کیمیائی صنعتوں اور کھاد کی وزارت: کھاد سے متعلق محکمہ
کھاد کے محکمے کے افسران اور ملازمین نے جناب رجت کمار مشرا، سکریٹری (فرٹیلائزرس) کی صدارت میں وزیر اعظم کا’’سیوا سنکلپ‘‘ دوہرایا
02 MAR 2026 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
عوامی خدمت اور تعمیر ملک کے جذبے کو تقویت بہم پہنچانے کی ایک اہم کوشش کے طو رپر، کھاد کے محکمے (ڈی او ایف) کے افسران اور عملہ اراکین نے کرتویہ بھون میں عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ تصور کردہ ’’سیوا سنکلپ‘‘ (خدمت کے عزم) کو دوہرانے کے لیے میٹنگ کا اہتمام کیا۔
جناب رجت کمار مشرا، سکریٹری (فرٹیلائزرز) کی زیر صدارت میٹنگ نے وزیر اعظم کے اس وژن پر زور دیا کہ کام کاج کی جگہ کو فرض، خدمت اور لگن کے سنگم کے ذریعے مذہبی سفر کے تقدس کا مظہر ہونی چاہئے۔
During the deliberations, Smt. Aparna S. Sharma, Additional Secretary, highlighted the "Household Toilet" initiative as a monumental achievement in ensuring the dignity of women, while Dr. Krishna Kant Pathak, Joint Secretary, underscored the JAM Trinity (Jan Dhan-Aadhaar-Mobile) as a revolutionary step in ensuring the transparent transfer of subsidies directly to beneficiaries. The session further saw officers and employees sharing their perspectives on the socio-economic impacts of Digital India, Ayushman Bharat, infrastructure development, and the expansion of Self-Help Groups (SHGs).
تبادلہ خیال کے دوران، محترمہ اپرنا ایس شرما، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری نے "گھریلو بیت الخلاء" پہل قدمی پر خواتین کے وقار کو یقینی بنانے میں ایک یادگار کامیابی کے طور پر روشنی ڈالی، جبکہ ڈاکٹر کرشن کانت پاٹھک، جوائنٹ سکریٹری نے جے اے ایم تثلیث (جن دھن-آدھار-موبائل) کو مستفیدین کے لیے براہِ راست اور شفاف طور پر سبسڈیز کی منتقلی کو یقینی بنانے میں ایک انقلابی قدم کے طو رپر اجاگر کیا۔ اس سیشن میں افسران اور ملازمین کو ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، آیوشمان بھارت، بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی، اور سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایس ایچ جی) کی توسیع کے سماجی و اقتصادی اثرات پر اپنے نقطہ نظر کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے دیکھا گیا۔
This event follows the historic first meeting of the Union Cabinet held on February 24, 2026, at the new Prime Minister’s Office, "Seva Teerth," where it was resolved that every executive decision shall be dedicated to the welfare of 1.4 billion citizens and the broader goal of nation-building.
یہ واقعہ 24 فروری 2026 کو نئے وزیر اعظم کے دفتر "سیوا تیرتھ" میں منعقدہ مرکزی کابینہ کی تاریخی پہلی میٹنگ کے بعد ہے جہاں یہ طے کیا گیا تھا کہ ہر ایگزیکٹو فیصلہ 1.4 بلین شہریوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور قومی تعمیر کے وسیع تر مقصد کے لیے وقف ہوگا۔
Following the collective reiteration of the pledge, Shri Rajat Kumar Mishra led an insightful discussion on the Government's transformative achievements. The Secretary emphasized that the 2014 abolition of the "VVIP culture" was a landmark initiative that institutionalized humility and equality in governance, noting that the immense trust reposed by the Government in its workforce necessitates a heightened sense of responsibility.
عہد کے اجتماعی اعادہ کے بعد، جناب رجت کمار مشرا نے حکومت کی تبدیلی کی کامیابیوں پر ایک معلوماتی مباحثے کی قیادت کی۔ سکریٹری نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ 2014 میں "وی وی آئی پی کلچر" کا خاتمہ ایک تاریخی پہل قدمی تھی جس نے حکمرانی میں عاجزی اور مساوات کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کا اپنی افرادی قوت پر بہت زیادہ بھروسہ، ذمہ داری کے احساس کو مزید بڑھا دیتا ہے۔
Concluding the address, the Secretary urged all personnel to embrace the modern work environment at Kartavya Bhawan with full dedication. He called upon the department to clearly define individual contributions and integrate the "Seva Resolution" into their daily official conduct to ensure high-quality service delivery to the nation, reminding all present that understanding one’s duty remains the highest form of wisdom.
خطاب کے آخر میں سکریٹری نے تمام اہلکاروں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ کرتویہ بھون میں کام کے جدید ماحول کو پوری لگن کے ساتھ قبول کریں۔ انہوں نے محکمہ پر زور دیا کہ وہ انفرادی شراکت کی واضح طور پر وضاحت کریں اور "سیوا سنکلپ" کو ان کے روزانہ کے سرکاری طرز عمل میں ضم کریں تاکہ ملک کے لیے اعلیٰ معیار کی خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ انہوں نے تمام حاضرین کو یاد دلایا کہ کسی کے فرض کو سمجھنا ہی دانشمندی کی اعلیٰ ترین شکل ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Fertilizers
Officers and Employees of the Department of Fertilizers Reiterate Prime Minister’s "Seva Sankalp" under the Chairmanship of Shri Rajat Kumar Mishra, Secretary (Fertilizers)
02 MAR 2026 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant reinforcement of the spirit of public service and nation-building, the officers and staff of the Department of Fertilizers (DoF) convened today at Kartavya Bhawan to reiterate the "Seva Sankalp" (Resolution of Service) envisioned by the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
Presided over by Shri Rajat Kumar Mishra, Secretary (Fertilizers), the meeting underscored the Prime Minister’s vision that the workplace should embody the sanctity of a pilgrimage through the confluence of duty, service, and dedication.
During the deliberations, Smt. Aparna S. Sharma, Additional Secretary, highlighted the "Household Toilet" initiative as a monumental achievement in ensuring the dignity of women, while Dr. Krishna Kant Pathak, Joint Secretary, underscored the JAM Trinity (Jan Dhan-Aadhaar-Mobile) as a revolutionary step in ensuring the transparent transfer of subsidies directly to beneficiaries. The session further saw officers and employees sharing their perspectives on the socio-economic impacts of Digital India, Ayushman Bharat, infrastructure development, and the expansion of Self-Help Groups (SHGs).
This event follows the historic first meeting of the Union Cabinet held on February 24, 2026, at the new Prime Minister’s Office, "Seva Teerth," where it was resolved that every executive decision shall be dedicated to the welfare of 1.4 billion citizens and the broader goal of nation-building.
Following the collective reiteration of the pledge, Shri Rajat Kumar Mishra led an insightful discussion on the Government's transformative achievements. The Secretary emphasized that the 2014 abolition of the "VVIP culture" was a landmark initiative that institutionalized humility and equality in governance, noting that the immense trust reposed by the Government in its workforce necessitates a heightened sense of responsibility.
Concluding the address, the Secretary urged all personnel to embrace the modern work environment at Kartavya Bhawan with full dedication. He called upon the department to clearly define individual contributions and integrate the "Seva Resolution" into their daily official conduct to ensure high-quality service delivery to the nation, reminding all present that understanding one’s duty remains the highest form of wisdom.