Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on U-WIN Portal
11.87 Crore Children and 3.96 Crore Pregnant Women Registered on the U-WIN Portal as of 18th March 2026
8.01 Crore Beneficiaries Registered on U-WIN in 2025
24 MAR 2026 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
As of 18th March 2026, 11.87 crore children and 3.96 crore pregnant women are registered nationally on the Universal Immunization (U-WIN) portal.
After every vaccination event, beneficiaries can download the QR code-based vaccination certificate from the U-WIN portal. In the year 2025, 8.01 crore beneficiaries were registered in U-WIN, and the digital QR code-based certificates are digitally available.
U-WIN has helped in line-listing of children due for vaccination. These children are digitally mapped on the portal for regular follow-ups with SMS alerts for ensuring their due doses. List of beneficiaries who do not turn up is automatically generated for follow-up to ensure necessary vaccination in another session. This is an ongoing and continuous process of mapping and identification under immunization.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
U-WIN पोर्टलबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती
U-WIN पोर्टलवर दिनांक 18 मार्च 2026 पर्यंत,11.87 कोटी बालके आणि 3.96 कोटी गर्भवती महिलांची नोंदणी करण्यात आली आहे
2025 या वर्षात U-WIN वर 8.01 कोटी लाभार्थींची नोंदणी झाली
24 MAR 2026 5:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 24 मार्च 2026
दिनांक 18 मार्च 2026 पर्यंत, सार्वजनिक लसीकरण (युनिव्हर्सल इम्युनायझेशन,U-WIN) पोर्टलवर राष्ट्रीय स्तरावर 11.87 कोटी बालके आणि 3.96 कोटी गर्भवती महिलांची नोंदणी करण्यात आली आहे.
प्रत्येक लसीकरण सत्रानंतर, लाभार्थी U-WIN पोर्टलवरून QR कोड-आधारित लसीकरण प्रमाणपत्र डाउनलोड करू शकतात. वर्ष 2025 मध्ये, U-WIN वर 8.01 कोटी लाभार्थींची नोंदणी करण्यात आली होती आणि ही डिजिटल QR कोड-आधारित प्रमाणपत्रे डिजिटल स्वरूपात उपलब्ध असतात.
'U-WIN' मुळे लसीकरणासाठी पात्र असलेल्या बालकांची यादी तयार करण्यास (Line-listing) मदत झाली आहे. या बालकांचे पोर्टलवर डिजिटल पद्धतीने मॅपिंग केले जाते, जेणेकरून त्यांना लसीचे नियोजित डोस वेळेवर मिळतील याची खात्री करण्यासाठी विशेष संदेशांद्वारे (SMS) नियमित पाठपुरावा करता येतो. लसीकरणासाठी उपस्थित न राहणाऱ्या लाभार्थ्यांची यादी आपोआप तयार केली जाते; त्यामुळे, पुढील सत्रात त्यांचे आवश्यक लसीकरण पूर्ण होईल याची खात्री करण्यासाठी त्यांचा पाठपुरावा करणे शक्य होते. लसीकरण कार्यक्रमांतर्गत मॅपिंग आणि ओळख पटवणे ही एक निरंतर आणि अखंड चालणारी प्रक्रिया आहे.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण राज्यमंत्री अनुप्रिया पटेल यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.