قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
محکمہ قانون سازی نے سوَچھتا پکھواڑہ 2026 کے موضوع پر ’’سوَچھ تَن سوَچھ من‘‘ ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا
10 APR 2026 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
سوَچھتا پکھواڑہ کے موقع پر، قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے ماتحت محکمہ قانون سازی نے شاستری بھون کے کانفرنس ہال نمبر 440-اے وِنگ چوتھی منزل پر، 10 اپریل 2026 کو ’’سوَچھ تن سوَچھ من‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس ورکشاپ کا مقصد ذاتی و پیشہ وارانہ دونوں طرح کی زندگی میں ذاتی حفظانِ صحت اور ذہنی خیر و عافیت کے بارے میں بیداری عام کرنا ہے۔
اس ورکشاپ میں ایڈشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری (او ایل وِنگ) جناب اشونی کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر افسران، عملہ اراکین، منسلک دفاتر مثلاً آفیشل لینگویج وِنگ (او ایل وِنگ) اور وِدھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن (وی ایس پی) نے ورکشاپ میں شرکت کی۔
ورکشاپ کے دوران، ڈائرکٹوریٹ آف آیوش، جی این سی ٹی ڈی، دہلی کی چیف میڈیکل افسر (این ایف ایس ایف) ڈاکٹر ہیما ایس کولہے نے روزمرہ کی زندگی میں آیوروید کے فوائد کے بارے میں بتایا اور ایک صحت مند طرز حیات کو اپنانے مثلاً کیا کھانا اور کب کھانا ہے، کھانے کے باقاعدہ اوقات کو برقرار رکھنے،صبح جلدی بیدار ہونے، منظم روزمرہ کے معمول، اور یوگا آسنوں کو اپنانے کے بارے میں رہنمائی فراہم کی۔ ساتھ ہی انہوں نے مکمل طور پر صحت مند رہنے کے طور طریقوں کے بارے میں بیش قیمتی معلومات بھی ساجھا کی۔
ایڈشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار نے اجلاس کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا اور صحت مند طرز حیات سے متعلق طور طریقے، آیور وید، اور یوگا آسنوں کے بارے میں اہم معلومات ساجھا کرنے کے لیے چیف میڈیکل آفیسر (این ایف ایس ایف) ڈاکٹر ہیما ایس کولہے کے بیش قیمتی تعاون کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے ورکشاپ کو بامعنی اور کامیاب بنانے میں افسران اور محکمے کے عملے کی سرگرم شرکت کو بھی تسلیم کیا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes “Swachha Tan Swachha Man” Workshop on Swachhata Pakhwada, 2026
10 APR 2026 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Swachhata Pakhwada, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice organized a workshop titled “Swachha Tan Swachha Man” on 10th April 2026 in Conference Hall No. 440-A Wing, 4th Floor of Shastri Bhawan. The workshop was aimed at promoting awareness about personal hygiene and mental well-being in both personal and professional life.
The workshop was graced by the presence of Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary and Shri Ashwani, Joint Secretary (O.L Wing) along with other officers and staff members including its attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing (O.L Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Parkashan (VSP) participated in the workshop.
During the workshop, Dr. Hema S. Kolhe, Chief Medical Officer (NFSF), Directorate of AYUSH, GNCTD, Delhi, shared the benefits of Ayurveda in daily life and guided participants on adopting a healthy lifestyle, including what to eat and when to eat, maintaining regular meal timings, early rising, a disciplined daily routine, and yoga asanas, while also sharing valuable insights into holistic well-being practices.
Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, emphasized the importance of the session and appreciated the valuable contribution of Dr. Hema S. Kolhe, Chief Medical Officer (NFSF), for sharing her expert insights on healthy lifestyle practices, Ayurveda, and yoga asanas. He also acknowledged the active involvement and support of the officers and staff of the Department in making the workshop meaningful and successful.