قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سووچھتا پکھواڑا، 2026
02 APR 2026 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
سووچھتا پکھواڑا 2026 کے موقع پر، قانون ساز ی سے متعلق محکمہ کے زیراہتمام آج 2 اپریل 2026 کو شاستری بھون کی دوسری منزل پر واقع کانفرنس ہال میں حلف برداری کی تقریب کا انعقاد کیاگیا۔
قانون ساز محکمہ کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی نے ایڈیشنل سکریٹریز، جوائنٹ سکریٹریز، دیگر افسران، ملازمین، منسلک دفاتر، یعنی سرکاری زبان ونگ (او ایل ونگ) اور ودھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن (وی ایس پی) کے ساتھ ساتھ آؤٹ سورس ملازمین کو حلف دلایا۔
اپنے خطاب میں سکریٹری نے کام کی جگہ، سماج کےاندر اور پورے ملک میں صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے میں انفرادی اور اجتماعی ذمہ داری کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
A6DY.jpeg)

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Pakhwada, 2026
02 APR 2026 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Swachhata Pakhwada 2026, the Legislative Department organized a pledge-taking ceremony today, 2nd April 2026, at Conference Hall, 2nd Floor of Shastri Bhawan.
Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, administered the pledge to Additional Secretaries, Joint Secretaries, other officers, staff members, including attached offices i.e. Official Language Wing (OL Wing) and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan (VSP) along with outsourced employees.
In his address, the Secretary emphasized the importance of individual and collective responsibility in upholding cleanliness at workplaces, in communities, and across the nation.
A6DY.jpeg)