Ministry of Communications
Controller General of Communication Accounts chairs Eastern Zone Review Meeting at NCA-F, Ghitorni
Releases second edition of “Thematic Compendium on Revenue Related Orders and Clarifications”
23 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Controller General of Communication Accounts, Smt. Vandana Gupta, today released the second edition of the “Thematic Compendium on Revenue Related Orders and Clarifications” during the Eastern Zone Review Meeting held at NCA-F, Ghitorni. The release marks an important milestone in strengthening clarity, transparency, and efficiency in revenue-related processes.
The revised edition has been thoughtfully curated and systematically structured to serve as a comprehensive reference for all stakeholders. By consolidating a wide range of significant orders and clarifications, it promotes uniformity in interpretation, enhances understanding, and supports more informed and consistent decision-making.
The Compendium is organized into four thematic sections, covering key areas of revenue administration:
1. Spectrum Usage Charge Related Orders (Volume I & II)
2. License Fee Related Orders (Volume I & II)
3. Bank Guarantee Related Orders
4. Court Matters / Miscellaneous
Participants from the Eastern Zone appreciated the initiative, highlighting its role in strengthening governance and efficiency.

संचार मंत्रालय
संचार लेखा नियंत्रक जनरल ने घिटोर्नी स्थित एनसीए-एफ में पूर्वी क्षेत्र समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
राजस्व संबंधी आदेशों और स्पष्टीकरणों पर आधारित विषयगत संकलन का दूसरा संस्करण जारी किया गया
23 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
संचार लेखा नियंत्रक जनरल वंदना गुप्ता ने आज एनसीए-एफ, घिटोरनी में आयोजित पूर्वी क्षेत्रीय समीक्षा बैठक के दौरान “राजस्व संबंधी आदेशों एवं स्पष्टीकरणों पर विषयगत संकलन” के दूसरे संस्करण का विमोचन किया। यह प्रकाशन राजस्व प्रक्रियाओं में स्पष्टता, पारदर्शिता और कार्यकुशलता को सुदृढ़ करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है, जो प्रशासनिक कार्यों को अधिक सुव्यवस्थित व प्रभावी बनाने में सहायक सिद्ध होगा।
इस संशोधित संस्करण को सभी हितधारकों के लिए एक व्यापक संदर्भ ग्रंथ के रूप में उपयोगी बनाने हेतु सावधानीपूर्वक संकलित किया गया है और इसे सुव्यवस्थित ढंग से संरचित किया गया है। इसमें महत्वपूर्ण आदेशों और स्पष्टीकरणों की विस्तृत श्रृंखला को समेकित करते हुए व्याख्या में एकरूपता सुनिश्चित करने का प्रयास किया गया है। साथ ही, यह समझ को सुदृढ़ करता है और अधिक सूचित एवं सुसंगत निर्णय लेने में प्रभावी सहायता प्रदान करता है।
इस संकलन को राजस्व प्रशासन के प्रमुख क्षेत्रों को शामिल करते हुए चार विषयगत अनुभागों में व्यवस्थित किया गया है:
1. स्पेक्ट्रम उपयोग शुल्क संबंधी आदेश (खंड I और II)
2. लाइसेंस शुल्क संबंधी आदेश (खंड I और II)
3. बैंक गारंटी संबंधी आदेश
4. न्यायालय संबंधी मामले / विविध
पूर्वी क्षेत्र के प्रतिभागियों ने इस पहल की सराहना करते हुए शासन व्यवस्था को सुदृढ़ बनाने और कार्यकुशलता बढ़ाने में इसकी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका को रेखांकित किया।