Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) achieves significant gains in implementing Gramodyog Vikas Yojana (GVY) in Maharashtra
12 MAR 2026 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), a statutory body under the Ministry is implementing Gramodyog Vikas Yojana (GVY) for the development of Village industries, in which training is being imparted and toolkits are provided to rural and traditional artisans under various verticals of village industries like Mineral Based Industry (MBI), Agro Based and Food Processing Industry (ABFPI), Wellness and Cosmetic Industry (WCI), Handmade Paper, Leather and Plastic Industry (HPLPI), Rural Engineering and New Technology Industry (RENTI) and Service Industry. As per information provided by KVIC, the trade-wise number of training programmes organized under the Gramodyog Vikas Yojana (GVY) in Maharashtra during the last five years are given below:
Year
Honey Mission
Kumbhar Sashaktikaran Programme
Agro Based and Food Processing
Hand Made Paper & Fiber Industry
Leather Product Industry
WCI (Agarbatti)
RENTI
Service
2020-21
4
49
5
-
-
-
-
-
2021-22
7
11
8
-
3
13
1
-
2022-23
4
4
-
-
8
3
2
1
2023-24
8
31
3
2
5
1
3
3
2024-25
11
45
10
4
3
-
4
6
The number of training programmes organized in the country under GVY in during the last five years are as under:
Year
Honey Mission
Kumbhar Sashaktikaran Programme
Agro Based and Food Processing
Hand Made Paper & Fiber Industry
Leather Product Industry
WCI (Agarbatti)
RENTI
Service
2020-21
75
324
17
35
-
-
-
-
2021-22
77
175
60
-
69
50
61
-
2022-23
86
70
57
100
172
23
29
14
2023-24
89
307
162
107
148
22
88
70
2024-25
115
436
147
189
197
24
87
127
The details of district-wise number of beneficiaries trained and toolkits/machines distributed in Maharashtra during the last five years are given at Annexure-I
A third party Evaluation Study on ‘Honey Mission and Kumhar Sashaktikaran Programme’ of GVY was conducted by KVIC in the year 2021. The main funding of the evaluation study are as under:
• Kumhar Sashaktikaran Programme has led to increased average annual income by 37% and annual profit by 55% for potters across all 6 zones.
• Kumhar Sashaktikaran Programme has been effective in increasing production and adoption of new product development among the potters. 79% potters produces now at least 3 products suggesting that the intervention has been successful in helping the potters take up new product development.
• The Honey Mission has led to increased average annual income by around 33% for beekeepers across all 6 zones
• The Honey Mission has been successful in facilitating cross pollination, thereby increasing crop yield. Over 84.1% of the respondents were able to multiply their boxes up to 14 boxes.
The Component-wise disbursement of funds under GVY in Maharashtra and share in the national budget for the GVY in the Maharashtra during the last five years is given below:
(Rs. In lakh)
GVY-Component
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25 (P)
ABFPI
8.35
27.27
19.92
26.92
15.25
ABFPI (Honey Mission)
33.82
114.66
76.13
78.14
69.63
HMPFI
16.92
0
49.95
8.24
14.69
MBI
34.79
11.75
349.28
94.31
121.00
RENTI
24.35
75.90
16.66
37.73
16.06
WCI
54.24
12.10
13.01
31.55
10.86
Leather Industry
31.40
0
12.00
4.64
Service Industry
0
0
8.41
6.13
17.90
Total
203.87
241.68
545.36
287.66
265.39
GVY is a Central Sector Scheme where no specific State-wise allocation of budget is made. Expenditure under GVY is based on the training and toolkits provided to the beneficiaries.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
****
Sunil Kumar Tiwari
Annexure-I
Details of district-wise number of beneficiaries trained and toolkits/machines distributed in Maharashtra during the last five years
Agro Based and Food Processing Industries (ABFPI):
2020-21
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Ahmadnagar
8 sets machine & toolkits
80
Beed
2 sets machine & toolkits
20
2021-22
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Ahmadnagar
8 sets machine & toolkits
80
Beed
2 sets machine & toolkits
20
Katol, Nagpur
2 sets machine & toolkits
20
Chikaldhara, Amravati
4 sets machine & toolkit
40
2023-24
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Katol, Nagpur
2 sets machine & toolkits
20
Chikaldhara, Amravati
3 sets machine & toolkit
30
FY-2024-25 (P)
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Ahmadnagar
8 sets machine & toolkits
80
Beed
2 sets machine & toolkits
20
Katol, Nagpur
2 sets machine & toolkits
20
Chikaldhara, Amravati
4 sets machine & toolkit
40
Amravati
4 sets machine & toolkit
40
Honey Mission under ABFPI:
FY-2020-21
Name of District
No. of Bee- Boxes with hives distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Yavatmal
250
25
Amravati
100
10
Chikhaldhara, Amravati
150
15
2021-22
Name of District
No. of Bee- Boxes with hives distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Ahmadnagar
200
20
Nandurbar
300
30
Sindhudurg
300
30
2022-23
Name of District
No. of Bee- Boxes with hives distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Washim
70
7
Akola
30
3
Buldhana
100
10
Gadchirolli
100
10
Satara
200
20
2023-24
Name of District
No. of Bee- Boxes with hives distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Nagpur & Wardha
230
23
Wadegoan, Akola
170
17
Yavatmal
100
10
Chichati, Chikhaldhara
100
10
Dharni, Amravati
100
10
Dhule
350
35
Jalgaon
200
20
FY-2024-25
Name of District
No. of Bee- Boxes with hives distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Pardi, Washim
100
10
Parsoda, Wardha
150
15
Kamthawada, Yavatmal
100
10
Shindivihiri, Wardha
100
10
Deolapar, Nagpur
100
10
Babhulgaon, Akola
200
20
Dhule
200
20
Kolhapur
100
10
Latur
100
10
Palghar
200
20
Solapur
200
20
Mineral Based Industries
2020-21
Name of District
No. of Electric Potter Wheel
No. of beneficiaries
Gondia
40
40
Yavatmal
80
80
Washim
40
40
Buldhana
40
40
Chandrapur
40
40
Jalna
20
20
Kolhapur
80
80
Ahmadnagar
75
75
Beed
70
70
Kolhapur
75
75
Dhule
45
45
Parbhani
85
85
Satara
75
75
Solapur
70
70
Raigad
60
60
Palghar
75
75
FY-2021-22
Name of District
No. of Electric Potter Wheel
No. of beneficiaries
Washim
20
20
Wardha
20
20
Chandrapur
20
20
Jalna
20
20
Kolhapur
50
50
Sangli
50
50
Sindhudurg
20
20
FY-2022-23
Name of District
No. of Electric Potter Wheel
No. of beneficiaries
Ahmadnagar
20
20
Beed
30
30
Jalgaon
30
30
Nashik
20
20
FY-2023-24
Name of District
No. of Electric Pottery Wheel distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Badnera Road, Amravati
60
60
Nandanvan, Nagpur
60
60
Mundari, Bhandara
60
60
Dabki, Akola
100
100
Bazar Tola, Gondia
60
60
Desaiganj, Gadchiroli
60
60
Hingoli
70
70
Nashik
80
80
Satara
60
60
2024-25
Name of District
No. of Electric Potter Wheel
No. of beneficiaries
Khamgaon, Buldhana
60
60
Yavatmal
60
60
Samundrapur, Wardha
40
40
Mundri&Dhabetekdi, Bhandara
80
80
Salai Bazar, Nagpur
60
60
Chandori, Gondia
60
60
Bhejgaon, Chandrapur
60
60
Kurkheda, Gadchiroli
40
40
Ahmadnagar
40
40
Beed
30
30
Jalgaon
50
50
Kolhapur
60
60
Latur
40
40
Nanded
60
60
Pune
100
100
Sangli
50
50
Handmade Paper & Fibre Industry:
FY-2023-24
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Nagpur
4 Machine
20
Solapur
4 machine and 8 Dye
20
FY-2024-25
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Nagpur
6 Machine
40
Amravati
2 Machine
Ahmadnagar
4 machine and 8 Dye
20
Solapur
4 machine and 8 Dye
20
Service Industry
FY-2022-23
Name District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Yavatmal
20
20
FY-2023-24
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Yavatmal
20
20
Pune
40
20
FY-2024-25
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Yavatmal
40
40
Nagpur
20
40
Wardha
20
Pune
40
40
RENTI
FY-2021-22
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
KoyangudaGadchiroli
20
20
FY-2022-23
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
KoyangudaGadchiroli
20
20
Sindhudurg
20
20
FY-2023-24
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Porla, Gadchiroli
20
20
BurgimGadchiroli
20
20
Nimba, Salekasa, Gondia
20
20
FY-2024-25
Name of District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Dabetekdi, Bhandara
40
40
Solapur
40
40
Polymer & Chemical Based Industry
FY 2021-22
Name of District
Vertical
No. of Mac
hine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries benefited
Amravati
Leather footwear toolkit
90
90
Parbhani
Leather footwear toolkit
20
20
Raigad
Leather footwear toolkit
30
30
Amravati
Leather Footwear Manufacturing
1 set
10
Amravati
Pedal/AutomaticOperatedAgarbatti
40
40
Ahmadnagar
70
70
Nanded
50
50
Ratnagiri
60
60
Sindhudurg
20
20
Solapur
20
20
FY 2022-23
Name of District
Vertical
Name of Village & District
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Washim
Leather footwear toolkit
Washim
40
85
Gadchiroli
Gadchiroli
45
Mumbai (Suburban)
Mumbai (Suburban)
70
70
Sindhudurg
Sindhudurg
30
30
Sindhudurg
Pedal/Automatic Operated Agarbatti
Sindhudurg
20
20
Solapur
Solapur
20
20
Amravati
Amravati
20
20
FY 2023-24
Name of District
Vertical
No. of Mac
Hine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries benefited
Mumbai
Leather footwear toolkit
75
65
Nanded
10
10
Sindhudurg
25
25
Solapur
Pedal/Automatic Operated Agarbatti
20
20
FY 2024-25
Name of District
Vertical
No. of Machine/toolkit distributed
No. of beneficiaries
Mumbai (Suburban)
Leather footwear toolkit
100
100
Pune
10
10

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
खादी एवं ग्राम उद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी) ने महाराष्ट्र में ग्रामोद्योग विकास योजना (जीवीवाई) के कार्यान्वयन में महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धियां हासिल कीं
12 MAR 2026 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
खादी एवं ग्राम उद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी), जो कि मंत्रालय के अधीन एक वैधानिक निकाय है, ग्रामीण उद्योगों के विकास के लिए ग्रामोद्योग विकास योजना (जीवीवाई) का कार्यान्वयन कर रहा है। इस योजना के अंतर्गत ग्रामीण एवं पारंपरिक कारीगरों को कई क्षेत्रों जैसे खनिज आधारित उद्योग (एमबीआई), कृषि आधारित एवं खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग (एबीएफपीआई), स्वास्थ्य एवं सौंदर्य प्रसाधन उद्योग (डब्ल्यूसीआई), हस्तनिर्मित कागज, चमड़ा एवं प्लास्टिक उद्योग (एचपीएलपीआई), ग्रामीण अभियांत्रिकी एवं नई प्रौद्योगिकी उद्योग (आरईएनटीआई) और सेवा उद्योग के अंतर्गत प्रशिक्षित किया जा रहा है और उपकरण उपलब्ध कराए जा रहे हैं। केवीआईसी से मिली दी गई जानकारी के अनुसार, बीते पांच वर्ष में महाराष्ट्र में ग्रामोद्योग विकास योजना (जीवीवाई) के अंतर्गत आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की व्यापारवार संख्या नीचे दी गई है:
वर्ष
शहद मिशन
कुंभकार शक्तिकरण कार्यक्रम
कृषि आधारित और खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग
हस्तनिर्मित कागज और फाइबर उद्योग
चमड़ा उत्पाद उद्योग
डब्ल्यूसीआई (अगरबत्ती)
आरईएनटीआई
सेवाएं
2020-21
4
49
5
-
-
-
-
-
2021-22
7
11
8
-
3
13
1
-
2022-23
4
4
-
-
8
3
2
1
2023-24
8
31
3
2
5
1
3
3
2024-25
11
45
10
4
3
-
4
6
बीते पांच वर्ष के दौरान देश में जीवीवाई के अंतर्गत आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की संख्या निम्नलिखित है:
वर्ष
शहद मिशन
कुंभकार शक्तिकरण कार्यक्रम
कृषि आधारित और खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग
हस्तनिर्मित कागज और फाइबर उद्योग
चमड़ा उत्पाद उद्योग
डब्ल्यूसीआई (अगरबत्ती)
आरईएनटीआई
सेवाएं
2020-21
75
324
17
35
-
-
-
-
2021-22
77
175
60
-
69
50
61
-
2022-23
86
70
57
100
172
23
29
14
2023-24
89
307
162
107
148
22
88
70
2024-25
115
436
147
189
197
24
87
127
महाराष्ट्र में बीते पांच वर्ष के दौरान जिलावार प्रशिक्षित लाभार्थियों की संख्या और वितरित किए गए टूलकिट/ मशीनों का विवरण अनुलग्नक-I में दिया गया है।
वर्ष 2021 में केवीआईसी की ओर से जीवीवाई के 'शहद मिशन और कुम्हार सशक्तिकरण कार्यक्रम' पर एक तृतीय-पक्ष मूल्यांकन अध्ययन आयोजित किया गया था। इस मूल्यांकन अध्ययन के लिए मुख्य निधि का स्रोत निम्नलिखित है:
• कुम्हार सशक्तिकरण कार्यक्रम के चलते सभी 6 क्षेत्रों में कुम्हारों की औसत वार्षिक आय में 37% और वार्षिक लाभ में 55% की बढ़ोतरी हुई।
• कुम्हार सशक्तिकरण कार्यक्रम कुम्हारों के बीच उत्पादन बढ़ाने और नए उत्पाद विकास को अपनाने में प्रभावी रहा है। 79% कुम्हार अब कम से कम 3 उत्पाद बनाते हैं, जिससे पता चलता है कि यह पहल कुम्हारों को नए उत्पाद विकास में मदद करने में सफल रही है।
• शहद मिशन के फलस्वरूप सभी 6 क्षेत्रों में मधुमक्खी पालकों की औसत वार्षिक आय में लगभग 33% की बढ़ोतरी हुई।
• हनी मिशन परागण को बढ़ावा देने में सफल रहा है, जिससे फसल की पैदावार में तेजी आई है। 84.1% से अधिक उत्तरदाता अपने बक्सों की संख्या बढ़ाकर 14 तक करने में सफल रहे।
महाराष्ट्र में बीते पांच वर्ष के दौरान जीवीवाई के अंतर्गत निधियों का घटकवार वितरण और राष्ट्रीय बजट में जीवीवाई के लिए महाराष्ट्र का हिस्सा नीचे दिया गया है:
(लाख रुपये में)
जीवीवाई-अवयव
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25 (पी)
एबीएफपीआई
8.35
27.27
19.92
26.92
15.25
एबीएफपीआई (शहद मिशन)
33.82
114.66
76.13
78.14
69.63
एचएफपीआई
16.92
0
49.95
8.24
14.69
एमबीआई
34.79
11.75
349.28
94.31
121
आरईएनटीआई
24.35
75.9
16.66
37.73
16.06
डब्ल्यूसीआई
54.24
12.1
13.01
31.55
10.86
चमड़ा उद्योग
31.4
0
12
4.64
सेवाएं उद्योग
0
0
8.41
6.13
17.9
कुल
203.87
241.68
545.36
287.66
265.39
जीवीवाई एक केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना है, जिसमें राज्यवार बजट का कोई विशिष्ट आवंटन नहीं होता है। जीवीवाई के अंतर्गत व्यय लाभार्थियों को प्रदान किए गए प्रशिक्षण और टूलकिट पर आधारित होता है।
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज लोकसभा में लिखित प्रश्न के उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।
अनुलग्नक- I
बीते पांच वर्ष के दौरान महाराष्ट्र में प्रशिक्षित लाभार्थियों की जिलावार संख्या और वितरित किए गए टूलकिट/ मशीनों का विवरण।
एबीएफपीआई के अंतर्गत कृषि आधारित खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग:
2020-21
जिला का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
अहमदनगर
8 सेट मशीन व टूलकिट
80
बीड
2 सेट मशीन व टूलकिट
20
2021-22
जिला का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
अहमदनगर
8 सेट मशीन व टूलकिट
80
बीड
2 सेट मशीन व टूलकिट
20
कटोल, नागपुर
2 सेट मशीन व टूलकिट
20
चिकलधारा, अमरावती
4 सेट मशीन व टूलकिट
40
2023-24
जिला का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
कटोल, नागपुर
2 सेट मशीन व टूलकिट
20
चिकलधारा, अमरावती
3 सेट मशीन व टूलकिट
30
वित्त वर्ष-2024-25 (पी)
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
अहमदनगर
8 मशीन और टूलकिट के सेट
80
बीड
2 मशीन और टूलकिट के सेट
20
काटोल, नागपुर
2 मशीन और टूलकिट के सेट
20
चिकलधारा, अमरावती
4 मशीन और टूलकिट के सेट
40
अमरावती
4 मशीन और टूलकिट के सेट
40
एबीएफपीआई के अंतर्गत शहद मिशन:
वित्त वर्ष 2020-21
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
यवतमाल
250
25
अमरावती
100
10
चिखलधारा, अमरावती
150
15
वित्त वर्ष 2021-22
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
अहमदनगर
200
20
नंदुरबार
300
30
सिंधुदुर्ग
300
30
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
वाशिम
70
7
अकोला
30
3
बुलढाना
100
10
गढ़चिरौली
100
10
सतारा
200
20
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
नागपुर और वर्धा
230
23
वाडेगांव, अकोला
170
17
यवतमाल
100
10
चिचाटी, चिखलधारा
100
10
धरनी, अमरावती
100
10
धुले
350
35
जलगांव
200
20
वित्त वर्ष 2024-25
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
पारदी, वाशिम
100
10
परसोदा, वर्धा
150
15
कामठावाड़ा, यवतमाल
100
10
शिंदीविहिरी, वर्धा
100
10
देवलापर, नागपुर
100
10
बाभुलगांव, अकोला
200
20
धुले
200
20
कोल्हापुर
100
10
लातूर
100
10
पालघर
200
20
सोलापुर
200
20
खनिज आधारित उद्योग
वित्त वर्ष 2020-21
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
यवतमाल
250
25
अमरावती
100
10
चिखलधारा, अमरावती
150
15
वित्त वर्ष 2021-22
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
अहमदनगर
200
20
नंदुरबार
300
30
सिंधुदुर्ग
300
30
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
वाशिम
70
7
अकोला
30
3
बुलढाना
100
10
गढ़चिरौली
100
10
सतारा
200
20
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
नागपुर और वर्धा
230
23
वाडेगांव, अकोला
170
17
यवतमाल
100
10
चिचाटी, चिखलधारा
100
10
धरनी, अमरावती
100
10
धुले
350
35
जलगांव
200
20
वित्त वर्ष 2024-25
जिले का नाम
छत्तों सहित वितरित मधुमक्खी बक्सों की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
पारदी, वाशिम
100
10
परसोदा, वर्धा
150
15
कामठावाड़ा, यवतमाल
100
10
शिंदीविहिरी, वर्धा
100
10
देवलापर, नागपुर
100
10
बाभुलगांव, अकोला
200
20
धुले
200
20
कोल्हापुर
100
10
लातूर
100
10
पालघर
200
20
सोलापुर
200
20
हस्तनिर्मित कागज और फाइबर उद्योग
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
नागपुर
4 मशीन
20
सोलापुर
4 मशीन और 8 डाई
20
वित्त वर्ष 2024-25
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
नागपुर
6 मशीन
40
अमरावती
2 मशीन
अहमदनगर
4 मशीन और 8 डाई
20
सोलापुर
4 मशीन और 8 डाई
20
सेवाएं क्षेत्र
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
यवतमाल
20
20
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
यवतमाल
20
20
पुणे
40
20
वित्त वर्ष 2024-25
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
यवतमाल
40
40
नागपुर
20
40
वर्धा
20
पुणे
40
40
आरईएनटीआई
वित्त वर्ष 2021-22
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
कोयांगुडा गढ़चिरौली
20
20
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
कोयांगुडा गढ़चिरौली
20
20
सिंधुदुर्ग
20
20
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
पोरला, गढ़चिरौली
20
20
बर्गिमगढ़चिरोली
20
20
निम्बा, सालेकसा, गोंदिया
20
20
वित्त वर्ष 2024-25
जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
डाबेटेकडी, भंडारा
40
40
सोलापुर
40
40
पॉलीमर और केमिकल आधारित उद्योग
वित्त वर्ष 2021-22
जिले का नाम
वर्टिकल
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
अमरावती
चमड़े के जूते बनाने का टूलकिट
90
90
परभनी
चमड़े के जूते बनाने का टूलकिट
20
20
रायगढ़
चमड़े के जूते बनाने का टूलकिट
30
30
अमरावती
चमड़े के जूते निर्माण मैन्युफैक्चरिंग
1 सेट
10
अमरावती
पेडल/ऑटोमैटिक अगरबत्ती
40
40
अहमदनगर
70
70
नांदेड़
50
50
रत्नागिरि
60
60
सिंधुदुर्ग
20
20
सोलापुर
20
20
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23
जिले का नाम
वर्टिकल
गांव और जिले का नाम
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
वाशिम
चमड़े के जूते बनाने का टूलकिट
वाशिम
40
85
गडचिरोली
गडचिरोली
45
मुंबई (उपनगरीय)
मुंबई (उपनगरीय)
70
70
सिंधुदुर्ग
सिंधुदुर्ग
30
30
सिंधुदुर्ग
पेडल/ऑटोमैटिक अगरबत्ती
सिंधुदुर्ग
20
20
सोलापुर
सोलापुर
20
20
अमरावती
अमरावती
20
20
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24
जिले का नाम
वर्टिकल
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
मुंबई
चमड़े के जूते बनाने का टूलकिट
75
65
नांदेड़
10
10
सिंधुदुर्ग
25
25
सोलापुर
पेडल/ऑटोमैटिक अगरबत्ती
20
20
वित्त वर्ष 2024-25
जिले का नाम
वर्टिकल
वितरित मशीन/ टूलकिट की संख्या
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
मुंबई (उपनगरीय)
चमड़े के जूते बनाने का टूलकिट
100
100
पुणे
10
10