AYUSH
RAV Conducts National-Level Hands-on Training on Agnikarma & Rakta-Mokshana in New Delhi
Eminent Experts from NCISM, AIIA, CARI and Leading Ayurvedic Institutions Grace the Two-Day Programme
Intensive Practical Sessions and Live Demonstrations Strengthen Clinical Competence in Para-Surgical Ayurvedic Therapies
03 MAR 2026 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) successfully organized a two-day intensive hands-on training programme on Agnikarma and Rakta-Mokshana on 26th–27th February 2026 at the AIAC Seminar Hall, Dhanwantari Bhawan, West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi.
The programme was graced by several eminent dignitaries from the field of Ayurveda and Indian Systems of Medicine. Distinguished guests included Dr. Mukul Patel, President, Medical Assessment and Rating Board for Indian System of Medicine (MARBISM), National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM), New Delhi; Dr. Hemant Panigrahi, Incharge Director, Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI), New Delhi; Dr. Ravi Gogia, Medical Officer, MCD Gianchand Joshi Ayurvedic Panchkarma Hospital, New Delhi; Dr. Chandramouleeswaran P., Principal, Government Ayurveda College and Hospital, Coimbatore; and Dr. Santosh Bhatted, Head of the Department of Panchkarma, All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi.
The training programme focused on providing participants with intensive practical exposure, live clinical demonstrations, and in-depth insights into the specialized para-surgical Ayurvedic therapies of Agnikarma and Rakta-Mokshana. The sessions were designed to enhance hands-on skills and clinical competence among practitioners and scholars.
The initiative significantly strengthened the clinical capabilities of participating professionals and reaffirmed RAV’s continued commitment to excellence in Ayurvedic education, skill development, and the promotion of classical therapeutic practices.

وزارت آیوش
آر اے وی نے نئی دہلی میں اگنی کرم اور رکت موکشن پر قومی سطح کی عملی تربیت کا انعقاد کیا
این سی آئی ایس ایم ، اے آئی آئی اے ، سی اے آر آئی اور سرکردہ آیورویدک اداروں کے ممتاز ماہرین نے دو روزہ پروگرام میں شرکت کی
پیرا سرجیکل آیورویدک علاج میں طبی صلاحیت کو مضبوط کرنے کے لئے وسیع پریکٹیکل سیشن اور براہ راست پرزنٹیشن
03 MAR 2026 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ (آر اے وی) نے نئی دہلی کے مغربی پنجابی باغ میں واقع اے آئی اے سی سیمینار ہال دھن ونتری بھون میں 26 سے 27 فروری 2026 تک اگنی کرم اور رکت موکشن پر دو روزہ وسیع تربیتی پروگرام کا کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا ۔
اس پروگرام میں آیوروید اور ہندوستانی نظام طب کے شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والی کئی نامور شخصیات نے شرکت کی ۔ ممتاز مہمانوں میں ڈاکٹر مکل پٹیل ، صدر ، میڈیکل اسسمنٹ اینڈ ریٹنگ بورڈ فار انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن (ایم اے آر بی آئی ایس ایم) نیشنل کمیشن فار انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن (این سی آئی ایس ایم) نئی دہلی، ڈاکٹر ہیمنت پانی گڑھی ، انچارج ڈائریکٹر ، سنٹرل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی اے آر آئی) نئی دہلی ؛ ڈاکٹر روی گوگیا ، میڈیکل آفیسر ، ایم سی ڈی گیان چند جوشی آیورویدک پنچ کرما اسپتال ، نئی دہلی ؛ ڈاکٹر چندرمولیشورن پی ، پرنسپل ، گورنمنٹ آیوروید کالج اینڈ ہاسپیٹل ، کوئمبٹور ؛ اور ڈاکٹر سنتوش بھاٹیڈ ، ہیڈ ڈپارٹمنٹ آف پنچ کرما ، آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (اے آئی آئی اے) نئی دہلی شامل تھے ۔
تربیتی پروگرام میں شرکاء کو وسیع عملی نمائش ، براہ راست طبی پریزنٹیشن اور اگنی کرم اور رکت موکشن کے خصوصی پیرا سرجیکل آیورویدک علاج کے بارے میں گہرائی سے بصیرت فراہم کرنے پر توجہ مرکز کی گئی ۔ سیشنز کو پریکٹیشنرز اور اسکالرز کے درمیان عملی مہارت اور طبی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا تھا ۔
اس پہل نے شرکت کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد کی طبی صلاحیتوں کو نمایاں طور پر مضبوط کیا اور آیورویدک تعلیم ، ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور کلاسیکی علاج ومعالجہ کے فروغ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے راشٹریہ آریود وید ودیاپیٹھ (آر اے وی )کے مسلسل عزم کی توثیق کی ۔