பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம் தெற்கு பிராந்திய ஆலோசனைப் பயிலரங்கை நடத்தியது
14 MAR 2026 9:54AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம், மார்ச் 13, 2026 அன்று ஹைதராபாத்தில் உள்ள இந்திய நிர்வாக பணியாளர் கல்லூரியில் தெற்கு பிராந்திய ஆலோசனைப் பயிலரங்கை நடத்தியது.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் தென் இந்தியாவிலுள்ள 23 குடிமைப்பணி பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 47 பிரதிநிதிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். ஆசிரியர் பரிமாற்றம், கற்றல் உள்ளடக்கம் பகிர்வு மற்றும் உள்கட்டமைப்பு பகிர்வு போன்ற விஷயங்களில் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து அவர்கள் ஆலோசித்தனர்.
ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் எஸ். ராதா சௌகான் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு, முதன்மை ஆலோசகர் சந்திரலேகா முகர்ஜியின் வரவேற்புரையுடன் தொடங்கியது. அவர், பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் “தேவை சார்ந்த திறன் மேம்பாடு” நோக்கில் இணைந்து செயல்பட வேண்டும் என்று வலியுறுத்தினார்.
பின்னர் இந்திய நிர்வாக பணியாளர் கல்லூரியின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் நிம்மகட்ட ரமேஷ் குமார் உரையாற்றினார். பொதுநிர்வாகத்தில் தொடர்ந்து மேம்பாடு ஏற்பட நிறுவனங்கள் ஒன்றிணைந்து செயல்பட வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
முக்கிய அமர்வில் டாக்டர் கமல் கபூர், ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்த ஆசிரியர் பகிர்வு, அறிவு மற்றும் கற்றல் உள்ளடக்கம் பகிர்வு, உள்கட்டமைப்பு பகிர்வு ஆகிய மூன்று முக்கிய தளங்களை முன்மொழிந்தார்:
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் குழு விவாதங்களில் ஈடுபட்டு பல பரிந்துரைகளை முன்வைத்தனர். இதில் மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஆசிரியர் மற்றும் வள பட்டியல், பயிற்சி காலண்டர் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்பு அமைப்புகள் போன்றவை அடங்கும்.
நிகழ்வு இறுதியில், இந்தக் கருத்துகளை நடைமுறைப்படுத்தி, எதிர்காலத்திற்குத் தயாரான சிவில் சேவை பயிற்சி அமைப்பை உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என்று வலியுறுத்தப்பட்டது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Capacity Building Commission organises Southern Regional Consultative Workshop on Collaborative Capacity Building and Resource Sharing for Training Institutes
14 MAR 2026 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Capacity Building Commission (CBC), Government of India, organised the Southern Regional Consultative Workshop on Collaborative Capacity Building and Resource Sharing at the Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI), Hyderabad on 13 March 2026. The workshop brought together 47 participants from 23 Civil Services Training Institutions (CSTIs) and Training Institutes across Southern India to deliberate on actionable frameworks for faculty exchange, shared learning content, and infrastructure sharing.
The consultative workshop conceptualised under the leadership of Ms. S. Radha Chauhan, Chairperson, CBC, commenced with the Welcome Remarks by Ms. Chandralekha Mukherjee, Principal Advisor, CBC, who underscored that collaboration across CSTIs has thus far been largely dependent upon non-institutional factors rather than structured institutional mechanisms. She called for a fundamental shift from supply-driven training to demand-driven capacity building, where institutions respond dynamically to governance needs by drawing on ecosystem-wide expertise.
This was followed by a Address by Dr. Nimmagadda Ramesh Kumar, Director General, ASCI, who as a lifetime covenant between the public servant and the government, highlighted ASCI's Centre for Innovation in Public Policy as an example of how institutions can foster a culture of continuous improvement in public administration.
The anchor session was presented by Dr. Kamal Kapoor, Deputy Director General, National Communications Academy-Finance, and Chair of the Thematic Task Force, reflecting the collective deliberations of the Task Force over several weeks of consultations. He identified potential areas, including the a shared resource directory, significant need to address content duplication across institutions, and the importance of institutional collaboration. He proposed three pillars for structured collaboration, faculty sharing, content and knowledge sharing, and infrastructure sharing.
Participants subsequently engaged in structured breakout discussions across three thematic groups. Each group examined existing constraints, identified feasible mechanisms for collaboration, and produced actionable recommendations aimed at moving the ecosystem towards institutionalised, system-driven frameworks. Key outcomes included proposals for a centralised faculty and resource directory, content discovery and calendar synchronisation mechanisms, and a digital infrastructure dashboard linked to NSCSTI recognition and credit mechanisms.
The workshop concluded with a synthesis of breakout outcomes and way forward remarks, followed by closing remarks by Ms. Chandralekha Mukherjee, who underlined the importance of translating regional insights into concrete recommendations towards building a collaborative, integrated, and future-ready civil services training ecosystem.