कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
निवेशकों को सशक्ति बनाने और शिकायतों के निवारण व अप्राप्त डिविडेंड दावों के सरलीकरण के लिए आईईपीएफए और सेबी भुवनेश्वर में 'निवेशक शिविर' का आयोजन करेंगे
15 MAR 2026 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के अधीन विनिधानकर्ता शिक्षा और संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए), भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड (सेबी) के सहयोग से, 27 मार्च 2026 को सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक ओडिशा के भुवनेश्वर में एक 'निवेशक शिविर' का आयोजन कर रहा है। यह कार्यक्रम जयदेव विहार स्थित होटल स्वोस्ती प्रीमियम के निकट इवेंट स्क्वायर में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
इस पहल का उद्देश्य निवेशकों को उनकी ओर से दावा न किए गए डिविडेंड और शेयरों से संबंधित समस्याओं के समाधान में मदद प्रदान करने के लिए एक ही स्थान पर सभी सुविधाएं उपलब्ध कराना है, साथ ही निवेशकों को सीधे निवेशक सेवाओं और जमीनी स्तर पर शिकायत निवारण तंत्र तक पहुंच प्रदान करना है।
निवेश शिविर के माध्यम से, आईईपीएफए का लक्ष्य निम्नलिखित प्रदान करना है:
• छः से सात वर्ष से लंबित लाभांश और शेयरों की वसूली के लिए प्रत्यक्ष मदद
• मौके पर ही केवाईसी अपडेट और नामांकन संबंधी सेवाएं
• लंबित आईईपीएफए ​​दावों से संबंधित मामलों में तत्काल मदद और समाधान
निवेशक शिविर मॉडल निवेशकों, कंपनियों और रजिस्ट्रार एवं ट्रांसफर एजेंट (आरटीए) के बीच सीधे और मध्यस्थ-मुक्त संपर्क को प्रोत्साहन देता है। शिकायतों के त्वरित निवारण के लिए कार्यक्रम स्थल पर विशेष सेवा केंद्र स्थापित किए जाएंगे।
जिन हितधारक कंपनियों के पास पर्याप्त मात्रा में बिना दावा किए गए डिविडेंड खाते हैं, वे निवेशकों के साथ सक्रिय रूप से जुड़ेंगी और उनकी चिंताओं को कुशलतापूर्वक दूर करेंगी।
भुवनेश्वर शिविर, आईईपीएफए ​​के राष्ट्रव्यापी निवेशक जागरूकता कार्यक्रम का एक हिस्सा है, जिसका उद्देश्य वित्तीय साक्षरता को सुदृढ़ करना, पारदर्शिता बढ़ाना और बिना दावा किए निवेशों को वापस पाने की प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाना है। यह पहल पूरे देश में एक सुरक्षित, सरल और निवेशक-केंद्रित वित्तीय प्रणाली के निर्माण के प्रति आईईपीएफए ​​की प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराती है।
आईईपीएफए ​​देशव्यापी लगातार वित्तीय साक्षरता पहलों और सहयोगात्मक आउटरीच कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से निवेशकों की शिक्षा, जागरूकता और सुरक्षा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए समर्पित है।
इच्छुक आवेदक नीचे दिए गए लिंक के माध्यम से शिविर के लिए पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScKRHhSxDZGAY55-PIL4-PSO1ymU-yMpNZw3b3rdNa5mdHtmw/viewform?usp=header

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPFA and SEBI to Organise ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Bhubaneswar to Empower Investors and Simplify Grievance Redressal and Unclaimed Dividend Claims
15 MAR 2026 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA), under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India, in collaboration with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), is organising a ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Bhubaneswar, Odisha on 27th March 2026, from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM. The venue for this program is Event Square, Near Hotel Swosti Premium, Jaydev Vihar.
The initiative is designed as a one-stop facilitation platform to assist investors in resolving issues related to unclaimed dividends and shares, while also enabling direct access to investor services and on-ground grievance redressal mechanisms.
Through the Niveshak Shivir, IEPFA aims to provide:
• Direct facilitation for the recovery of unclaimed dividends and shares held for six to seven years
• On-the-spot KYC updation and nomination-related services
• Immediate assistance and resolution of pending IEPFA claim-related issues
The Niveshak Shivir model promotes direct, intermediary-free engagement between investors, companies, and Registrars and Transfer Agents (RTAs). Dedicated service kiosks will be established at the venue to ensure prompt grievance redressal.
Stakeholder companies with substantial unclaimed dividend accounts will participate actively to engage with investors and address their concerns efficiently.
The Bhubaneswar Shivir forms part of IEPFA’s nationwide investor outreach and awareness programme, aimed at strengthening financial literacy, enhancing transparency, and simplifying the process of reclaiming unclaimed investments. The initiative reiterates IEPFA’s commitment to build a secure, accessible, and investor-centric financial ecosystem across the country.
IEPFA is dedicated to promoting investor education, awareness, and protection through sustained financial literacy initiatives and collaborative outreach programmes nationwide.
Interested claimants can register for the Shivir through the link below:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScKRHhSxDZGAY55-PIL4-PSO1ymU-yMpNZw3b3rdNa5mdHtmw/viewform?usp=header