Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
NCVET & Max Healthcare signed agreement for NCVET Recognition as Awarding Body (AB - Dual ) to Max Healthcare
10 APR 2026 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. has signed an agreement with the National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET) on April 10, 2026, for recognition as a Dual Awarding Body (AB–Dual). With this recognition, Max Healthcare is authorized to assess, certify, and award qualifications across a range of healthcare programs. This development marks a significant step toward strengthening industry-led skilling in India’s healthcare education ecosystem, aligned with national objectives of enhancing employability through standardized vocational frameworks.
Under this recognition, Max Healthcare, through its academic arm MIME (Max Institute of Medical Education), will design and deliver industry-aligned programs in accordance with NCVET standards. The initial offerings include “AI Foundation for Digital Health” (NSQF Level 3.0) and “Applied AI for Healthcare Systems” (NSQF Level 5.5), aimed at building competencies in artificial intelligence, digital health technologies, and data-driven clinical systems. MIME will lead curriculum development, training delivery, and assessment frameworks to ensure high-quality, future-ready learning outcomes.
The Dual Awarding Body status is expected to significantly enhance access to quality healthcare skilling and create a robust pipeline of skilled professionals equipped to meet emerging sectoral demands. The agreement was signed in the presence of Smt. Debashree Mukherjee, Secretary, MSDE & Chairperson, NCVET, and Prof. (Dr.) Ashok Kumar Gaba, Executive Member, NCVET.
Agreement Signing with Max Healthcare for NCVET recognition as an Awarding Body (AB)- Dual on 10th April 2026.

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
एनसीवीईटी और मैक्स हेल्थकेयर ने एनसीवीईटी को काउंसिल ऑफ आर्किटेक्चर द्वारा पुरस्कार प्रदान करने वाली संस्था (एबी – ड्यूल) के रूप में मान्यता देने के लिए एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए
10 APR 2026 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
मैक्स हेल्थकेयर इंस्टीट्यूट लिमिटेड ने 10 अप्रैल, 2026 को राष्ट्रीय व्यावसायिक शिक्षा और प्रशिक्षण परिषद (एनसीवीईटी) के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं, जिसके तहत उसे दोहरी प्रमाणन संस्था (एबी-डुअल) के रूप में मान्यता प्राप्त होगी। इस मान्यता के साथ, मैक्स हेल्थकेयर को स्वास्थ्य सेवा कार्यक्रमों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला में योग्यताओं का मूल्यांकन और प्रमाणन करने का अधिकार प्राप्त हो गया है। यह विकास भारत के स्वास्थ्य सेवा शिक्षा तंत्र में उद्योग-आधारित कौशल विकास को मजबूत करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है, जो मानकीकृत व्यावसायिक ढांचों के माध्यम से रोजगार क्षमता बढ़ाने के राष्ट्रीय उद्देश्यों के अनुरूप है।
इस मान्यता के तहत, मैक्स हेल्थकेयर, अपनी शैक्षणिक शाखा एमआईएमई (मैक्स इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ मेडिकल एजुकेशन) के माध्यम से, एनसीवीईटी मानकों के अनुरूप उद्योग-अनुकूल कार्यक्रम तैयार करेगी संचालित करेगी। प्रारंभिक पेशकशों में “डिजिटल स्वास्थ्य के लिए एआई फाउंडेशन” (एनएसक्यूएफ स्तर 3.0) और “स्वास्थ्य सेवा प्रणालियों के लिए अनुप्रयुक्त एआई” (एनएसक्यूएफ स्तर 5.5) शामिल हैं, जिनका उद्देश्य कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता, डिजिटल स्वास्थ्य प्रौद्योगिकियों और डेटा-संचालित नैदानिक ​​प्रणालियों में दक्षता का निर्माण करना है। एमआईएमई उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले, भविष्य के लिए तैयार शिक्षण परिणामों को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए पाठ्यक्रम विकास, प्रशिक्षण वितरण और मूल्यांकन ढांचों का नेतृत्व करेगा।
दोहरी मान्यता प्राप्त होने से गुणवत्तापूर्ण स्वास्थ्य सेवा कौशल तक पहुंच में उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि होने और उभरती क्षेत्रीय मांगों को पूरा करने में सक्षम कुशल पेशेवरों की मजबूत श्रृंखला तैयार होने की उम्मीद है। यह समझौता श्रीमती देबाश्री मुखर्जी, सचिव, एमएसडीई और अध्यक्ष, एनसीवीईटी, और प्रो. (डॉ.) अशोक कुमार गाबा, कार्यकारी सदस्य, एनसीवीईटी की उपस्थिति में हस्ताक्षरित किया गया।
एनसीवीईटी द्वारा दोहरी मान्यता प्राप्त करने के लिए मैक्स हेल्थकेयर के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर 10 अप्रैल 2026 को हस्ताक्षर किए गए