Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on U-WIN Portal
11.87 Crore Children and 3.96 Crore Pregnant Women Registered on the U-WIN Portal as of 18th March 2026
8.01 Crore Beneficiaries Registered on U-WIN in 2025
24 MAR 2026 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
As of 18th March 2026, 11.87 crore children and 3.96 crore pregnant women are registered nationally on the Universal Immunization (U-WIN) portal.
After every vaccination event, beneficiaries can download the QR code-based vaccination certificate from the U-WIN portal. In the year 2025, 8.01 crore beneficiaries were registered in U-WIN, and the digital QR code-based certificates are digitally available.
U-WIN has helped in line-listing of children due for vaccination. These children are digitally mapped on the portal for regular follow-ups with SMS alerts for ensuring their due doses. List of beneficiaries who do not turn up is automatically generated for follow-up to ensure necessary vaccination in another session. This is an ongoing and continuous process of mapping and identification under immunization.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
یو-وِن پورٹل سے متعلق تازہ ترین معلومات
18 مارچ 2026 تک یو-وِن پورٹل پر 11.87 کروڑ بچے اور 3.96 کروڑ حاملہ خواتین رجسٹرڈ
2025 میں یو-وِن پر 8.01 کروڑ مستفیدین نے اپنا اندراج کرایا
24 MAR 2026 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ 18 مارچ 2026 تک ، یونیورسل امیونائزیشن (یو-ون) پورٹل پر قومی سطح پر 11.87 کروڑ بچے اور 3.96 کروڑ حاملہ خواتین رجسٹرڈ ہیں ۔
ہر ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے بعد ، مستفیدین یو-ون پورٹل سے کیو آر کوڈ پر مبنی ٹیکہ کاری سرٹیفکیٹ ڈاؤن لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں ۔ سال 2025 میں ، 8.01 کروڑ مستفیدین نے یو-ون م پورٹل پر اپنا اندراج کرایا ۔ ڈیجیٹل کیو آر کوڈ پر مبنی سرٹیفکیٹ ڈیجیٹل طور پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
یو-ون نے ٹیکہ کاری سے سے بچوں کی لائن لسٹنگ میں مدد کی ہے ۔ ان بچوں کو ان کی مقررہ خوراک کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ایس ایم ایس الرٹس کے ساتھ باقاعدہ فالو اپ کے لیے پورٹل پر ڈیجیٹل طور پر نقشہ بنایا جاتا ہے ۔ دوسرے سیشن میں ضروری ٹیکہ کاری کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے فالو اپ کے لیے آنے والے مستفیدین کی فہرست خود بخود تیار ہو جاتی ہے ۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری کے تحت نقشہ سازی اور شناخت کا ایک مسلسل عمل ہے اور یہ جاری ہے۔