Ministry of Education
Examination Hall Tickets for NIOS Secondary and Senior Secondary Courses Now Available
06 APR 2026 4:27PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 6 April 2026
The Examination Hall Tickets for the Public (Theory) Exams of Secondary and Senior Secondary courses for the April/May 2026 session are now available on the official portal: https://sdmis.nios.ac.in
Students who have successfully paid the examination fee for the April 2026 session can access their hall tickets by visiting the portal and navigating to:
Exam & Result → Examination section. They will need to enter their valid Enrollment Number to view or download the hall ticket.
Learners can also use the direct link to access their Theory Examination Hall Ticket:
https://sdmis.nios.ac.in/search/hall-ticket
Important Note
If a learner enrolled in the Senior Secondary course has not completed the mandatory two-year gap between passing Class 10 and Class 12, a section will appear on the hall ticket indicating that the student is not permitted to appear in more than four subjects in the April/May 2026 public examinations.
It is the learner’s responsibility to ensure compliance with this rule. If a student appears in more than four subjects without fulfilling the mandatory two-year gap, their result will not be declared.
Such students will be required to reappear in the subject(s) in a future session (after completing the mandatory two-year gap) by paying the examination fee again.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
एनआयओएस माध्यमिक आणि उच्च माध्यमिक अभ्यासक्रमांसाठी परीक्षेची हॉल तिकीटे आता उपलब्ध
06 APR 2026 6:12PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, 6 एप्रिल 2026
एप्रिल/मे 2026 सत्रासाठी एनआयओएस माध्यमिक आणि उच्च माध्यमिक अभ्यासक्रमांच्या सार्वजनिक (लेखी) परीक्षांची हॉल तिकीटे आता https://sdmis.nios.ac.in या अधिकृत पोर्टलवर उपलब्ध आहेत.
ज्या विद्यार्थ्यांनी एप्रिल 2026 सत्रासाठी परीक्षा शुल्क यशस्वीरित्या भरले आहे, ते पोर्टलला भेट देऊन आणि Exam & Result → Examination Section या पायऱ्या वापरून हॉल तिकिटे प्राप्त करू शकतात.
हॉल तिकीट पाहण्यासाठी किंवा डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी विद्यार्थ्यांना त्यांचा वैध नोंदणी क्रमांक प्रविष्ट करावा लागेल.
विद्यार्थी त्यांच्या लेखी परीक्षेची हॉल तिकीटे मिळवण्यासाठी https://sdmis.nios.ac.in/search/hall-ticket या थेट लिंकचा देखील वापर करू शकतात:
महत्त्वाची सूचना
जर उच्च माध्यमिक अभ्यासक्रमात प्रवेश घेतलेल्या विद्यार्थ्याने इयत्ता 10 वी आणि 12 वी उत्तीर्ण होण्यामधील अनिवार्य असलेले दोन वर्षांचे अंतर पूर्ण केले नसेल, तर हॉल तिकीटवर एक विभाग दिसेल. यामध्ये असे नमूद केले असेल की, संबंधित विद्यार्थ्याला एप्रिल/मे 2026 च्या सार्वजनिक परीक्षेत चारपेक्षा जास्त विषयांना बसण्याची परवानगी नाही.
या नियमाचे पालन करण्याची जबाबदारी पूर्णपणे विद्यार्थ्याची असेल. अनिवार्य दोन वर्षांचे अंतर पूर्ण न करता जर एखादा विद्यार्थी चारपेक्षा जास्त विषयांच्या परीक्षेला बसला, तर त्याचा निकाल जाहीर केला जाणार नाही.
अशा विद्यार्थ्यांना भविष्यातील सत्रात (दोन वर्षांचे अनिवार्य अंतर पूर्ण झाल्यानंतर) पुन्हा परीक्षा शुल्क भरून संबंधित विषयांच्या परीक्षेला बसावे लागेल.