AYUSH
RAV Conducts National-Level Hands-on Training on Agnikarma & Rakta-Mokshana in New Delhi
Eminent Experts from NCISM, AIIA, CARI and Leading Ayurvedic Institutions Grace the Two-Day Programme
Intensive Practical Sessions and Live Demonstrations Strengthen Clinical Competence in Para-Surgical Ayurvedic Therapies
03 MAR 2026 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) successfully organized a two-day intensive hands-on training programme on Agnikarma and Rakta-Mokshana on 26th–27th February 2026 at the AIAC Seminar Hall, Dhanwantari Bhawan, West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi.
The programme was graced by several eminent dignitaries from the field of Ayurveda and Indian Systems of Medicine. Distinguished guests included Dr. Mukul Patel, President, Medical Assessment and Rating Board for Indian System of Medicine (MARBISM), National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM), New Delhi; Dr. Hemant Panigrahi, Incharge Director, Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI), New Delhi; Dr. Ravi Gogia, Medical Officer, MCD Gianchand Joshi Ayurvedic Panchkarma Hospital, New Delhi; Dr. Chandramouleeswaran P., Principal, Government Ayurveda College and Hospital, Coimbatore; and Dr. Santosh Bhatted, Head of the Department of Panchkarma, All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi.
The training programme focused on providing participants with intensive practical exposure, live clinical demonstrations, and in-depth insights into the specialized para-surgical Ayurvedic therapies of Agnikarma and Rakta-Mokshana. The sessions were designed to enhance hands-on skills and clinical competence among practitioners and scholars.
The initiative significantly strengthened the clinical capabilities of participating professionals and reaffirmed RAV’s continued commitment to excellence in Ayurvedic education, skill development, and the promotion of classical therapeutic practices.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
RAV ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਅਗਨੀਕਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਰਕਤ-ਮੋਕਸ਼ਣ’ (Agnikarma & Rakta-Mokshana) ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਐੱਨਸੀਆਈਐੱਸਐੱਮ, ਏਆਈਆਈਏ, ਸੀਏਆਰਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਆਯੁਰਵੈਦਿਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਮਾਹਿਰ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
ਤੀਬਰ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਕਲ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੇ ‘ਪੈਰਾ-ਸਰਜੀਕਲ’ ਆਯੁਰਵੈਦਿਕ ਥੈਰੇਪੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
03 MAR 2026 3:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਵਿਦਿਆਪੀਠ (RAV) ਨੇ 26-27 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2026 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਬਾਗ ਦੇ ਧਨਵੰਤਰੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਏਆਈਏਸੀ ਸੈਮੀਨਾਰ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਗਨੀਕਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਰਕਤ-ਮੋਕਸ਼ਣ ਵਿਖੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਸਿਸਟਮਸ ਆਫ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਹਸਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹਿਮਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾ. ਮੁਕੁਲ ਪਟੇਲ, ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਅਸੈੱਸਮੈਂਟ ਐਂਡ ਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਬੋਰਡ ਫਾਰ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਆਫ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ (MARBISM), ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਫਾਰ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਆਫ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ (NCISM), ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ; ਡਾ. ਹੇਮੰਤ ਪਾਣਿਗ੍ਰਾਹੀ (Hemant Panigrahi), ਇਨਚਾਰਜ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ (CARI), ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ; ਡਾ. ਰਵੀ ਗੋਗੀਆ, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਅਫਸਰ, MCD ਗਿਆਨਚੰਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਆਯੁਰਵੈਦਿਕ ਪੰਚਕਰਮਾ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ; ਡਾ. ਚੰਦਰਮੌਲੀਸਵਰਨ ਪੀ. (Chandramouleeswaran P.), ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸੀਪਲ, ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਕਾਲਜ ਅਤੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ; ਅਤੇ ਡਾ. ਸੰਤੋਸ਼ ਭੱਟੇਡ (Dr. Santosh Bhatted), ਪੰਚਕਰਮਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਮੁਖੀ, ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ (AIIA), ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।
ਇਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੂੰਘਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਅਨੁਭਵ, ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪੈਰਾ-ਸਰਜੀਕਲ ਆਯੁਰਵੈਦਿਕ ਥੈਰੇਪੀਜ਼-ਅਗਨੀਕਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਰਕਤ-ਮੋਕਸ਼ਣ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਸਮਝ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਸੀ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਾਲਰਜ਼ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਭਾਗੀ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਲੀਨੀਕਲ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਫੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੈਦਿਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਕਲਾਸੀਕਲ ਥੈਰੇਪੀ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਵਿਦਿਆਪੀਠ (RAV) ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।