Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on U-WIN Portal
11.87 Crore Children and 3.96 Crore Pregnant Women Registered on the U-WIN Portal as of 18th March 2026
8.01 Crore Beneficiaries Registered on U-WIN in 2025
24 MAR 2026 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
As of 18th March 2026, 11.87 crore children and 3.96 crore pregnant women are registered nationally on the Universal Immunization (U-WIN) portal.
After every vaccination event, beneficiaries can download the QR code-based vaccination certificate from the U-WIN portal. In the year 2025, 8.01 crore beneficiaries were registered in U-WIN, and the digital QR code-based certificates are digitally available.
U-WIN has helped in line-listing of children due for vaccination. These children are digitally mapped on the portal for regular follow-ups with SMS alerts for ensuring their due doses. List of beneficiaries who do not turn up is automatically generated for follow-up to ensure necessary vaccination in another session. This is an ongoing and continuous process of mapping and identification under immunization.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
यू-विन पोर्टल पर अपडेट
18 मार्च 2026 तक यू-विन पोर्टल पर 11.87 करोड़ बच्चे और 3.96 करोड़ गर्भवती महिलाएं पंजीकृत हैं।
वर्ष 2025 में यू-विन पर 8.01 करोड़ लाभार्थी पंजीकृत हुए
24 MAR 2026 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
18 मार्च 2026 तक, सार्वभौमिक टीकाकरण (यू-विन) पोर्टल पर राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर 11.87 करोड़ बच्चे और 3.96 करोड़ गर्भवती महिलाएं पंजीकृत हुए हैं।
प्रत्येक टीकाकरण कार्यक्रम के बाद, लाभार्थी यू-विन पोर्टल से क्यूआर कोड आधारित टीकाकरण प्रमाणपत्र डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। वर्ष 2025 में, यू-विन पर 8.01 करोड़ लाभार्थी पंजीकृत हुए और डिजिटल क्यूआर कोड आधारित प्रमाणपत्र डिजिटल रूप से उपलब्ध हैं।
यू-विन ने टीकाकरण के लिए निर्धारित बच्चों की सूची बनाने में मदद की है। इन बच्चों को नियमित निगरानी के लिए पोर्टल पर डिजिटल रूप से सूचीबद्ध किया जाता है और एसएमएस अलर्ट के ज़रिए उनकी निर्धारित खुराक सुनिश्चित की जाती है। जो लाभार्थी टीकाकरण के लिए नहीं आते, उनकी सूची स्वतः तैयार कर ली जाती है, ताकि अगले सत्र में उनका टीकाकरण किया जा सके। यह टीकाकरण के तहत बच्चों की पहचान और सूचीकरण की एक सतत् प्रक्रिया है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल ने आज राज्यसभा में
एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।