Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Viksit Bharat Yuva Connect Programme Continues Across Colleges in Delhi; Youth Participation Gains Momentum
900+ Youth Participate In Day–2 Engagements Across Five Colleges
10 MAR 2026 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India, through Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat), continued the Phase–2 outreach of the Viksit Bharat Yuva Connect Programme (VBYCP) across colleges in the national capital on 10th March 2026, further strengthening youth engagement with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.
The programme is part of the expanded Phase–2 initiative launched in Delhi, which aims to engage over 10,000 youth in more than 35 colleges through interactive sessions, dialogues and youth-led engagement activities.
On the second day of the Delhi outreach, Youth Icons Ramandeep Singh, Lavisha Arora, Sneha Bhardwaj, Ankit Kumar, and Sakshi Shah led interactive sessions with students across leading colleges in the national capital. The sessions were organised at Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Delhi, Jagan Institute of Management Studies (JIMS), Keshav Mahavidyalaya, Maharaja Agrasen College, and Maharishi Valmiki College of Education, respectively.
The engagements witnessed enthusiastic participation from over 900 students, reflecting the growing interest among Yuva Shakti to actively engage with the national development agenda. During the sessions, the Youth Icons interacted with students and shared their experiences from various national youth initiatives, encouraging young participants to contribute their ideas and perspectives towards building an Atmanirbhar and Viksit Bharat by 2047.
The sessions featured engaging presentations and Yuva Samvad interactions, where students discussed nation-building, leadership, and youth participation in governance and development. The programme aims to create a platform where the voices of the Amrit Peedhi contribute meaningfully to India’s development journey through the spirit of Jan Bhagidari.
As part of the broader engagement efforts, MY Bharat awareness and registration drives were conducted as a pre-event activity at the participating institutions to encourage youth to join the MY Bharat platform and actively participate in volunteer-driven initiatives contributing to nation-building.
In line with this vision, Viksit Bharat Yuva Connect Programme continues to serve as a key platform for connecting young citizens with India’s development vision, enabling them to become active partners in shaping the nation’s future. For more details, visit: https://mybharat.gov.in

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
وکست بھارت یووا کنیکٹ پروگرام، دہلی کے تمام کالجوں میں جاری؛ نوجوانوں کی شرکت میں تیزی آئی
پانچ کالجوں میں دوسرے دن کی مصروفیات میں 900 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں نے حصہ لیا
10 MAR 2026 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت ، حکومت ہند نے میرا یووا بھارت (ایم وائی بھارت) کے ذریعے 10 مارچ 2026 کو قومی راجدھانی کے کالجوں میں وکست بھارت یووا کنیکٹ پروگرام (وی بی وائی سی پی) کے دوسرے مرحلے کی رسائی کو جاری رکھا ، جس سے وکست بھارت@2047 کے وژن کے ساتھ نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کو مزید تقویت ملی ۔
یہ پروگرام دہلی میں شروع کی گئی توسیع شدہ مرحلہ 2 پہل کا حصہ ہے ، جس کا مقصد مکالماتی سیشنز ، بات چیت اور نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں مشغولیت کی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے 35 سے زیادہ کالجوں میں 10,000 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو شامل کرنا ہے ۔
دہلی رسائی پروگرام کے دوسرے دن ، نوجوانوں کے آئیکون رمن دیپ سنگھ ، لویشا اروڑا ، سنیہا بھاردواج ، انکت کمار ، اور ساکشی شاہ نے قومی راجدھانی کے سرکردہ کالجوں کے طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت کے سیشنز کی قیادت کی ۔یہ سیشنز ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر یونیورسٹی دہلی ، جگن انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ اسٹڈیز (جے آئی ایم ایس) کیشو مہاودیالیہ ، مہاراجہ اگرسین کالج اور مہارشی والمیکی کالج آف ایجوکیشن میں بالترتیب منعقد کیے گئے۔
مصروفیات میں 900 سے زیادہ طلباء کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھی گئی ، جو قومی ترقیاتی ایجنڈے کے ساتھ فعال طور پر مشغول ہونے کے لیے یووا شکتی میں بڑھتی دلچسپی کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔ سیشنوں کے دوران ، یوتھ آئیکونز نے طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور نوجوانوں کے مختلف قومی اقدامات سے اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے ، جس میں نوجوان شرکاء کو 2047 تک آتم نربھر اور وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے اپنے خیالات اور نقطہ نظر کا تعاون کرنے کی ترغیب دی گئی ۔
سیشنز میں میں دلکش پریزنٹیشنز اور یووا سمواد بات چیت شامل تھی ، جہاں طلباء نےملک کی تعمیر ، قیادت اور حکمرانی اور ترقی میں نوجوانوں کی شرکت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم بنانا ہے جہاں امرت پیڑھی کی آوازیں جن بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے ذریعے ہندوستان کے ترقیاتی سفر میں معنی خیز تعاون کریں ۔
وسیع تر مشغولیت کی کوششوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، نوجوانوں کو ایم وائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم میں شامل ہونے کی ترغیب دینے اور ملک کی تعمیر میں حصہ لینے والے رضاکارانہ اقدامات میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کی خاطر حصہ لینے والے اداروں میں پروگرام سے پہلےکی ایک سرگرمی کے طور پر ایم وائی بھارت بیداری اور رجسٹریشن مہم چلائی گئی ۔
اس نظریہ کے مطابق ، وکست بھارت یووا کنیکٹ پروگرام نوجوان شہریوں کو ہندوستان کے ترقیاتی وژن سے جوڑنے کے لیے ایک کلیدی پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ، جس سے وہ ملک کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں فعال شراکت دار بن سکتے ہیں ۔ مزید تفصیلات کے لیے ملاحظہ کریں: https://mybharat.gov.in