Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
NCVET & Max Healthcare signed agreement for NCVET Recognition as Awarding Body (AB - Dual ) to Max Healthcare
10 APR 2026 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. has signed an agreement with the National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET) on April 10, 2026, for recognition as a Dual Awarding Body (AB–Dual). With this recognition, Max Healthcare is authorized to assess, certify, and award qualifications across a range of healthcare programs. This development marks a significant step toward strengthening industry-led skilling in India’s healthcare education ecosystem, aligned with national objectives of enhancing employability through standardized vocational frameworks.
Under this recognition, Max Healthcare, through its academic arm MIME (Max Institute of Medical Education), will design and deliver industry-aligned programs in accordance with NCVET standards. The initial offerings include “AI Foundation for Digital Health” (NSQF Level 3.0) and “Applied AI for Healthcare Systems” (NSQF Level 5.5), aimed at building competencies in artificial intelligence, digital health technologies, and data-driven clinical systems. MIME will lead curriculum development, training delivery, and assessment frameworks to ensure high-quality, future-ready learning outcomes.
The Dual Awarding Body status is expected to significantly enhance access to quality healthcare skilling and create a robust pipeline of skilled professionals equipped to meet emerging sectoral demands. The agreement was signed in the presence of Smt. Debashree Mukherjee, Secretary, MSDE & Chairperson, NCVET, and Prof. (Dr.) Ashok Kumar Gaba, Executive Member, NCVET.
Agreement Signing with Max Healthcare for NCVET recognition as an Awarding Body (AB)- Dual on 10th April 2026.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
این سی وی ای ٹی اور میکس ہیلتھ کیئر کے درمیان معاہدے پر دستخط ،جس کے تحت این سی وی ای ٹی کی جانب سے میکس ہیلتھ کیئر کو ایوارڈنگ باڈی (اے بی – ڈوئل) کا درجہ حاصل ہوگا
10 APR 2026 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
میکس ہیلتھ کیئر انسٹی ٹیوٹ لمیٹڈ نے 10 اپریل 2026 کو نیشنل کونسل فار ووکیشنل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ٹریننگ (این سی وی ای ٹی) کے ساتھ ایک معاہدہ پر دستخط کیا ہے، جس کے تحت اسے بطور ڈوئل ایوارڈنگ باڈی (اے بی – ڈوئل) تسلیم کیا جائے گا۔ اس شناخت کے ساتھ میکس ہیلتھ کیئر کو مختلف ہیلتھ کیئر پروگراموں میں تشخیص، سرٹیفکیشن اور اسنادکے اجراء کا اختیار حاصل ہو گیا ہے۔ یہ پیش رفت ہندوستان میں انڈسٹری کی زیر قیادت اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ کو مضبوط بنانے اور معیاری ووکیشنل فریم ورکس کے ذریعے روزگار کے امکانات بڑھانے کے قومی اہداف کے مطابق ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
اس شناخت کے تحت میکس ہیلتھ کیئر، اپنے تعلیمی شعبے میکس انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل ایجوکیشن (ایم آئی ایم ای) میں این سی وی ای ٹی کے معیار کے مطابق انڈسٹری سے ہم آہنگ پروگرام تیار کرے گا اور پیش کرے گا۔ ابتدائی کورسز میں ’’ اے آئی فاؤنڈیشن فار ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ (این ایس کیو ایف لیو 3.0)‘‘ اور’’ اپلائڈ اے آئی ہیلتھ کیئر سسٹم (این ایس کیو ایف لیول 5.5)‘‘ شامل ہیں، جن کا مقصد مصنوعی ذہانت، ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ٹیکنالوجی اور ڈیٹا پر مبنی کلینیکل سسٹم میں مہارتیں پیدا کرنا ہے۔ ایم آئی ایم ای کو نصاب کی تیاری، تربیت کی فراہمی اور اسسمنٹ فریم ورک کی ذمہ داری ملے گی۔ تاکہ اعلیٰ معیار کے اور مستقبل کے تقاضوں کے مطابق تعلیمی نتائج یقینی بنائے جا سکیں۔
ڈوئل ایوارڈنگ باڈی کا درجہ صحت کے شعبے میں معیاری ہنر تک رسائی کو نمایاں طور پر بہتر بنانے اور ایسے ہنرمند پیشہ ور افراد کی ایک مضبوط لائن تیار کرنے میں مدد دے گا جو ابھرتی ہوئی شعبہ جاتی ضروریات کو پورا کر سکیں۔ اس معاہدے پر دستخط کی تقریب میں محترمہ دیباشری مکھرجی، سکریٹری ایم ایس ڈی ای اور چیئرپرسن این سی وی ای ٹی، اور پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) اشوک کمار گابا، ایگزیکٹو ممبر این سی وی ای ٹی موجود تھے۔
میکس ہیلتھ کیئر کواین سی وی ای ٹی کی جانب سے بطور ایوارڈنگ باڈی (اے بی) - ڈوئل تسلیم کرنے کے معاہدے پر 10 اپریل 2026 کو دستخط کیے گئے۔