Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
SKILL INDIA PORTAL INTEGRATION
30 MAR 2026 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
SIDH has been integrated with the e-Shram portal to enable convergence and support for upskilling of registered workers. Through this integration, e-Shram beneficiaries can access skilling opportunities available on SIDH. The integration is implemented at the national level, including beneficiaries across States such as Odisha, Maharashtra, and Madhya Pradesh.
The details of beneficiaries who are registered on e-Shram portal and have enrolled in courses on SIDH, State/UT-wise and district-wise, are given in Annexure-I and Annexure-II, respectively.
Skill India Assistant (SIA) is an AI-powered WhatsApp chatbot integrated with the Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH), to enhance personalized access to skilling and employment-related services. SIA leverages conversational AI built on Meta’s open-source LLaMA (Large Language Model) to provide tailored course recommendations, nearby training center discovery, job opportunities aligned with user skills, and interactive support such as quizzes and doubt resolution. SIA is accessible via WhatsApp, enabling users to interact through text or voice in English, Hindi, and Hinglish, and is available 24/7 to ensure continuous support. Its WhatsApp-based deployment ensures wider outreach by allowing access through basic smartphones without the need for high-speed internet or additional applications.
SIDH provides the facility for issuance of Digitally Verifiable Credentials in compliance with open standards to ensure authenticity and tamper-proof certification. These credentials can be securely shared and verified by stakeholders, thereby enhancing trust and portability of Indian youth credentials.
The SIDH platform has been integrated with Bhashini, and 22 regional languages have been onboarded to enhance accessibility and promote inclusive digital education and skilling. Regional language features have been integrated into the platform to support diverse linguistic communities.
Jobs are fetched on the Skill India Digital Hub (SIDH) on the Job Exchange page from the National Career Service (NCS) Portal of the Ministry of Labour and Employment and the JobX Portal of NSDC, and may also include job postings from MSMEs. Therefore, the hiring of certified talent takes place on NCS and JobX portals respectively.
Annexure-I
State
Number of Beneficiaries
ANDHRA PRADESH
39
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
7
ASSAM
32
BIHAR
107
CHANDIGARH
2
CHHATTISGARH
31
DELHI
46
GUJARAT
62
HARYANA
35
HIMACHAL PRADESH
8
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
18
JHARKHAND
40
KARNATAKA
28
KERALA
3
MADHYA PRADESH
51
MAHARASHTRA
125
MANIPUR
3
MEGHALAYA
1
MIZORAM
1
NAGALAND
2
ODISHA
29
PUNJAB
28
RAJASTHAN
38
SIKKIM
2
TAMIL NADU
20
TELANGANA
17
TRIPURA
3
UTTAR PRADESH
321
UTTARAKHAND
14
WEST BENGAL
60
Grand Total
1173
Annexure-II
State
District
Number of Beneficiaries
MADHYA PRADESH
AGAR MALWA
1
BALAGHAT
3
BARWANI
1
BETUL
2
BHIND
3
BHOPAL
2
DAMOH
1
DHAR
1
GUNA
1
GWALIOR
2
HARDA
1
HOSHANGABAD
1
INDORE
2
JABALPUR
1
JHABUA
1
KATNI
2
KHANDWA
1
NARSIMHAPUR
1
NARSINGHPUR
1
PANNA
1
RAJGARH
1
RATLAM
2
REWA
4
SAGAR
4
SATNA
3
SEHORE
2
SEONI
1
SHAJAPUR
1
SHEOPUR
1
SIDHI
1
SINGRAULI
1
VIDISHA
1
MAHARASHTRA
AHMADNAGAR
6
AMRAVATI
7
AURANGABAD
5
BEED
3
BHANDARA
2
BULDANA
2
BULDHANA
1
CHANDRAPUR
1
DHULE
2
GADCHIROLI
1
GONDIYA
1
HINGOLI
1
JALGAON
5
JALNA
1
KOLHAPUR
5
LATUR
3
MUMBAI
5
MUMBAI CITY
1
MUMBAI SUBURBAN
4
NAGPUR
9
NANDED
6
NANDURBAR
1
NASHIK
8
OSMANABAD
2
PARBHANI
2
PUNE
13
RAIGAD
2
RATNAGIRI
1
SANGLI
1
SATARA
2
SINDHUDURG
1
SOLAPUR
2
THANE
13
WASHIM
4
YAVATMAL
2
ODISHA
BALESWAR
2
BARGARH
1
BHADRAK
1
DHENKANAL
1
GAJAPATI
1
GANJAM
4
JAJAPUR
1
JHARSUGUDA
1
KANDHAMAL
1
KHORDA
4
KORAPUT
2
KEONJHAR
0
MAYURBHANJ
3
NABARANGAPUR
2
PURI
1
SUNDERGARH
3
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
اسکل انڈیا پورٹل کا انضمام
30 MAR 2026 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای)کےوزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب جینت چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہایس آئی ڈی ایچ کوای -شرم پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے تاکہ رجسٹرڈ مزدوروں کی ہنر مندی بڑھانے کے لیے ہم آہنگی اور معاونت فراہم کی جا سکے۔ اس انضمام کے ذریعہ ای - شرم کا فائدہ اٹھانے والےایس آئی ڈی ایچ پر دستیاب ہنر سازی کے مواقع تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ یہ انضمام قومی سطح پر نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔ جس میں اڈیشہ، مہاراشٹراور مدھیہ پردیش جیسے ریاستوں کے فائدہ اٹھانے والے بھی شامل ہیں۔
ان مستفیدین کی تفصیلات جو ای-شرم پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ ہیں اور جنہوں نے ایس آئی ڈی ایچ ، ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے اور ضلع کے لحاظ سے کورسز میں داخلہ لیا ہے۔ جس کی تفصیلات بالترتیب ضمیمہ-I اور ضمیمہ-II میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
اسکل انڈیا اسسٹنٹ (ایس آئی اے) ہنر مندی اور روزگار سے متعلق خدمات تک ذاتی رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب (ایس آئی ڈی ایچ)کے ساتھ مربوط ایک اے آئی سے چلنے والا واٹس ایپ چیٹ بوٹ ہے ۔ ایس آئی اے میٹا کے اوپن سورس ایل ایل اے ایم اے (لارج لینگویج ماڈل)پر مبنی بات چیت پر مبنی اے آئی کا فائدہ اٹھاتا ہے تاکہ موزوں کورس کی سفارشات ، قریبی تربیتی مرکز کی دریافت ، صارف کی مہارتوں کے ساتھ منسلک ملازمت کے مواقع اور انٹرایکٹو سپورٹ جیسے کوئز اور شکوک و شبہات کے حل فراہم کیے جا سکیں ۔ ایس آئی اے واٹس ایپ کے ذریعے قابل رسائی ہے ، جو صارفین کو انگریزی ، ہندی اور ہنگلش میں متن یا آواز کے ذریعے بات چیت کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے اور مسلسل مدد کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے 24/7 دستیاب ہے ۔ اس کی واٹس ایپ پر مبنی تعیناتی تیز رفتار انٹرنیٹ یا اضافی ایپلی کیشنز کی ضرورت کے بغیر بنیادی اسمارٹ فونز کے ذریعے رسائی کی اجازت دے کر وسیع تر رسائی کو یقینی بناتی ہے ۔
ایس آئی ڈی ایچ صداقت اور چھیڑ چھاڑ سے پاک تصدیق کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کھلے معیارات کی تعمیل میں ڈیجیٹل طور پر قابل تصدیق اسناد جاری کرنے کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے ۔ ان اسناد کو شراکت داروں کے ذریعہ محفوظ طریقے سے شیئر اور تصدیق کی جا سکتی ہے ۔ جس سے ہندوستانی نوجوانوں کی اسناد پر اعتماد اور پورٹیبلٹی میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے ۔
ایس آئی ڈی ایچ پلیٹ فارم کو بھاشنی کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور رسائی کو بڑھانے اور جامع ڈیجیٹل تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے22 علاقائی زبانوں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔ متنوع لسانی برادریوں کی مدد کے لیے علاقائی زبان کی خصوصیات کو پلیٹ فارم میں ضم کیا گیا ہے ۔
وزارت برائے محنت و روزگارکے نیشنل کریئر سروس (این سی ایس)پورٹل اور این ایس ڈی سی کے جاب ایکس پورٹل سے جاب ایکسچینج پیج پر اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ہب (ایس آئی ڈی ایچ)پر حاصل کی جاتی ہیں اور اس میں ایم ایس ایم ای سے نوکری کی پوسٹنگ بھی شامل ہو سکتی ہے ۔ اس لیے تصدیق شدہ ذہانت کی خدمات حاصل کرنا بالترتیب این سی ایس اور جاب ایکس پورٹلز پر ہوتا ہے ۔
ضمیمہ-I
ریاست
مستفیدین کی تعداد
آندھرا پردیش
39
اروناچل پردیش
7
آسام
32
بہار
107
چندی گڑھ
2
چھتیس گڑھ
31
دہلی
46
گجرات
62
ہریانہ
35
ہماچل پردیش
8
جموں اور کشمیر
18
جھارکھنڈ
40
کرناٹک
28
کیرالہ
3
مدھیہ پردیش
51
مہاراشٹر
125
منی پور
3
میگھالیہ
1
میزورم
1
ناگالینڈ
2
اوڈیشہ
29
پنجاب
28
راجستھان
38
سکم
2
تمل ناڈو
20
تلنگانہ
17
تریپورہ
3
اتر پردیش
321
اتراکھنڈ
14
مغربی بنگال
60
کل مجموعی
1173
ضمیمہ- II
ریاست
ضلع
مستفیدین کی تعداد
مدھیہ پردیش
آگر مالوہ
1
بالاگھاٹ
3
بروانی
1
بیتول
2
بھنڈ
3
بھوپال
2
دموہ
1
دھار
1
گنا
1
گوالیار
2
ہردا
1
ہوشنگ آباد
1
اندور
2
جبل پور
1
جھابوا
1
کٹنی
2
کھنڈوا
1
نرسمہاپور
1
نرسنگھ پور
1
پنّا
1
راج گڑھ
1
رتلام
2
ریوا
4
ساگر
4
ستنا
3
سیہور
2
سیونی
1
شاجاپور
1
شیوپور
1
سدھی
1
سنگرولی
1
ودیشا
1
مہاراشٹر
احمد نگر
6
امراوتی
7
اورنگ آباد
5
بیڈ
3
بھنڈارا
2
بلدانہ
2
بلدھانہ
1
چندر پور
1
دھولے
2
گڈچیرولی
1
گونڈیا
1
ہنگولی
1
جلگاؤں
5
جالنا
1
کولہاپور
5
لاتور
3
ممبئی
5
ممبئی شہر
1
مضافاتی ممبئی
4
ناگپور
9
ناندیڑ
6
نندوربار
1
ناسک
8
عثمان آباد
2
پربھنی
2
پونے
13
رائے گڑھ
2
رتناگری
1
سانگلی
1
ستارہ
2
سندھودرگ
1
سولاپور
2
تھانے
13
واشم
4
یواتمال
2
اوڈیشہ
بالیشور
2
بارگڑھ
1
بھدرک
1
ڈھینکنال
1
گجاپتی
1
گنجم
4
جاجاپور
1
جھارسوگوڈا
1
کندھمال
1
خوردہ
4
کوراپت
2
کیونجھر
0
میور بھنج
3
نورنگا پور
2
پوری
1
سندر گڑھ
3