିଜି ସହାୟତା ନମ୍ବର ୧୯୦୬କୁ ଫୋନ କରିପାରିବେ। ଗ୍ୟାସ୍‌ ଲିକ୍‌ ଓ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ସଂପର୍କିତ ସମସ୍ୟା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ସମର୍ପିତ ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ସହାୟତା ନମ୍ବର ଅଟେ। ଏହା ସହିତ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ସେବା ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଅଭିଯୋଗଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସକାଳ ୮ଟାରୁ ରାତି ୮ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଶୁଳ୍କମୁକ୍ତ ଗ୍ରାହକସେବା ନମ୍ବର (୧୮୦୦-୨୩୩୩-୫୫୫) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ।
ଗ୍ରାହକମାନେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍‌ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବି ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଦାଖଲ କରିପାରିବେ। ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ଅଏଲର ଅଫିସିଆଲ୍‌ ଓ୍ବେବ୍‌ସାଇଟ୍‌ରେ ଏକ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ମତାମତ ଓ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ରହିଛି। ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାମାନେ ସେଠାରେ ନିଜର ୧୭ ଅଙ୍କ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ପଂଜୀକୃତ ଏଲପିଜି ଆଇଡି କିମ୍ବା ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ନମ୍ବର ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ନିଜର ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଦାଖଲ କରିପାରିବେ। ଏହାଛଡ଼ା ଉଭୟ ଆଣ୍ଡ୍ରଏଡ୍‌ ଓ ଆଇଓଏସ୍‌ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ଅଏଲ୍‌ ଓ୍ବାନ୍‌ ମୋବାଇଲ୍‌ ଆପ୍‌ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଦାଖଲ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ଓ ଅଭିଯୋଗର ସ୍ଥିତି ଜାଣିହେବ।
ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛତା ଓ ଉତ୍ତରଦାୟିତ୍ବ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ହେଲପଲାଇନ ଓ ଅନଲାଇନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ସହ ଏକ ୟୁନିକ୍‌ ସର୍ଭିସ ରିକ୍ବେଷ୍ଟ ନମ୍ବର (ଏସଆରଏନ) ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ। ଏହା ଦ୍ବାରା ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାମାନେ ଅଫିସିଆଲ୍‌ ଟ୍ରାକିଂ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିଜ ଅଭିଯୋଗର ସ୍ଥିତି ଜାଣିପାରିବେ। ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଅଭିଯୋଗର ଜବାବ ଓ ସମାଧାନ ଅତି ବେଶୀରେ ତିନିଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ଅଏଲ କର୍ପୋରେସନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ଓଡ଼ିଶାରେ ଏଲପିଜି, ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ଓ ଡିଜେଲର ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଯୋଗାଣ ଜାରି ରଖିବା ସହ ଗ୍ରାହକ ସନ୍ତୁଷ୍ଟି ଓ ଦକ୍ଷ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଶୁଣାଣି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଉପରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ବୋଲି କର୍ପୋରେସନ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ କରିଛି।