Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Key Highlights of 3rd April Technology Day Webinars: Expert Sessions on AI, Cybersecurity, and Semiconductors under Karmayogi Sādhana Saptah
02 APR 2026 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
Karmayogi Sādhana 2026 was launched by the Capacity Building Commission and Karmayogi Bharat on 2nd April 2026, marking a significant milestone in capacity development for civil servants under the Mission Karmayogi initiative.
As part of Sādhana Saptah, a series of webinars are taking place this week. This series will feature leading experts from diverse fields starting tomorrow. These experts will provide valuable perspectives on key issues such as artificial intelligence, sovereign capabilities, cybersecurity, digital skilling and the strategic importance of semiconductors in India's technologbuildingical future.
Key Highlights of the Day (3rd April, 2026):
1. Ms Debjani Ghosh, Mr Abhishek Singh, and Mr Pratyush Kumar:
Topic: India's AI Imperative – Building Sovereign Capabilities for Economic Growth and Social Good
Time: 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Ms Ghosh (Distinguished Fellow at NITI Frontier Tech Hub), Mr Singh (Director General, National Testing Agency), and Mr Kumar (Co-founder, Sarvam AI) will explore India's imperative to build sovereign AI capabilities that drive both economic growth and social good, focusing on indigenous development and strategic autonomy.
2. Mr Matt Bushby:
Topic: Securing the Last Mile: Digital Skilling for Personnel
Time: 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Mr Bushby (Chief Executive Officer, Macquarie University Cyber Skills Academy) will discuss strategies for digital skilling at the last mile, focusing on equipping frontline personnel with cybersecurity awareness and digital competencies essential for secure governance delivery.
3. Mr Amitesh Kumar Sinha and Dr Sandeep Kumar:
Topic: Powering India's Tech Future: Building Resilient Supply Chains for Semiconductors
Time: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Mr Sinha (CEO, India Semiconductor Mission) and Dr Kumar (CEO, L&T Semiconductor Technologies) will delve into the strategic importance of building resilient semiconductor supply chains and India's journey towards self-reliance in this critical technology sector.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
تین اپریل ٹکنالوجی ڈے ویبینارز کی اہم جھلکیاں: کرم یوگی سادھنا سپتاہ کے تحت اے آئی سائبرسیکیوریٹی، اور سیمی کنڈکٹرز پر ماہرانہ سیشن
02 APR 2026 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
کرم یوگی سادھنا 2026 کو کیپسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن اور کرم یوگی بھارت نے 2 اپریل 2026 کو شروع کیا تھا، جو مشن کرم یوگی پہل کے تحت سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے صلاحیت کی ترقی میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے۔
سادھنا سپتاہ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، اس ہفتے ویبنارز کا ایک سلسلہ ہو رہا ہے۔ اس سیریز میں کل سے شروع ہونے والے متنوع شعبوں کے سرکردہ ماہرین شامل ہوں گے۔ یہ ماہرین مصنوعی ذہانت، خودمختار صلاحیتوں، سائبرسیکیوریٹی، ڈیجیٹل اسکلنگ اور ہندوستان کے ٹیکنالوجی کی تعمیراتی مستقبل میں سیمی کنڈکٹرز کی اسٹریٹجک اہمیت جیسے اہم مسائل پر قابل قدر نقطہ نظر فراہم کریں گے۔
دن کی اہم جھلکیاں3 اپریل 2026:
محترمہ دیبجانی گھوش،جناب ابھیشیک سنگھ، اور جناب پرتیوش کمار:
موضوع: بھارت کااے آئی ضروری - اقتصادی ترقی اور سماجی بھلائی کے لیے خودمختار صلاحیتوں کی تعمیر
وقت:صبح 10:30 سے 11:30 بجے
محترمہ گھوشنتی فرنٹیئر ٹیک ہب میں ممتاز فیلو،جناب سنگھ (ڈائریکٹر جنرل، نیشنل ٹیسٹنگ ایجنسی)، اور جناب کمار (شریک بانی، سروم اے آئی) بھارت کی خود مختار اے آئی صلاحیتوں کی تعمیر کے لیے ضروری تلاش کریں گے جو معاشی ترقی اور سماجی بھلائی دونوں کو آگے بڑھاتے ہیں، مقامی ترقی اور خودکار حکمت عملی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہیں۔
جنابمیٹ بشبی:
موضوع: آخری میل کو محفوظ بنانا: عملے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل مہارت
وقت:دوپہر 12 تا 1:00 بجے
جناب بشبی (چیف ایگزیکٹیو آفیسر، میکوری یونیورسٹی سائبر سکلز اکیڈمی) آخری میل پر ڈیجیٹل ہنر مندی کے لیے حکمت عملیوں پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے، جس میں فرنٹ لائن اہلکاروں کو سائبرسیکیوریٹی بیداری اور محفوظ حکمرانی کی فراہمی کے لیے ضروری ڈیجیٹل قابلیت سے آراستہ کرنے پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔
جناب امیتیش کمار سنہا اور ڈاکٹر سندیپ کمار:
موضوع: بھارت کے ٹیک فیوچر کو طاقتور بنانا: سیمی کنڈکٹرز کے لیے لچکدار سپلائی چینز کی تعمیر
وقت: 3:بجے تا 4:بجے
جناب سنہا (سی ای او، انڈیا سیمی کنڈکٹر مشن) اور ڈاکٹر کمار (سی ای او، ایل اینڈ ٹی سیمی کنڈکٹر ٹیکنالوجیز) لچکدار سیمی کنڈکٹر سپلائی چینز کی تعمیر اور ٹیکنالوجی کے اس اہم شعبے میں خود انحصاری کی طرف بھارت کے سفر کی تزویراتی اہمیت کا جائزہ لیں گے۔