وزارت آیوش
قومی آروگیہ میلہ 2026 میں آر اے وی کے حاصل کنندگان کو جیون گورو اور آیوروید گورو سمان سے نوازا گیا
27 FEB 2026 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
قومی آروگیہ میلہ 2026 کے مبارک موقع پر ، جو 25 سے 28 فروری 2026 کو شیگاؤں ، بلدھانا (مہاراشٹر) میں منعقد ہوا اور اس کا اہتمام وزارت آیوش ، حکومت ہند نے اکھل بھارتیہ آیوروید مہاسمیلن کے تعاون سے صدر جمہوریہ ہند دروپدی مرمو نے جناب آچاریہ دیوورت ، مہاراشٹر کے گورنر اور جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو ، وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) وزارت آیوش اور وزیر مملکت برائے صحت و خاندانی بہبود ، حکومت ہند و پدم شری ویدیا جناب راجیش کوٹیچا ، سکریٹری ، وزارت آیوش ، حکومت ہند کی موجودگی میں راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ (آر اے وی) سے وابستہ نامور ویدوں کو، آیوروید کے میدان میں ان کی مثالی خدمات کے اعتراف میں باوقار اعزازات سے نوازا ۔
ایوارڈ یافتگان اور وہ اعزازات ، جن سے نوازا گیا
1. جیون گورو سمان
پدم شری اور پدم بھوشن حاصل کرنے والے ویدیا شری دیویندر تریگونا جی ، وزارت آیوش کے آر اے وی کے صدر اور آل انڈیا آیوروید مہاسمیلن ٹرسٹ کے صدر کو نوازا گیا۔
1. آیوروید گورو سمان
نوازے جانے والے افراد۔
1. پروفیسر ویدیا شری راکیش امرناتھ شرما جی-گورننگ باڈی ممبر ، آر اے وی اور صدر ، آل انڈیا آیوروید مہاسمیلن ۔
2. ویدیا شری پی ایم واریر جی-منیجنگ ٹرسٹی اور چیف فزیشن ، آریہ ویدیا سالا ؛ سی آر اے وی گرو ، آر اے وی ۔
3. ویدیا شری رام داس او ہاڈ جی-نیشنل دھنونتری آیوروید ایوارڈ 2023 کے وصول کنندہ ؛ سی آر اے وی گرو ، آر اے وی ۔
4. ویدیا محترمہ منیشا اوپیندر کوتھیکر جی-چیئرپرسن ، نیشنل کمیشن فار انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن ۔
5. ویدیا شری آشوتوش ستیش گپتا جی-راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ (ایف آر اے وی) کے فیلو مہاراشٹر کونسل آف انڈین میڈیسن ، ممبئی کے سابق صدر ۔
یہ تقریب آیوروید کے تحفظ ، ترقی اور عالمی تشہیر کے لیے پیش کی گئی لگن ، اسکالرشپ ، طبی مہارت اور زندگی بھر کی خدمات کا ایک ممتاز اعتراف تھا ۔
راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیاپیٹھ (آر اے وی) کی جانب سے ڈائریکٹر ویدیا وندنا سروہا نے صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی جانب سے یہ باوقار اعزاز حاصل کرنے پر تمام ایوارڈ یافتگان کو آچاریہ دیوورت ، مہاراشٹر کے گورنر اور جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو ، وزارت آیوش کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ، حکومت ہند کے وزیر مملکت اور پدم شری ویدیا جناب راجیش کوٹیچا ، سکریٹری ، وزارت آیوش ، حکومت ہند کی موجودگی میں دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کیں ۔

AYUSH
RAV Achievers Felicitated with Jeevan Gaurav and Ayurveda Gaurav Samman at National Arogya Fair 2026
27 FEB 2026 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of the National Arogya Fair 2026, held from 25–28 February 2026 at Shegaon, Buldhana (Maharashtra), and organized by the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, in association with Akhil Bhartiya Ayurved Mahasammelan, the President of India, Droupadi Murmu, in the august presence of Sh. Acharya Devvrat, Governor of Maharashtra and Sh. Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Govt. of India & Padma Shri Vaidya Sh. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Govt. of India conferred prestigious honours upon eminent Vaidyas associated with Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV) in recognition of their exemplary contributions to the field of Ayurveda.
Awardees and Honours Conferred
1. Jeevan Gaurav Samman
Conferred upon Vaidya Shri Devendra Triguna Ji – recipient of Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan, President of RAV, Ministry of Ayush and President of the All India Ayurved Mahasammelan Trust.
2. Ayurveda Gaurav Samman
Conferred upon:
1. Prof. Vaidya Shri Rakesh Amarnath Sharma Ji – Governing Body Member, RAV and President, All India Ayurved Mahasammelan.
2. Vaidya Shri P. M. Warrier Ji – Managing Trustee & Chief Physician, Arya Vaidya Sala; CRAV Guru, RAV.
3. Vaidya Shri Ramdas Avhad Ji – Recipient of the National Dhanvantari Ayurveda Award 2023; CRAV Guru, RAV.
4. Vaidya Smt. Maneesha Upendra Kothekar Ji – Chairperson, National Commission for Indian System of Medicine.
5. Vaidya Shri Ashutosh Satish Gupta Ji – Fellow of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (FRAV). Former President of Maharashtra Council of Indian Medicine, Mumbai.
The ceremony was a distinguished acknowledgment of dedication, scholarship, clinical excellence, and lifelong service rendered toward the preservation, advancement, and global propagation of Ayurveda.
On behalf of Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), the Director, Vaidya Vandana Siroha, extended her heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to all the awardees for receiving this prestigious recognition from the President of India in the august presence of Sh. Acharya Devvrat, Governor of Maharashtra and Sh. Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Govt. of India & Padma Shri Vaidya Sh. Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Govt. of India.