कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय सुशासन की सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं के प्रसार और अनुकरण के लिए वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2025-26 का 36वां वेबिनार 'जिलों का समग्र विकास' विषय पर आयोजित
मध्य प्रदेश के बड़वानी जिले की पहल पर डॉ. राहुल हरिदास फटिंग ने और ओडिशा के कोरापुट जिले की पहल पर श्री वी. कीर्ति वासन ने प्रस्‍तुति दीं
27 MAR 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया था, जिसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार पाने वाले पूर्व अधिकारियों को आमंत्रित किया जाए ताकि वे अपने अनुभव साझा कर सकें। इसका उद्देश्य उनके अनुभवों का व्यापक प्रसार और दूसरों द्वारा इसका अनुकरण करना है।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुरूप प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने अप्रैल 2022 से अब तक राष्ट्रीय सुशासन पर 36 वेबिनार आयोजित किए हैं, जिनमें प्रत्येक माह एक वेबिनार का आयोजन शामिल है। इसका उद्देश्य लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार विजेताओं की पहल के प्रसार द्वारा अन्‍यों को प्रोत्साहित करना है। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग एक हजार अधिकारी भाग लेते हैं।
ये वेबिनार पहल के संस्थागतकरण/संवहनीयता की मौजूदा स्थिति दर्शाने के साथ ही इनके दोहराव/विस्तार की स्थिति की भी जानकारी प्रदान करते हैं।
27 मार्च, 2026 को 'जिलों का समग्र विकास' विषय पर आयोजित 36वें वेबिनार में 2023 और 2024 में लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित निम्‍नलिखित दो पहल के विवरण पर पावर प्वाइंट प्रस्तुति दी गई:
1. मध्य प्रदेश सरकार के स्वास्थ्य सेवा निदेशक और एड्स नियंत्रण सोसायटी के परियोजना निदेशक डॉ. हरिदास फटिंग द्वारा मध्य प्रदेश के बड़वानी जिले में शुरू की गई पहल और
2. श्री वी. कीर्ति वासन, कलेक्टर एवं जिला मजिस्ट्रेट, गंजम, ओडिशा द्वारा ओडिशा के कोरापुट जिले में की गई पहल
वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के अपर सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव ने की। इसमें विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। वेबिनार में देश भर के राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के 620 से अधिक स्थानों से प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य और जिला अधिकारियों, केंद्रीय और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
36th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’ held on 27th March 2026 for dissemination and replication of best practices.
Presentations made on the Barwani District initiative, Madhya Pradesh by Dr. Rahul Haridas Fating and Koraput District initiative, Odisha by Shri V. Keerthi Vasan to national audience
27 MAR 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister had directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 36 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 36th Webinar was held on the 27th March 2026 in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2023 & 2024, under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’, as per details below presented Power Point presentation on:
1. Barwani District initiative, Madhya Pradesh by Dr. Haridas Fating, Director, Health Services and Project Director, AIDS Control Society, Govt. of Madhya Pradesh; and
2. Koraput District initiative, Odisha by Shri V. Keerthi Vasan, Collector & District Magistrate, Ganjam, Odisha.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 620 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.