उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने 2027 जनगणना के लिए ऑनलाइन स्व-गणना प्रपत्र भरा
01 APR 2026 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन ने आज उपराष्ट्रपति भवन में जनगणना 2027 के लिए ऑनलाइन स्व-गणना प्रपत्र भरा।
उपराष्ट्रपति ने एक सोशल मीडिया पोस्ट में सभी से स्व-गणना प्रक्रिया में भाग लेने और अपने-अपने राज्य सरकारों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश प्रशासनों द्वारा अधिसूचित अवधि के दौरान आधिकारिक वेब पोर्टल se.census.gov.in के माध्यम से अपने परिवार का ब्यौरा ऑनलाइन जमा करने का आह्वान किया।
जनगणना 2027 सरकार की डिजिटल इंडिया पहल के अनुरूप आयोजित की जा रही है, जिसमें आंकड़ों के संग्रह और प्रसार की गुणवत्ता, दक्षता और समयबद्धता में सुधार के लिए डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी का व्यापक उपयोग हो रहा है।
स्व-गणना प्रक्रिया के दौरान, भारत के रजिस्ट्रार जनरल और जनगणना आयुक्त श्री मृत्युंजय कुमार नारायण भी उपराष्ट्रपति भवन में उपस्थित थे।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan Fills Self-Enumeration Form Online for Census 2027
01 APR 2026 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan filled out the online self-enumeration form for Census 2027 at Uprashtrapati Bhavan today.
In a social media post, the Vice President encouraged all residents to participate in the self-enumeration process and submit their household details online during the period to be notified by their respective State Governments/Union Territory Administrations through the official web portal: se.census.gov.in.
Census 2027 is being undertaken in line with the Government’s Digital India initiative, with extensive use of digital technology to improve the quality, efficiency and timeliness of data collection and dissemination.
During the self-enumeration process, Registrar General and Census Commissioner of India, Shri Mritunjay Kumar Narayan, was also present at Uprashtrapati Bhavan.