Ministry of External Affairs
Open House for Passport applicants on Wednesday (8th April) at RPO, Pune
06 APR 2026 4:30PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 6th April 2026
The Regional Passport Office, Pune is organizing an Open House for all the Passport applicants to facilitate grievance redressal at Regional Passport Office, Baner, Pune as detailed below:
Date: 8 April 2026 (Wednesday)
Time: 02:30 P.M. to 04:30 P.M.
Venue: Regional Passport Office, Passport Bhavan, Sr. No. 5/2/2 Baner-Pashan Link Road, Baner, Pune
During the open house session, passport applicants can meet the Senior Officers of the RPO regarding queries on their passport applications/ grievances.
Applicants who wish to visit Regional Passport Office, Pune during open house, are requested to bring objection letter and relevant supporting documents for effective resolution of their grievances. Applicants are requested to report at 1:30 PM for registration.

परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्रालय
पुण्याच्या प्रादेशिक पारपत्र कार्यालयात पारपत्र आवेदनकर्त्यांसाठी 8 एप्रिल 2026 रोजी ओपन हाऊसचे आयोजन
06 APR 2026 7:16PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, 6 एप्रिल 2026
पुण्याच्या बाणेर येथीस प्रादेशिक पारपत्र कार्यालयात सर्व पारपत्र आवेदनकर्त्यांच्या तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यासाठी ओपन हाऊसचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे. याचे तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहेतः
तारीखः 8 एप्रिल 2026(बुधवार)
वेळः दुपारी 2.30 ते 4.30
ठिकाणः प्रादेशिक पारपत्र कार्यालय, पारपत्र भवन, अनुक्रमांक 5/2/2 बाणेर-पाषाण लिंक लोड, बाणेर, पुणे
ओपन हाऊस सत्रादरम्यान, पारपत्र आवेदनकर्त्यांना त्यांच्या पारपत्राच्या अर्जाबाबत/ तक्रारींबाबत प्रादेशिक पारपत्र कार्यालयाच्या वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांची भेट घेता येईल.
ज्या आवेदनकर्त्यांना ओपन हाऊस दरम्यान प्रादेशिक पारपत्र कार्यालयाला भेट द्यायची आहे, त्यांनी त्यांच्यासोबत हरकतपत्र आणि संबंधित कागदपत्रे घेऊन यावीत जेणेकरून त्यांच्या तक्रारींचे योग्य प्रकारे निराकरण करता येईल. नोंदणीसाठी आवेदनकर्त्यांनी दुपारी 1.30 वाजता उपस्थित रहावे, अशी त्यांना विनंती आहे.