AYUSH
RAV Conducts National-Level Hands-on Training on Agnikarma & Rakta-Mokshana in New Delhi
Eminent Experts from NCISM, AIIA, CARI and Leading Ayurvedic Institutions Grace the Two-Day Programme
Intensive Practical Sessions and Live Demonstrations Strengthen Clinical Competence in Para-Surgical Ayurvedic Therapies
03 MAR 2026 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) successfully organized a two-day intensive hands-on training programme on Agnikarma and Rakta-Mokshana on 26th–27th February 2026 at the AIAC Seminar Hall, Dhanwantari Bhawan, West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi.
The programme was graced by several eminent dignitaries from the field of Ayurveda and Indian Systems of Medicine. Distinguished guests included Dr. Mukul Patel, President, Medical Assessment and Rating Board for Indian System of Medicine (MARBISM), National Commission for Indian System of Medicine (NCISM), New Delhi; Dr. Hemant Panigrahi, Incharge Director, Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI), New Delhi; Dr. Ravi Gogia, Medical Officer, MCD Gianchand Joshi Ayurvedic Panchkarma Hospital, New Delhi; Dr. Chandramouleeswaran P., Principal, Government Ayurveda College and Hospital, Coimbatore; and Dr. Santosh Bhatted, Head of the Department of Panchkarma, All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi.
The training programme focused on providing participants with intensive practical exposure, live clinical demonstrations, and in-depth insights into the specialized para-surgical Ayurvedic therapies of Agnikarma and Rakta-Mokshana. The sessions were designed to enhance hands-on skills and clinical competence among practitioners and scholars.
The initiative significantly strengthened the clinical capabilities of participating professionals and reaffirmed RAV’s continued commitment to excellence in Ayurvedic education, skill development, and the promotion of classical therapeutic practices.

आयुष
आरएवी ने नई दिल्ली में ‘अग्निकर्म’ और ‘रक्त-मोक्षण’ पर राष्ट्रीय स्तर का व्यावहारिक प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किया
एनसीआईएसएम, एआईआईए, सीएआरआई और प्रमुख आयुर्वेदिक संस्थानों के प्रख्यात विशेषज्ञ दो दिवसीय कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुए
गहन व्यावहारिक सत्रों और लाइव प्रदर्शनों ने ‘पैरा-सर्जिकल’ आयुर्वेदिक उपचारों में नैदानिक ​​दक्षता को मजबूती दी
03 MAR 2026 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ (आरएवी) ने 26-27 फरवरी 2026 को नई दिल्ली स्थित पश्चिम पंजाबी बाग के धनवंतरी भवन के एआईएसी सेमिनार हॉल में अग्निकर्म और रक्त-मोक्षण पर दो दिवसीय गहन व्यावहारिक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया।
इस कार्यक्रम में आयुर्वेद और भारतीय चिकित्सा पद्धति के क्षेत्र की कई प्रतिष्ठित हस्तियों ने शिरकत की। विशिष्ट अतिथियों में डॉ. मुकुल पटेल, अध्यक्ष, चिकित्सा मूल्यांकन एवं रेटिंग बोर्ड फॉर इंडियन सिस्टम ऑफ मेडिसिन (एमएआरबीआईएसएम), राष्ट्रीय भारतीय चिकित्सा आयोग (एनसीआईएसएम), नई दिल्ली; डॉ. हेमंत पाणिग्राही, प्रभारी निदेशक, केंद्रीय आयुर्वेद अनुसंधान संस्थान (सीएआरआई), नई दिल्ली; डॉ. रवि गोगिया, चिकित्सा अधिकारी, एमसीडी ज्ञानचंद जोशी आयुर्वेदिक पंचकर्म अस्पताल, नई दिल्ली; डॉ. चंद्रमौलीस्वरन पी., प्रधानाचार्य, राजकीय आयुर्वेद महाविद्यालय एवं अस्पताल, कोयंबटूर; तथा डॉ. संतोष भट्टेड, पंचकर्म विभागाध्यक्ष, अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान (एआईआईए), नई दिल्ली शामिल थे।
इस प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का मुख्‍य उद्देश्य प्रतिभागियों को गहन व्यावहारिक अनुभव, प्रत्यक्ष नैदानिक ​​प्रदर्शन तथा आयुर्वेद की विशिष्‍ट पैरा-सर्जिकल चिकित्‍सा पद्धतियों - अग्निकर्म और रक्त-मोक्षण - की गहरी समझ प्रदान करना था। इन सत्रों को चिकित्सकों और शोधकर्ताओं के बीच व्यावहारिक कौशल और नैदानिक ​​क्षमता को बढ़ाने के लिए जिडजाइन किया गया था।
इस पहल ने सहभागी पेशेवरों की नैदानिक ​​क्षमताओं को काफी मजबूत किया है और आयुर्वेदिक शिक्षा, कौशल विकास तथा पारंपरिक चिकित्सीय पद्धतियों के संवर्धन के प्रति राष्‍ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया है।