Ministry of Communications
Controller General of Communication Accounts chairs Eastern Zone Review Meeting at NCA-F, Ghitorni
Releases second edition of “Thematic Compendium on Revenue Related Orders and Clarifications”
23 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Controller General of Communication Accounts, Smt. Vandana Gupta, today released the second edition of the “Thematic Compendium on Revenue Related Orders and Clarifications” during the Eastern Zone Review Meeting held at NCA-F, Ghitorni. The release marks an important milestone in strengthening clarity, transparency, and efficiency in revenue-related processes.
The revised edition has been thoughtfully curated and systematically structured to serve as a comprehensive reference for all stakeholders. By consolidating a wide range of significant orders and clarifications, it promotes uniformity in interpretation, enhances understanding, and supports more informed and consistent decision-making.
The Compendium is organized into four thematic sections, covering key areas of revenue administration:
1. Spectrum Usage Charge Related Orders (Volume I & II)
2. License Fee Related Orders (Volume I & II)
3. Bank Guarantee Related Orders
4. Court Matters / Miscellaneous
Participants from the Eastern Zone appreciated the initiative, highlighting its role in strengthening governance and efficiency.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
کنٹرولر جنرل آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس نے گھٹورنی میں این سی اے-ایف میں مشرقی زون کے جائزہ اجلاس کی صدارت کی
‘‘آمدنی سے متعلق احکامات اور وضاحتوں پر موضوعاتی مجموعہ’’ کا دوسرا ایڈیشن جاری کیا گیا
23 MAR 2026 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
کنٹرولر جنرل آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس، محترمہ وندنا گپتا، نے آج گھٹورنی کےاین سی اے- آئی ایف میل میں منعقدہ ایسٹرن زون ریویو میٹنگ کے دوران، ‘‘ریونیو سے متعلق احکامات اور وضاحتوں پر موضوعاتی مجموعہ’’ کا دوسرا ایڈیشن جاری کیا۔یہ ایڈیشن آمدنی سے متعلق عمل میں وضاحت، شفافیت اور کارکردگی کو مستحکم کرنے میں ایک اہم سنگِ میل کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے۔
نظر ثانی شدہ ایڈیشن کو تمام متعلقہ فریقین کے لیے ایک جامع حوالہ کے طور پر سوچ سمجھ کر ترتیب دیا گیا ہے۔ اہم احکامات اور وضاحتوں کی وسیع رینج کو مستحکم کرکے، یہ تشریح یکسانیت کو فروغ دیتی ہے، فہمیّت کو بڑھاتی ہے، اور زیادہ باخبر اور مستقل فیصلوں کی حمایت فراہم کرتی ہے۔
مجموعہ کو چار موضوعاتی حصوں میں منظم کیا گیا ہے ، جس میں محصول انتظامیہ کے اہم شعبوں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے:
1. اسپیکٹرم استعمال چارج متعلقہ آرڈرز (جلد I اور II)
2. لائسنس فیس متعلقہ آرڈرز (جلد I اور II)
3. بینک گارنٹی متعلق
4. آرڈرز عدالتی معاملات/متفرق
مشرقی زون کے شرکاء نے حکمرانی اور کارکردگی کو مضبوط بنانے میں اس کے کردار کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے اس پہل کو سراہا ہے ۔