Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills (For the Quarter ending June 2026)
27 MAR 2026 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, hereby, releases the calendar for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending June 2026 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(April - June, 2026)
(crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
April 08, 2026
April 09, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
April 15, 2026
April 16, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
April 22, 2026
April 23, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
April 29, 2026
April 30, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
May 06, 2026
May 07, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
May 13, 2026
May 14, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
May 20, 2026
May 21, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
May 27, 2026
May 29, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
June 03, 2026
June 04, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
June 10, 2026
June 11, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
June 17, 2026
June 18, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
June 24, 2026
June 25, 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
Total
1,44,000
72,000
72,000
2,88,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the indicated amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 dated March 26, 2025 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کے خزانے کے بلوں کی نیلامی کا کیلنڈر (جون 2026 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لیے)
27 MAR 2026 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند ، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی مشاورت سے ، جون 2026 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لیے ٹریژری بلوں کے اجرا کے لیے کیلنڈر جاری کرتی ہے:
ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی کے لیے نوٹیفائیڈ رقم
(اپریل-جون 2026)
(روپے کروڑ)
نیلامی کی تاریخ
جاری ہونے کی تاریخ
دن 91
دن 182
دن 364
کل
08اپریل، 2026
09اپریل ، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
15اپریل ، 2026
16اپریل، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
22اپریل، 2026
23اپریل، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
29 اپریل، 2026
30 اپریل، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
06 مئی، 2026
07 مئی، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
13مئی، 2026
14 مئی، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
20 مئی، 2026
21 مئی، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
27 مئی، 2026
29 مئی، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
03جون، 2026
04جون، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
10جون، 2026
11جون، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
17جون، 2026
18جون، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
24 جون، 2026
25 جون، 2026
12,000
6,000
6,000
24,000
کل
1,44,000
72,000
72,000
2,88,000
حکومت ہند ، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے مشورے سے ، مارکیٹ کو مناسب نوٹس دینے کے بعد ، ضروریات ، مارکیٹ کے بدلتے ہوئے حالات اور دیگر متعلقہ عوامل کے لحاظ سے ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی کے لیے اشارہ کردہ رقم اور وقت میں ترمیم کرنے میں لچکدار ہوگی ۔ اس طرح ، اگر حالات کی ضرورت ہو تو کیلنڈر تبدیل ہونے کے تابع ہے ، بشمول تعطیلات کے درمیان ہونے جیسی وجوہات کے لیے ۔ اس طرح کی تبدیلیاں ، اگر کوئی ہوں تو ، پریس ریلیز کے ذریعے بتائی جائیں گی ۔
ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی جنرل نوٹیفکیشن نمبر میں بیان کردہ شرائط و ضوابط سے مشروط ہوگی ۔ ایف۔44 (2)-بی (ڈبلیواینڈ ایم )/2018 مورخہ 26 مارچ ، 2025 کو حکومت ہند کی طرف سے جاری کیا گیا ، جیسا کہ وقتا فوقتا ترمیم کی گئی ہے ۔