وزارت آیوش
دیش کا پرکرتی پریکشن ابھیان
’دیش کا پرکرتی پریکشن ابھیان’ کے تحت 1.4 کروڑ سے زائد شہریوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا
17 MAR 2026 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
دیش کا پرکرتی پریکشن ابھیان’ مہم کا آغاز وزارتِ آیوش نے 9ویں آیوروید ڈے (29 اکتوبر 2024) کے موقع پر کیا۔ اس کا مقصد عوام میں آیوروید میں بیان کردہ‘پرکرتی’ کے تصور کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا اور ان کی پرکرتی کا جائزہ لے کر صحت کے حوالے سے مثبت طرزِ فکر کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
یہ جائزہ ایک مخصوص موبائل ایپ کے ذریعے لیا گیا، جس میں طلبہ، اساتذہ، آیوروید کے ماہرین اور آیوروید میڈیکل افسران سمیت رضاکاروں نے تعاون کیا۔ یہ موبائل ایپ کونسل آف سائنٹفک اینڈ انڈسٹریل ریسرچ (سی ایس آئی آر) کے ادارے انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف جینومکس اینڈ انٹیگریٹو بایولوجی(آئی جی آئی جی ) کی فراہم کردہ منطق پر مبنی تھی، جو آیوروید کے اصولوں کے مطابق تیار کی گئی۔
اس مہم کے تحت اب تک 18 سال اور اس سے زائد عمر کے 1,40,69,556 بھارتی شہریوں کی پرکرتی کا جائزہ لیا جا چکا ہے، جس میں 1,85,704 رضاکاروں نے حصہ لیا۔
وزارتِ آیوش، نیشنل آیوش مشن(این اے ایم)کے تحت ریاستی اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے ذریعے آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (آیوش) کو فعال بنانے پر بھی کام کر رہی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد آیوش اصولوں اور طریقۂ کار پر مبنی ایک جامع صحت و تندرستی کا ماڈل قائم کرنا ہے، جس میں فرد کی پرکرتی کا جائزہ بھی شامل ہے۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے موصولہ اطلاعات کے مطابق ملک بھر میں 12,500 آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (آیوش) فعال ہیں۔
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)برائے آیوش، جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے 13 مارچ 2026 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

AYUSH
Desh Ka Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan
Over 1.4 Crore Citizens Assessed under ‘Desh Ka Prakriti Parikshan Abhiyan
17 MAR 2026 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The initiative “Desh ka Prakiti Parikshan Abhiyan” campaign was launched by Ministry of Ayush on 9th Ayurveda Day (29th October, 2024) with the aim of generating awareness among people about the concept of ‘Prakriti’ described in Ayurveda and assessing their Prakriti for a positive approach towards their health. The assessment was done through a dedicated mobile application with the assistance of dedicated volunteers including Students, Teachers, Ayurveda Practitioners, and Ayurveda Medical Officers. The mobile app was based upon the logic provided by Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology (IGIB) a unit of Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) as per Ayurveda Principles. Under this campaign, a total of 1,40,69,556 Indian citizens aged 18 years and above have undergone Prakriti assessment, with the support of 1,85,704 volunteers participating in the campaign so far.
Ministry of Ayush is implementing the operationalization Ayushman Arogya Mandir (Ayush) as a component of the Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National Ayush Mission (NAM) through State/UT Governments with an objective to establish a holistic wellness model based on Ayush principles and practices including Prakriti Parikshan of an individual. As per the reports received from States/UTs, 12500 Ayushman Arogya Mandir (Ayush) are functional across the country.
This information was given by the Minister of State (IC) for Ayush Shri Pratap Rao Jadhav in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha on 13th MARCH 2026.