Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Publication of record 2141 write-ups under National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2026
National Anubhav Awards Outreach Campaign, 2025-26 concludes with all time high participation
02 APR 2026 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Anubhav initiative, launched in March 2015 by the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) at the behest of the Hon’ble Prime Minister, provides a platform for documenting the administrative history of the country through sharing of knowledge, best practices, and administrative insights by retired and retiring employees.
The National Anubhav Awards Scheme was introduced to recognize and incentivize outstanding contributions. To date, 63 National Anubhav Awards and 29 Jury Certificates have been conferred.
To enhance participation and outreach, DoPPW launched a comprehensive awareness campaign. This included the issuance of detailed guidelines, establishment of a dedicated help desk and dissemination of publicity material such as instructional videos on social media platforms, publicity of the Scheme through regular outreach meetings with nodal officers across Ministries and Departments.
IMG_256
The campaign also featured direct communication with senior officers through calls, emails, video messages, personalized kit containing invitations and features of the scheme, and webinars.
The number of published write-ups have reached an all-time high of 2,141 during the campaign period submitted by all grades of retired and retiring employees.
The 2,141 published write-ups will be evaluated to identify the 15 outstanding entries for 05 National Anubhav Awards and 10 Jury Certificates, to be conferred at the upcoming National Anubhav Awards Ceremony, 2026.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
قومی انوبھو ایوارڈز اسکیم، 2026 کے تحت ریکارڈ 2141 مضامین/تحریریں شائع
قومی انوبھو اعزازات رابطہ کاری مہم 2025-26 ریکارڈ سطح کی شرکت کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر
02 APR 2026 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
انوبھو اقدام، جسے مارچ 2015 میں محکمۂ پنشن و پنشنرز ویلفیئر (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے معزز وزیرِ اعظم کی ہدایت پر شروع کیا، ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے جہاں سبکدوش اور سبکدوش ہونے والے ملازمین اپنے تجربات، بہترین طریقۂ کار اور انتظامی بصیرت کو شیئر کر کے ملک کی انتظامی تاریخ کو محفوظ بنانے میں حصہ لیتے ہیں۔
قومی انوبھو ایوارڈز اسکیم کا آغاز نمایاں خدمات کو تسلیم کرنے اور حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے کیا گیا۔ اب تک 63 قومی انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 29 جیوری اسناد دیے جا چکے ہیں۔
شرکت اور رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے ایک جامع بیداری مہم شروع کی۔ اس میں تفصیلی رہنما اصول جاری کرنا، ایک مخصوص ہیلپ ڈیسک کا قیام اور سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر تدریسی ویڈیوز سمیت تشہیری مواد کی تشہیر شامل تھی۔ اس کے علاوہ مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کے نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ باقاعدہ آؤٹ ریچ میٹنگز کے ذریعے بھی اسکیم کی تشہیر کی گئی۔
IMG_256
اس مہم میں سینئر افسران سے براہِ راست رابطہ بھی شامل تھا، جس کے تحت فون کالز، ای میلز، ویڈیو پیغامات، ذاتی نوعیت کے کٹس (جن میں دعوت نامے اور اسکیم کی خصوصیات شامل تھیں) اور ویبینارز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
مہم کے دوران شائع ہونے والی تحریروں کی تعداد ریکارڈ سطح تک پہنچ گئی، جو کہ 2,141 ہے اور یہ تحریریں مختلف درجات کے سبکدوش اور سبکدوش ہونے والے ملازمین کی جانب سے جمع کرائی گئیں۔
ان 2,141 شائع شدہ تحریروں کا جائزہ لے کر 15 نمایاں اندراجات کا انتخاب کیا جائے گا، جن میں سے 5 کو قومی انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 10 کو جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس دیے جائیں گے۔ یہ اعزازات آئندہ قومی انوبھو ایوارڈز تقریب، 2026 میں پیش کیے جائیں گے۔