وزارت دفاع
فیوچر وارفیئر کورس 3.0 اختتام پذیر، اسٹریٹجک اور تکنیکی تیاری کی مضبوطی
26 FEB 2026 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
فیوچر وارفیئر کورس کا تیسرا ایڈیشن 25 فروری 2026 کو مانیک شا سینٹر، نئی دہلی میں اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ یہ کورس 2 سے 25 فروری 2026 تک ہیڈکوارٹر انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس اسٹاف کے تحت ڈاکٹرائن، آرگنائزیشن اینڈ ٹریننگ کے ذریعے منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔
چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف (سی ڈی ایس) جنرل انیل چوہان کے وژن کے ذریعے تیار کیا گیا، ایف ڈبلیو سی 3.0 نے شرکاء کو آپریشنل اور اسٹریٹجک صف بندی اور تکنیکی مہارت کا ایک عمدہ مرکب فراہم کیا۔ کورس میں آرمی، نیوی اور ایئر فورس کے کل 39 افسران نے حصہ لیا۔
کورس دو مرحلوں میں کروایا گیا۔ پہلے مرحلے میں سٹارٹ اپس،ایم ایس ایم ایز، نجی صنعت، اکیڈمیا اور دفاعی پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگز کے ممبران شامل تھے، جو قومی سلامتی میں خود انحصاربھارت کی جستجو کے ساتھ مل کر سول ملٹری فیوژن کو اجاگر کرتے ہیں۔ دوسرے مرحلے کے دوران، شرکاء نے 15-17 فروری، 2026 تک حیدرآباد میں اسپیس ٹیک کمپنیوں اور کاؤنٹر بغیر پائلٹ ایئر کرافٹ سسٹم کمپنیوں سمیت اکیڈمیا اور سبجیکٹ کے ماہرین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ ان کمپنیوں کے دوروں میں جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے میدانی مظاہرے بھی شامل تھے۔
انفارمیشن فیوژن سینٹر انڈین اوشین ریجن گروگرام اور انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی دہلی کے دورے بھی میدان میں گہری بصیرت کے لیے کیے گئے۔ شرکاء کو میڈیا اور سوشل میڈیا انٹرفیس کے سامنے لا کر کوگنائٹو جنگ سے بھی واقف کرایا گیا۔
یہ کورس ملٹی ڈومین آپریشنز پر مرکوز تھا اور ریٹائرڈ سفیروں اور وزارت داخلہ کے نمائندوں کے زیر سرپرستی دو روزہ اسٹریٹجک وار گیمنگ مشق کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ شرکاء نے اپنے عسکرییقین کو تقویت دینے کے لیے خارجہ پالیسی، بین الاقوامی اور داخلی امور کے بارے میں بصیرت انگیز معلومات حاصل کیں۔

Ministry of Defence
Future Warfare Course 3.0 Concludes, Strengthening Strategic and Technological Readiness
26 FEB 2026 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The third edition of the Future Warfare Course (FWC-03) culminated on February 25, 2026 at Manekshaw Centre, New Delhi. The course was organised by the Doctrine, Organisation and Training (DOT) under the Headquarters Integrated Defence Staff (HQ IDS) from February 2 - 25, 2026.
Curated through the vision of the Chief of Defence Staff (CDS) General Anil Chauhan, the FWC 3.0 provided a heady mix of operational and strategic alignment and technological proficiency to the participants. A total of 39 officers from the army, navy and air force participated in the course.
The course was conducted in two phases. The first phase included members from startups, MSMEs, private industry, academia & defence public sector undertakings (DPSUs), highlighting the civil-military fusion aligned with India’s quest for self-reliance in national security. During the second phase, the participants interacted with the academia and subject matter experts (SMEs) including space tech companies and counter Unmanned Aircraft System (C-UAS) companies at Hyderabad from February 15-17, 2026. Visits to these companies also included field demonstrations of cutting-edge technologies.
Visits to Information Fusion Centre – Indian Ocean Region (IFC-IOR) Gurugram and Indian Institute of Technology Delhi were also conducted for deeper insight in the field. The participants were also familiarized with cognitive warfare by exposing them to a media and social media interface.
The course was focused on Multi Domain Operations (MDO) and culminated with a two day Strategic War gaming Exercise mentored by retired Ambassadors and representatives of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA). The participants gained insightful knowledge on foreign policy, international and internal affairs to reinforce their military beliefs.