कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान को एग्रीनोवेट इंडिया लि. ने वित्त वर्ष 2024–25 के लिए ₹3.40 करोड़ का लाभांश अदा किया
13 MAR 2026 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण और ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान को आज दिल्ली में एग्रीनोवेट इंडिया लिमिटेड ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2024–25 के लिए ₹3,39,97,362 का लाभांश अदा किया। एग्रीनोवेट इंडिया लि., कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग (DARE), कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय के अधीन भारत सरकार का एक नवरत्न उपक्रम है। यह वितरण निवेश एवं सार्वजनिक संपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग (DIPAM) के दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुरूप किया गया है।
इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने कहा कि एग्रीनोवेट इंडिया, भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (ICAR) की सृजनात्मक क्षमता और किसानों की व्यावहारिक आवश्यकता के बीच एक सशक्त पुल का कार्य कर रहा है। कृषि नवाचारों के हस्तांतरण और तकनीकी उद्यमिता को बढ़ावा देने में संस्थान का योगदान सराहनीय है। यह आत्मनिर्भर भारत के कृषि लक्ष्य को सशक्त करने वाली पहल है।मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी डॉ प्रवीण मलिक ने कहा कि यह लाभांश कंपनी की वित्तीय सुदृढ़ता, सुशासन और निरंतर नवाचार के प्रति उसकी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
कार्यक्रम में एग्रीनोवेट इंडिया लि. के अध्यक्ष एवं भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (ICAR) के महानिदेशक डॉ. एम.एल. जाट तथा गैर-सरकारी निदेशक श्री आनंद मोहन अवस्थी उपस्थित थे।
2011 में स्थापित, एग्रीनोवेट इंडिया लि., ICAR की व्यावसायिक शाखा के रूप में कार्य करती है। संस्थान का उद्देश्य कृषि अनुसंधान, प्रौद्योगिकी और नवाचार को व्यावहारिक वाणिज्यिक उपयोग में लाकर किसानों, स्टार्ट-अप्स और उद्यमियों को लाभान्वित करना है। यह लाभांश वितरण एग्रीनोवेट इंडिया की वित्तीय अनुशासन, पारदर्शिता, और भारत के कृषि नवाचार पारिस्थितिकी को सशक्त बनाने की उसकी निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता को और बल प्रदान करता है।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agrinnovate India Ltd. presents ₹3.40 Crore dividend to Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan for Financial Year 2024–25
13 MAR 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan was today presented with a dividend of ₹3,39,97,362 for the financial year 2024–25 by Agrinnovate India Limited in Delhi. Agrinnovate India Ltd., a Navratna enterprise under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India, made this distribution in accordance with the guidelines of the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM).
On this occasion, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan stated that Agrinnovate India is effectively serving as a strong bridge between the creative capabilities of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) and the practical needs of farmers. The institution’s contribution in transferring agricultural innovations and promoting technical entrepreneurship is commendable. This initiative is empowering the agricultural goals of Atmanirbhar Bharat. Chief Executive Officer Dr. Praveen Malik said that this dividend reflects the company’s financial robustness, good governance, and its unwavering commitment to continuous innovation.
The programme was attended by Chairman of Agrinnovate India Ltd. and Director General of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) Dr. M.L. Jat, as well as non-official director Shri Anand Mohan Awasthi.
Established in 2011, Agrinnovate India Ltd. functions as the commercial arm of ICAR. The institution’s objective is to bring agricultural research, technology, and innovation into practical commercial use, thereby benefiting farmers, startups, and entrepreneurs. This dividend distribution further strengthens Agrinnovate India’s financial discipline, transparency, and its ongoing commitment to empowering India’s agricultural innovation ecosystem.