Ministry of Tribal Affairs
CONVERGENCE OF TRIBAL WELFARE SCHEMES WITH STATE INITIATIVES
02 APR 2026 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey today informed in Lok Sabha that The Government is implementing Development Action Plan for Scheduled Tribes (DAPST) as a strategy for the development of Scheduled Tribes and areas having tribal concentration in the country including the State of Tamil Nadu. Besides Ministry of Tribal Affairs, 41 Ministries/Departments are allocating certain percentage of their total scheme budget every year for tribal development under DAPST to bridge the developmental gap between Scheduled Tribes (STs) and non-ST populations and for various tribal development projects relating to education, health, agriculture, irrigation, roads, housing, electrification, employment generation, skill development, etc. Schemes along-with funds allocated by the obligated Ministries/Departments for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes are given at Statement 10B of Expenditure Profile of Union Budget document in the link:
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/doc/eb/stat10b.pdf.
The State Governments are also supposed to earmark TSP funds with respect to the total Scheme allocation, in proportion to ST population (Census 2011) in the State. The details of allocation and expenditure for TSP by States/UTs out of their own funds are available at https://statetsp.tribal.gov.in.
As informed by the State Government of Tamil Nadu, TholkudiAithinai Program is a 100% State funded Scheme. The Scheme specifically aims at improving the livelihoods in Tribal areas. The State funds are allocated for Agri and Allied livelihoods viz., On farm activities for promoting sustainable agriculture development and agricultural livelihoods such as horticultural production, multi crop production, honey bee farming, mushroom cultivation, cash crop production, casava production, Off Farm activities for strengthening forest, livestock based enterprises, fishing etc and Non-farm activities as skill development training for Tribal youth, building self-sufficient societies, procurement of agri machinery, construction of agri machinery sheds etc. The State has entered into MoU with various Institutes such as IIMR, IIHR, TANUVAS, Annamalai University, NBFGR, CIAE, NRCB and CTCRI and the State allocates funds to these Institutes for implementing livelihood schemes under Tribal Sub Plan of these Institutes.
Further, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs has allocated funds for Tribal Multi-Purpose Marketing towards implementing livelihood activities. The Ministry has also sanctioned funds for 45 Van Dhan Vikas Kendra with 50% of State Share.
Further, Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing various schemes/programmes for the welfare and development of the Scheduled Tribes (STs) in the country. The details of the schemes/programmes is given at Annexure I.
The details of fund allocations made during recent financial years by the Ministry under these schemes/programmes is given at Annexure II.
The Ministry has undertaken two missions for development of STs through convergence of funds available with different Ministries/Departments under DAPST namely - Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi NyayMaha Abhiyan (PM JANMAN) and DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyaan (DAJGUA).
PM JANMAN: Government launched Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM JANMAN) for socio-economic development of 75 PVTG communities residing in 18 states and one UT. The mission aims to provide basic facilities such as safe housing, clean drinking water and improved access to education, health and nutrition, road and telecom connectivity, electrification of unelectrified households and sustainable livelihood opportunities in 3 years. These objectives are planned to be met through 11 interventions including Hostels and Mobile Medical Units (MMUs) implemented by 9-line Ministries. PM JANMAN has total budgetary outlay of Rs.24,104 Cr (Central share: ₹15336 Cr and State share: ₹8768 Cr).
DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA) :The Hon'ble PM launched DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA) on 2nd October, 2024. The Abhiyan comprises of 25 interventions implemented by 17-line Ministries and aims to saturate infrastructural gaps in 63,843 villages, improve access to health, education, Anganwadi facilities and providing livelihood opportunities etc benefiting more than 5 crore tribals in 549 districts and 2,911 blocks in 30 States/UTs in 5 years. The Abhiyan has total budgetary outlay of Rs.79,156 Cr (Central share: ₹56,333 Cr and State share: ₹22,823 Cr).
As informed by the State Government of Tamil Nadu, under Tholkudi Umbrella Scheme has allocated and spent funds for Housing for Tribals for the past three years as follows:
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
No. of Houses
Amount (in crores)
No. of Houses
Amount (in crores)
No. of Houses
Amount
(in crores)
1500
79.28
750
40.33
1200
52.68
Under Tholkudi umbrella Scheme, Skill Development Training such as Two Wheeler Technician, General Duty Assistant, Beautician courses, CNC Training, Welding, etc. for 1000 Tribal youth are being conducted through empanelled training partners of Tamil Nadu Skill Development Training Centre. State of Tamil Nadu has so far conducted Skill Developoment Training for around 797 Tribal youth in the Western Districts.
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs coordinates with State Governments, including the Government of Tamil Nadu, through multiple mechanisms to promote inclusive growth in education, skill development and livelihood opportunities for Scheduled Tribes. The Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) scheme is implemented through the National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS) under the Ministry, which works in coordination with State Governments through designated State implementing agencies for establishment and management of EMRSs.
TRIFED is the nodal agency for implementation of the scheme PMJVM scheme and TRIFED implements the scheme either directly or indirectly through the State Implementing Agencies (SIAs) as per scheme guidelines.
Under the Development Action Plan for Scheduled Tribes (DAPST), various Ministries/Departments of the Government of India implement their respective schemes through the corresponding State implementing agencies.
Under DAJGUA, committees have been constituted at the State, District and Block levels for effective implementation, coordination and monitoring of the DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan. These include a State-Level Apex Committee chaired by the Chief Secretary, District-Level Committees chaired by District Collectors and Block-Level Implementation Teams to facilitate implementation at the grassroots level.
Periodic review meetings are conducted under the framework of DAPST to review the allocation and expenditure under various schemes by the obligated Ministries/Departments.
Annexure I
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) to part (d) of the Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 6308 for 02.04.2026 by Dr. T Sumathy alias ThamizhachiThangapandian regarding “Convergence of Tribal Welfare Schemes with State Initiatives”
Brief details of major schemes/programmes being implemented by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs in the country:
(i) DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA): The Hon'ble PM launched DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan on 2nd October, 2024. The Abhiyan comprises of 25 interventions implemented by 17-line Ministries and aims to saturate infrastructural gaps in 63,843 villages, improve access to health, education, Anganwadi facilities and providing livelihood opportunities benefiting more than 5 crore tribals in 549 districts and 2,911 blocks in 30 States/UTs in 5 years. The Abhiyan has total budgetary outlay of Rs.79,156 Cr (Central share: ₹56,333 Cr and State share: ₹22,823 Cr).
(ii) Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM JANMAN): Government has launched Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) on 15th November 2023, which is celebrated as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. The mission with financial outlay of around Rs.24,000 Crore aims to saturate PVTG households and habitations with basic facilities such as safe housing, clean drinking water and sanitation, improved access to education, health and nutrition, road and telecom connectivity, electrification of un-electrified households and sustainable livelihood opportunities in time bound manner in 3 years.
(iii) Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM): The Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing the Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM), which has been designed through the merger of two existing schemes for the promotion of tribal livelihood, i.e., “Mechanism for Marketing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) through Minimum Support Price (MSP) and Development of Value Chain for MFP” and “Institutional Support for Development and Marketing of Tribal Products/Produce”.
The scheme envisages fixation and declaration of Minimum Support Price for the selected MFP. Procurement and Marketing operation at pre-fixed MSP will be undertaken by the designated State Agencies in the event of the prevailing market price of the particular MFP item falling below the stipulated MSP. Simultaneously other medium and long-term issues like sustainable collection, value addition, infrastructure development, knowledge base expansion of MFP and market intelligence development will also be addressed.
(iv) Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS): Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) was started in the year 2018-19 to provide quality education at par with Navodaya Vidyalaya to the tribal children in their own environment. Under the new scheme, Government decided to establish 440 EMRSs, one EMRS in every block having more than 50% ST population and at least 20,000 tribal persons (as per census 2011). 288 EMRS schools were initially funded under Grants under Article 275(1) of the Constitution, which are being upgraded as per the new model. Accordingly, Ministry has set the target to set up total of 728 EMRSs benefiting around 3.5 lakh ST students across the country.
(v) Grants under Article 275(1) of the Constitution: Under the Proviso to Article 275(1) of Constitution, Grants are released to States, having ST population for raising the level of administration in Scheduled Areas and for the welfare of tribal people. This is a Special Area Programme and 100% grants are provided to States. Funds are released to the State Governments depending on the felt needs of ST population to bridge the gap in infrastructure activities in the fields of education, health, skill development, livelihood, drinking water, sanitation, etc.
(vi) Grant-in Aid to Voluntary Organizations working for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes: Under the scheme of Grant-in-Aid to Voluntary Organizations working for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes, the Ministry funds projects in the fields of education and health, covering residential schools, non-residential schools, hostels, mobile dispensaries, ten or more bedded hospitals, livelihood, etc.
(vii) Pre-Matric Scholarships to ST students: The scheme is applicable to students who are studying in Classes IX –X. Parental income from all sources should not be more than Rs.2.50 lakhs per annum. Scholarship of Rs.225/-per month for day scholars and Rs.525/-per month for hostellers is given for a period of 10 months in a year. Scholarship is disbursed through the State Government/UT Administration. Funding ratio is 75:25 between Centre and States for all States except North East and Hills States/UT like Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Jammu and Kashmir where it is 90:10. For UTs without legislature sharing pattern is 100% Central share.
(viii) Post Matric Scholarship to ST students: The objective of the scheme is to provide financial assistance to the Scheduled Tribe students studying at post-matriculation or post-secondary levels to enable them to complete their education. Parental income from all sources should not be more than Rs.2.50 lakhs per annum. Compulsory fees charged by educational institutions are reimbursed subject to the limit fixed by the concerned State Fee fixation committee and scholarship amount of Rs.230 to Rs.1200 per month, depending upon the course of study is paid. The Scheme is implemented by the State Governments and Union Territory Administrations. Funding ratio is 75:25 between Centre and States for all States except NE and Hilly States/UT of Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Jammu and Kashmir where it is 90:10. For UTs without legislature sharing pattern is 100% Central share.
(ix) National Overseas Scholarship for ST students: It is a Central Sector Scheme of Ministry of Tribal Affairs under which scholarships are given to the meritorious Schedule Tribe (ST) students for pursuing higher education in top 1000 ranked (as per latest QS world ranking) Institutes/Universities abroad. This scheme is started from year 1954-55. The Scheme is implemented through the Indian Embassies/Missions abroad, Ministry of External Affairs. Twenty awards are given every year. ST students with annual family income not exceeding Rs.6.0 lakhs are eligible to apply for the Scholarship under the Scheme.
(x) National Fellowship & Scholarship for Higher Education of ST students:
(a) National Scholarship– (Top class) Scheme [Graduate level]: The objective of the scheme is to encourage meritorious ST students for pursuing studies in prescribed courses in any of the 265 institutions of excellence across the country like IITs, AIIMS, IIMs, NIITs, etc. identified by the Ministry. Family income from all sources should not exceed Rs.6.00 lakhs per annum. Scholarship amount includes tuition fees, living expenses and allowances for books and computer.
(b) National Fellowship for ST students: 750 fellowships are provided to ST students each year for pursing higher studies in India for MPhil and PhD. Fellowship is granted as per UGC norms.
(xi) Support to Tribal Research Institutes (TRIs): Ministry extends support to the State Governments through the Scheme to set up new TRIs where it didn’t exist and to strengthen functioning of existing TRIs to carry out its core responsibility towards Research & Documentations, Training and capacity building, promotion of rich tribal heritage etc. To preserve tribal art and culture, financial assistance is provided to TRI’s to carry out various activities to preserve and promote tribal culture and heritage across the country through research and documentation, maintenance and preservation of art & artefacts, setting up of tribal museum, exchange visits for the tribals to other parts of the State, organizing tribal festivals etc. Funding under this Scheme is 100% grant-in-aid by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs to the TRIs on need basis with the approval of Apex Committee.
Annexure II
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) to part (d) of the Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 6308 for 02.04.2026 by Dr. T Sumathy alias ThamizhachiThangapandian regarding “Convergence of Tribal Welfare Schemes with State Initiatives”
State-wise funds allocations made in the State of Tamil Nadu during recent financial years by the Ministry under these schemes/programmes is as follows:
Details of Fund Released and Utilized to under the Scheme of Pre-Matric Scholarship for ST students
(₹ in crore)
Sl. No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25
F.Y. 2025-26
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released (UC Not due)
1
Tamil Nadu
5.47
5.47
4.04
4.04
3.62
3.62
0.60
0.60
8.13
Details of Fund Released and Utilized under the Scheme of Post-Matric Scholarship for ST students
(₹ in Crore)
Sl. No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25
F.Y. 2025-26
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released (UC Not due)
1
Tamil Nadu
48.49
48.49
28.54
28.54
20.00
20.00
25.00
25.00
26.33
YEAR WISE FUNDS RELEASED FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT AND OPERATION OF EMRS TILL 28.02.2026
Rs. In lakhs
S.No
Name of the State/UT
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
(Till 28.02.2026)
1
Tamil Nadu
1,098.78
1,099.80
1,738.95
2,797.39
Details of funds released, year-wise and State-wise, for MPCs (in Rs. Cr)
State
Funds released during 2023-24
Funds released during 2024-25
Funds released during 2025-26
Bills closed on SNA SPARSH during 2025-26
TAMIL NADU
5.2
20.67
-
5.07
Details of funds released, year-wise and State-wise, under Development of PVTGs (Rs. in lakh)
S. No.
Name of State
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Tamil Nadu
1967.81
907.70
0.00
2723.11
*Provisional
State-wise fund released under SCA to TSS/PMAAGY during last 5 years
(Rs. in lakh)
S. No.
States
PMAAGY
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
1
Tamil Nadu
285.32
285.62
855.805
461.37
*Provisional
Status of Funds released under Pradhan Mantri Adi Adarsh Gram Yojana
(Rs. In Lakh)
S.No.
States
Pradhan Mantri Adi Adarsh Gram Yojana
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
2025-26*
Total Release
UC Received
Total Release
UC Received
Total Release
UC Received
Total Release
UC Received
Bills closed on SNA SPARSH in 2025-26
1
Tamil Nadu
285.32
251.95
285.62
211.39
855.805
854.27
461.37
0
662.44
*Provisional
DETAILS OF FUND RELEASED FUNDED DURING THE YEAR 2013-14 TO 2025-26 UNDER THE SCHEME OF GRANT IN AID TO VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS WORKING FOR THE WELFARE OF SCHEDULED TRIBES' (Rs. in lakh)
State
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
2025-26 (as on 12.02.2026*
TAMILNADU
250.31
377.29
189.10
321.25
Details of funds released under the Scheme of ‘Support to Tribal Research Institutes’ during 2020-21 to 2024-25
(Rs. in lakh)
Sl. No
State
Fund Released
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Tamil Nadu
0.00
135.09
0.00
25.00
300.00
*Provisional
Funds released and Utilization reported during under Proviso to Article 275(1) of the Constitution is as under (Rs in lakh):
(Rs. in lakh)
S. No.
State
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Funds Released
Utilization reported by State Government
Funds Released
Utilization reported by State Government
Funds Released
Utilization reported by State Government
Funds Released
Utilization reported by State Government
1
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
1146.26
650.49
0.00
2019.665
481.64
*Provisional
DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan Details of funds released during 2025-26 (Rs. in Cr) as on 21.01.2026
Sl. No
State
Released
A
B
F
1
Tamil Nadu
2.31
Funds sanctioned for establishment of VDVKs
Sl.
No.
State/UT
Total Number of VDVKs
Sanctioned
Funds Sanctioned (In Lakhs)
1
Tamil Nadu
8
120.00
Funds sanctioned for establishment of PM-JANMAN VDVKs
Sl.
No.
State/UT
VDVK
Sanctioned
Funds
Sanctioned
(In Lakhs)
1
Tamil Nadu
37
120.15

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ریاستوں کی طرف سے کئے جانے والے اقدامات کے ساتھ قبائلی بہبود کی اسکیموں میں تال میل
02 APR 2026 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اویکے نے آج لوک سبھا میں بتایا کہ حکومت تمل ناڈو سمیت ملک میں قبائلی اکثریتی علاقوں اور درج فہرست قبائل کی ترقی کے لیے حکمت عملی کے طور پر درج فہرست قبائل کے لیے ترقیاتی ایکشن پلان (ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے علاوہ ، 41 وزارتیں/محکمے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے تحت قبائلی ترقی کے لیے ہر سال اپنے کل اسکیم بجٹ کا کچھ فیصد مختص کر رہے ہیں تاکہ درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی) اور غیر ایس ٹی آبادی کے درمیان ترقیاتی خلا کو پر کیا جا سکے اور تعلیم ، صحت ، زراعت ، آبپاشی ، سڑکوں ، رہائش ، بجلی کاری ، روزگار پیدا کرنے ، ہنر مندی کے فروغ وغیرہ سے متعلق مختلف قبائلی ترقیاتی منصوبوں کے لیے ۔ درج فہرست قبائل کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے پابند وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے مختص فنڈز کے ساتھ اسکیمیں مرکزی بجٹ دستاویز کے اخراجات پروفائل کے بیان 10 بی میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/doc/eb/stat10b.pdf.
ریاستی حکومتوں سے یہ بھی توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ ریاست میں ایس ٹی آبادی (مردم شماری 2011) کے تناسب سے کل اسکیم مختص کرنے کے سلسلے میں ٹی ایس پی فنڈز مختص کریں ۔ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے اپنے فنڈز سے ٹی ایس پی کے لیے مختص اور اخراجات کی تفصیلات https://statetsp.tribal.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
جیسا کہ تمل ناڈو کی ریاستی حکومت نے بتایا ہے ، تھولکوڈی ایتھینائی پروگرام 100% ریاستی فنڈ سے چلنے والی اسکیم ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کا خاص مقصد قبائلی علاقوں میں روزی روٹی کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔ ریاستی فنڈز زرعی اور اس سے وابستہ معاش کے لیے مختص کیے جاتے ہیں جیسے ، پائیدار زراعت کی ترقی اور زرعی معاش کو فروغ دینے کے لیے زرعی سرگرمیوں پر جیسے باغبانی کی پیداوار ، کثیر فصلوں کی پیداوار ، شہد کی مکھیوں کی کاشت ، مشروم کی کاشت ، نقد فصل کی پیداوار ، کاساوا کی پیداوار ، جنگل کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آف فارم سرگرمیاں ، مویشیوں پر مبنی کاروباری ادارے ، ماہی گیری وغیرہ اور قبائلی نوجوانوں کے لیے ہنر مندی کی ترقی کی تربیت کے طور پر غیر زرعی سرگرمیاں ، خود کفیل سوسائٹیوں کی تعمیر ، زرعی مشینری کی خریداری ، زرعی مشینری شیڈ کی تعمیر وغیرہ ۔ ریاست نے آئی آئی ایم آر ، آئی آئی ایچ آر ، تانواس ، اناملائی یونیورسٹی ، این بی ایف جی آر ، سی آئی اے ای ، این آر سی بی اور سی ٹی سی آر آئی جیسے مختلف اداروں کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے ہیں اور ریاست ان اداروں کے قبائلی ذیلی منصوبے کے تحت روزی روٹی کی اسکیموں کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے ان اداروں کو فنڈز مختص کرتی ہے ۔
مزید برآں قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے روزی روٹی کی سرگرمیوں کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے قبائلی کثیر مقصدی مارکیٹنگ کے لیے فنڈز مختص کیے ہیں ۔ وزارت نے ریاست کے 50فیصد حصے کے ساتھ 45 ون دھن وکاس کیندر کے لیے فنڈز بھی منظور کیے ہیں ۔
مزید برآں ، قبائلی امور کی وزارت ملک میں درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی) کی فلاح و بہبود اور ترقی کے لیے مختلف اسکیمیں/پروگرام نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ اسکیموں/پروگراموں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
ان اسکیموں/پروگراموں کے تحت وزارت کی طرف سے حالیہ مالی سالوں کے دوران فنڈ مختص کرنے کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
وزارت نے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے تحت مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے ساتھ دستیاب فنڈز کو یکجا کرکے ایس ٹی کی ترقی کے لیے دو مشن شروع کیے ہیں ، یعنی پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیایہ مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جنمان) اور دھرتی اب جن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان (داجگوا) ۔
پی ایم جن من: حکومت نے 18 ریاستوں اور ایک مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں رہنے والی 75 پی وی ٹی جی برادریوں کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے لیے پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جن من) کا آغاز کیا ۔ اس مشن کا مقصد 3 سالوں میں محفوظ رہائش ، پینے کا صاف پانی اور تعلیم تک بہتر رسائی ، صحت اور غذائیت ، سڑک اور ٹیلی کام کنیکٹوٹی ، غیر بجلی گھرانوں کی بجلی کاری اور روزی روٹی کے پائیدار مواقع جیسی بنیادی سہولیات فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ ان مقاصد کو 11 مداخلتوں کے ذریعے پورا کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے جن میں ہاسٹل اور موبائل میڈیکل یونٹ (ایم ایم یو) شامل ہیں جنہیں 9 لائن والی وزارتوں کے ذریعے نافذ کیا گیا ہے ۔ پی ایم جنمان کا کل بجٹ اخراجات روپے24,104 کروڑ ہے (مرکزی حصہ: 15336 کروڑ روپے اور ریاستی حصہ: 8768 کروڑ روپے)
دھرتی اب جنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان (ڈی اے جے جی یو اے) وزیراعظم نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو دھرتی اب جن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان (ڈی اے جے جی یو اے) کا آغاز کیا ۔ ابھیان 17 وزارتوں کے ذریعے نافذ کردہ 25 اقدامات پر مشتمل ہے اور اس کا مقصد 63,843 دیہاتوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی کمی کو پورا کرنا ، صحت ، تعلیم ، آنگن واڑی کی سہولیات تک رسائی کو بہتر بنانا اور روزی روٹی کے مواقع فراہم کرنا وغیرہ ہے جس سے 5 سالوں میں 549 اضلاع کے 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ قبائلیوں اور 30 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 2911 بلاکوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا ۔ ابھیان کا کل بجٹ خرچ روپے 79,156 کروڑ روپے ہے (مرکزی حصہ: 56,333 کروڑ روپے اور ریاستی حصہ: 22,823 کروڑ روپے)
جیسا کہ تمل ناڈو کی ریاستی حکومت نے بتایا ہے کہ تھولکوڈی امبریلا اسکیم کے تحت پچھلے تین سالوں سے قبائلیوں کے لیے ہاؤسنگ کے لیے فنڈز مختص اور خرچ کیے گئے ہیں:
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
مکانات کی تعداد
رقم (کروڑ میں)
مکانات کی تعداد
رقم (کروڑ میں)
مکانات کی تعداد
رقم (کروڑ میں)
1500
79.28
750
40.33
1200
52.68
تھولکوڈی امبریلا اسکیم کے تحت ہنر مندی کی ترقی کی تربیت جیسے ٹو وہیلر ٹیکنیشن ، جنرل ڈیوٹی اسسٹنٹ ، بیوٹیشن کورسز ، سی این سی ٹریننگ ، ویلڈنگ وغیرہ ۔ تمل ناڈو اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ ٹریننگ سینٹر کے پینل میں شامل تربیتی شراکت داروں کے ذریعے 1000 قبائلی نوجوانوں کے لیے تربیت کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ ریاست تمل ناڈو نے اب تک مغربی اضلاع میں تقریبا 797 قبائلی نوجوانوں کے لیے ہنر مندی کی ترقی کی تربیت کا انعقاد کیا ہے ۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت درج فہرست قبائل کے لیے تعلیم ، ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور روزی روٹی کے مواقع میں جامع ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے متعدد طریقہ کار کے ذریعے تمل ناڈو حکومت سمیت ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ تال میل رکھتی ہے ۔ ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول (ای ایم آر ایس) اسکیم کو وزارت کے تحت نیشنل ایجوکیشن سوسائٹی فار ٹرائبل اسٹوڈنٹس (این ای ایس ٹی ایس) کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جاتا ہے ، جو ای ایم آر ایس کے قیام اور انتظام کے لیے نامزد ریاستی نفاذ ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرتی ہے ۔
ٹرائیفیڈ اسکیم پی ایم جے وی ایم اسکیم کے نفاذ کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی ہے اور ٹرائیفیڈ اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ریاستی نفاذ ایجنسیوں (ایس آئی اے) کے ذریعے براہ راست یا بالواسطہ طور پر اسکیم کو نافذ کرتا ہے ۔
درج فہرست قبائل کے لیے ترقیاتی ایکشن پلان (ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی) کے تحت حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتیں/محکمے متعلقہ ریاستی نفاذ ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے اپنی متعلقہ اسکیموں کو نافذ کرتے ہیں ۔
داجگوا کے تحت ، دھرتی اب جن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان کے موثر نفاذ ، ہم آہنگی اور نگرانی کے لیے ریاستی ، ضلعی اور بلاک سطحوں پر کمیٹیاں تشکیل دی گئی ہیں ۔ ان میں چیف سکریٹری کی صدارت میں ریاستی سطح کی اعلی کمیٹی ، ضلعی کلکٹروں کی صدارت میں ضلعی سطح کی کمیٹیاں اور نچلی سطح پر نفاذ کو آسان بنانے کے لیے بلاک سطح پر عمل درآمد کرنے والی ٹیمیں شامل ہیں ۔
ذمہ دار وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت مختص اور اخراجات کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے فریم ورک کے تحت وقتا فوقتا جائزہ میٹنگیں منعقد کی جاتی ہیں ۔
ضمیمہ I
لوک سبھا کے حصہ (اے) سے حصہ (ڈی) کے جواب میں مذکور ضمیمہ غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر ۔ 6308 برائے 02.04.2026 بذریعہ ڈاکٹر ٹی سومتی عرف تھمیزاچی تھنگا پانڈیان "ریاستی اقدامات کے ساتھ قبائلی بہبود کی اسکیموں کے انضمام" کے حوالے سے
ملک میں قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے ذریعے نافذ کی جانے والی بڑی اسکیموں/پروگراموں کی مختصر تفصیلات:
(1) دھرتی اب جن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان (ڈی اے جے جی یو اے): عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو دھرتی اب جن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان کا آغاز کیا ۔ ابھیان 17 وزارتوں کے ذریعے نافذ کردہ 25 اقدامات پر مشتمل ہے اور اس کا مقصد 63,843 دیہاتوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی کمی کو پورا کرنا ، صحت ، تعلیم ، آنگن واڑی کی سہولیات تک رسائی کو بہتر بنانا اور 5 سالوں میں 549 اضلاع میں 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ قبائلیوں اور 30 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 2911 بلاکوں کو روزی روٹی کے مواقع فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ ابھیان کا کل بجٹ خرچ روپے 79,156 کروڑ روپے ہے (مرکزی حصہ: 56,333 کروڑ روپے اور ریاستی حصہ: 22,823 کروڑ روپے)
(ii) پردھان منتری جن جاتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جنمان) حکومت نے 15 نومبر 2023 کو پردھان منتری جنجتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم-جنمان) کا آغاز کیا ہے ، جسے جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے ۔ تقریبا روپے24,000 کروڑ کے مالی اخراجات کے ساتھ اس مشن کا مقصد پی وی ٹی جی گھرانوں اور بستیوں کو محفوظ رہائش ، پینے کے صاف پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی ، تعلیم تک بہتر رسائی ، صحت اور غذائیت ، سڑک اور ٹیلی کام کنیکٹوٹی ، بجلی سے محروم گھرانوں کی بجلی کاری اور پائیدار روزی روٹی کے مواقع جیسی بنیادی سہولیات سے تین سالوں میں مکمل کرنا ہے ۔
(iii) پردھان منتری جن جاتیہ وکاس مشن (پی ایم جے وی ایم) قبائلی امور کی وزارت پردھان منتری جن جاتیہ وکاس مشن (پی ایم جے وی ایم) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے جسے قبائلی روزی روٹی کے فروغ کے لیے دو موجودہ اسکیموں کے انضمام کے ذریعے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ، یعنی "کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) کے ذریعے معمولی جنگلاتی پیداوار (ایم ایف پی) کی مارکیٹنگ کے لیے میکانزم اور ایم ایف پی کے لیے ویلیو چین کی ترقی" اور "قبائلی مصنوعات/پیداوار کی ترقی اور مارکیٹنگ کے لیے ادارہ جاتی مدد" ۔
اس اسکیم میں منتخب ایم ایف پی کے لیے کم از کم امدادی قیمت کے تعین اور اعلان کا تصور کیا گیا ہے ۔ پہلے سے طے شدہ ایم ایس پی پر خریداری اور مارکیٹنگ آپریشن مخصوص ایم ایف پی آئٹم کی موجودہ مارکیٹ قیمت مقررہ ایم ایس پی سے کم ہونے کی صورت میں نامزد ریاستی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا ۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر درمیانی اور طویل مدتی مسائل جیسے پائیدار کلیکشن ، ویلیو ایڈیشن ، انفراسٹرکچر ڈویلپمنٹ ، ایم ایف پی کی نالج بیس توسیع اور مارکیٹ انٹیلی جنس ڈویلپمنٹ پر بھی توجہ دی جائے گی ۔
ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول (ای ایم آر ایس) ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول (ای ایم آر ایس) قبائلی بچوں کو ان کے اپنے ماحول میں نوودیہ ودیالیہ کے برابر معیاری تعلیم فراہم کرنے کے لیے سال 2018-19 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا ۔ نئی اسکیم کے تحت ، حکومت نے 50% سے زیادہ ایس ٹی آبادی والے ہر بلاک میں 440 ای ایم آر ایس ، ایک ای ایم آر ایس اور کم از کم 20,000 قبائلی افراد (2011 کی مردم شماری کے مطابق) قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ۔ 288 ای ایم آر ایس اسکولوں کو ابتدائی طور پر آئین کے آرٹیکل 275 (1) کے تحت گرانٹس کے تحت مالی اعانت فراہم کی گئی تھی ، جنہیں نئے ماڈل کے مطابق اپ گریڈ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ اس کے مطابق ، وزارت نے کل 728 ای ایم آر ایس قائم کرنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے جس سے ملک بھر میں تقریبا 3.5 لاکھ ایس ٹی طلبا مستفید ہوں گے ۔
(v) آئین کے آرٹیکل 275 (1) کے تحت گرانٹ: آئین کے آرٹیکل 275 (1) کے پروویسو کے تحت ، درج فہرست علاقوں میں انتظامیہ کی سطح کو بڑھانے اور قبائلی لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے درج فہرست قبائل کی آبادی والی ریاستوں کو گرانٹ جاری کی جاتی ہے ۔ یہ ایک اسپیشل ایریا پروگرام ہے اور ریاستوں کو 100% گرانٹ فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ تعلیم ، صحت ، ہنر مندی کے فروغ ، روزی روٹی ، پینے کا پانی ، صفائی وغیرہ کے شعبوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سرگرمیوں میں فرق کو پر کرنے کے لیے ایس ٹی آبادی کی محسوس کردہ ضروریات کے مطابق ریاستی حکومتوں کو فنڈز جاری کیے جاتے ہیں ۔
(vi) درج فہرست قبائل کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کرنے والی رضاکارانہ تنظیموں کو گرانٹ ان ایڈ: درج فہرست قبائل کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کرنے والی رضاکارانہ تنظیموں کو گرانٹ ان ایڈ کی اسکیم کے تحت ، وزارت تعلیم اور صحت کے شعبوں میں منصوبوں کو فنڈ دیتی ہے ، جس میں رہائشی اسکول ، غیر رہائشی اسکول ، ہاسٹل ، موبائل ڈسپنسریاں ، دس یا اس سے زیادہ بستروں والے اسپتال ، روزی روٹی وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔
(vii) ایس ٹی طلبا کے لیے پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ: یہ اسکیم ان طلباء پر لاگو ہوتی ہے جو کلاس IX-X میں پڑھ رہے ہیں ۔ تمام ذرائع سے والدین کی آمدنی سے زیادہ نہیں ہونا چاہئے روپے 2.50 لاکھ فی سال. سال میں 10 ماہ کی مدت کے لیے ڈے اسکالرز کے لیے روپے225/-فی ماہ اور ہاسٹلرز کے لیے روپے525/-فی ماہ کی اسکالرشپ دی جاتی ہے ۔ اسکالرشپ ریاستی حکومت/یو ٹی انتظامیہ کے ذریعے تقسیم کی جاتی ہے ۔ شمال مشرق اور پہاڑی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں جیسے ہماچل پردیش ، اتراکھنڈ اور جموں و کشمیر کے علاوہ تمام ریاستوں کے لیے مرکز اور ریاستوں کے درمیان فنڈنگ کا تناسب 75:25 ہے جہاں یہ 90:10 ہے ۔ قانون ساز شیئرنگ پیٹرن کے بغیر مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 100فیصد مرکزی حصہ ہے ۔
(viii) ایس ٹی طلبا کو پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ: اس اسکیم کا مقصد میٹرک کے بعد یا ثانوی کے بعد کی سطح پر تعلیم حاصل کرنے والے درج فہرست قبائل کے طلبا کو مالی مدد فراہم کرنا ہے تاکہ وہ اپنی تعلیم مکمل کر سکیں ۔ تمام ذرائع سے والدین کی آمدنی سے زیادہ نہیں ہونا چاہئےروپے 2.50 لاکھ فی سال. تعلیمی اداروں کی طرف سے وصول کی جانے والی لازمی فیس متعلقہ اسٹیٹ فیس فکسشن کمیٹی کی طرف سے مقرر کردہ حد اور روپے230 سے روپے 1200 ماہانہ تک اسکالرشپ کی رقم کے تابع ہوتی ہے ، جو مطالعہ کے کورس پر منحصر ہے. اس اسکیم کو ریاستی حکومتوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جاتا ہے ۔ شمال مشرقی اور پہاڑی ریاستوں/ہماچل پردیش ، اتراکھنڈ اور جموں و کشمیر کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے علاوہ تمام ریاستوں کے لیے مرکز اور ریاستوں کے درمیان فنڈنگ کا تناسب 75:25 ہے جہاں یہ 90:10 ہے ۔ قانون ساز شیئرنگ پیٹرن کے بغیر مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 100% مرکزی حصہ ہے ۔
(ix) ایس ٹی طلبا کے لیے نیشنل اوورسیز اسکالرشپ: یہ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی ایک سنٹرل سیکٹر اسکیم ہے جس کے تحت ہونہار شیڈول ٹرائب (ایس ٹی) طلبا کو اسکالرشپ دی جاتی ہے تاکہ وہ اعلی تعلیم حاصل کرنے کے لیے ٹاپ 1000 رینکنگ (تازہ ترین کیو ایس ورلڈ رینکنگ کے مطابق) کے اداروں/یونیورسٹیوں میں تعلیم حاصل کر سکیں ۔ یہ اسکیم 1954-55 سے شروع کی گئی ہے ۔ یہ اسکیم بیرون ملک ہندوستانی سفارت خانوں/مشنوں ، وزارت خارجہ کے ذریعے نافذ کی جاتی ہے ۔ ہر سال بیس ایوارڈز دیے جاتے ہیں ۔ ایس ٹی طلبا جن کی سالانہ خاندانی آمدنی روپے 6.0 لاکھ سے زیادہ نہیں ہے وہ اسکیم کے تحت اسکالرشپ کے لیے درخواست دینے کے اہل ہیں ۔
(x) ایس ٹی طلبا کی اعلی تعلیم کے لیے قومی فیلوشپ اور اسکالرشپ:
(a) نیشنل اسکالرشپ-(ٹاپ کلاس) اسکیم [گریجویٹ لیول]: اس اسکیم کا مقصد ملک بھر میں آئی آئی ٹی ، ایمس ، آئی آئی ایم ، این آئی آئی ٹی وغیرہ جیسے 265 بہترین اداروں میں سے کسی میں بھی مقرر کردہ کورسز میں تعلیم حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہونہار ایس ٹی طلبا کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے ۔ وزارت کی طرف سے شناخت. تمام ذرائع سے خاندانی آمدنی روپے 6.00 لاکھ سالانہ سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہیے ۔ اسکالرشپ کی رقم میں ٹیوشن فیس ، رہائشی اخراجات اور کتابوں اور کمپیوٹر کے الاؤنس شامل ہیں ۔
(ب) ایس ٹی طلبا کے لیے قومی فیلوشپ: ایس ٹی طلبا کو ایم فل اور پی ایچ ڈی کے لیے ہندوستان میں اعلی تعلیم حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہر سال 750 فیلوشپ فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔ فیلوشپ یو جی سی کے اصولوں کے مطابق دی جاتی ہے ۔
(xi) قبائلی تحقیقی اداروں (ٹی آر آئی) کو تعاون وزارت نے نیا ٹی آر قائم کرنے کی اسکیم کے ذریعے ریاستی حکومتوں کو تعاون فراہم کیا جہاں یہ موجود نہیں تھا اور موجودہ ٹی آر کے کام کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے تحقیق اور دستاویزات ، تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی ، مالا مال قبائلی ورثے کے فروغ وغیرہ کے لیے اپنی بنیادی ذمہ داری نبھانا ہے ۔ قبائلی فن اور ثقافت کے تحفظ کے لیے ، ٹی آر آئی کو تحقیق اور دستاویزات ، آرٹ اور نوادرات کی دیکھ بھال اور تحفظ ، قبائلی میوزیم کا قیام ، ریاست کے دیگر حصوں میں قبائلیوں کے تبادلے کے دوروں ، قبائلی تہواروں کے انعقاد وغیرہ کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں قبائلی ثقافت اور ورثے کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دینے کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت فنڈنگ اپیکس کمیٹی کی منظوری سے ضرورت کی بنیاد پر قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی طرف سے ٹی آر آئی کو 100% گرانٹ ان ایڈ ہے ۔
ضمیمہ11
لوک سبھا کے حصہ (اے) سے حصہ (ڈی) کے جواب میں مذکور ضمیمہ غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر ۔ 6308 برائے 02.04.2026 بذریعہ ڈاکٹر ٹی سومتی عرف تھمیزاچی تھنگا پانڈیان "ریاستی اقدامات کے ساتھ قبائلی بہبود کی اسکیموں کے انضمام" کے حوالے سے
ان اسکیموں/پروگراموں کے تحت وزارت کی طرف سے حالیہ مالی سالوں کے دوران ریاست تمل ناڈو میں ریاست کے لحاظ سے مختص فنڈز مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
Details of Fund Released and Utilized to under the Scheme of Pre-Matric Scholarship for ST students
( in crore)
Sl. No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25
F.Y. 2025-26
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released (UC Not due)
1
Tamil Nadu
5.47
5.47
4.04
4.04
3.62
3.62
0.60
0.60
8.13
Details of Fund Released and Utilized under the Scheme of Post-Matric Scholarship for ST students
( in Crore)
Sl. No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25
F.Y. 2025-26
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released
Utilized
Fund Released (UC Not due)
1
Tamil Nadu
48.49
48.49
28.54
28.54
20.00
20.00
25.00
25.00
26.33
28.02.2026 تک ای ایم آر ایس کے قیام اور آپریشن کے لیے سال کے وزنی فنڈز جاری
روپے لاکھ میں
S.No
Name of the State/UT
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
(Till 28.02.2026)
1
Tamil Nadu
1,098.78
1,099.80
1,738.95
2,797.39
ملٹی پرپز کمیونٹی سینٹر (ایم پی سی ) کے لیے جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات، سال وار اور ریاست وار (کروڑ روپے میں):
State
Funds released during 2023-24
Funds released during 2024-25
Funds released during 2025-26
Bills closed on SNA SPARSH during 2025-26
TAMIL NADU
5.2
20.67
-
5.07
پی وی ٹی جی کی ترقی کے تحت سال کے لحاظ سے اور ریاست کے لحاظ سے جاری کردہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات ۔(روپے لاکھ میں)
S. No.
Name of State
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Tamil Nadu
1967.81
907.70
0.00
2723.11
* عارضی
پچھلے 5 سالوں کے دوران ایس سی اے کے تحت ٹی ایس ایس/پی ایم اے اے جی وائی کو ریاست وار فنڈ جاری کیا گیا
(روپے لاکھ میں)
S. No.
States
PMAAGY
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
1
Tamil Nadu
285.32
285.62
855.805
461.37
* عارضی
پردھان منتری آدی آدرش گرام یوجنا کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی صورتحال
( روپے لاکھ میں)
S.No.
States
Pradhan Mantri Adi Adarsh Gram Yojana
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
2025-26*
Total Release
UC Received
Total Release
UC Received
Total Release
UC Received
Total Release
UC Received
Bills closed on SNA SPARSH in 2025-26
1
Tamil Nadu
285.32
251.95
285.62
211.39
855.805
854.27
461.37
0
662.44
* عارضی
DETAILS OF FUND RELEASED FUNDED DURING THE YEAR 2013-14 TO 2025-26 UNDER THE SCHEME OF GRANT IN AID TO VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS WORKING FOR THE WELFARE OF SCHEDULED TRIBES' (روپے in lakh)
State
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
2025-26 (as on 12.02.2026*
TAMILNADU
250.31
377.29
189.10
321.25
2020-21 سے 2024-25 کے دوران 'سپورٹ ٹو ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ' کی اسکیم کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات
(روپے لاکھ میں)
Sl. No
State
Fund Released
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Tamil Nadu
0.00
135.09
0.00
25.00
300.00
* عارضی
آئین کے آرٹیکل 275 (1) کے پروویسو کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز اور استعمال کی اطلاع درج ذیل ہے ۔
(روپے لاکھ میں)
S. No.
State
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Funds Released
Utilization reported by State Government
Funds Released
Utilization reported by State Government
Funds Released
Utilization reported by State Government
Funds Released
Utilization reported by State Government
1
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
1146.26
650.49
0.00
2019.665
481.64
دھرتی آبا جنجاتی گرام اتکرش ابھیان (DAJGUA) کے تحت مالی سال 2025-26 میں جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات (کروڑ روپے میں) - 21.01.2026 تک:
Sl. No
State
Released
A
B
F
1
Tamil Nadu
2.31
Funds sanctioned for establishment of VDVKs
Sl.
No.
State/UT
Total Number of VDVKs
Sanctioned
Funds Sanctioned (In Lakhs)
1
Tamil Nadu
8
120.00
Funds sanctioned for establishment of PM-JANMAN VDVKs
Sl.
No.
State/UT
VDVK
Sanctioned
Funds
Sanctioned
(In Lakhs)
1
Tamil Nadu
37
120.15