महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने छत्तीसगढ़ की महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती लक्ष्मी राजवाडे से मुलाकात की
13 FEB 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने छत्तीसगढ़ सरकार की महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती लालरिंपुई से मुलाकात की।
श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म 'एक्स' पर कहा, "आज कार्यालय में छत्तीसगढ़ सरकार की महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती लक्ष्मी राजवाडे से मुलाकात की।"
हमने महिलाओं और बच्चों के कल्याण, सशक्तिकरण और समग्र कल्याण से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर व्यापक और सार्थक चर्चा की।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
UNION MINISTER MoWCD SMT. ANNPURNA DEVI MEETS MINISTER OF WOMEN & CHILD DEVELOPMENT, CHHATISGARH, SMT. LAXMI RAJWADE
13 FEB 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Women and Child Development Smt. Annpurna Devi met the Minister for Women & Child Development, Government of Chhattisgarh, Smt. Laxmi Rajwade.
Taking to social media platform ‘X’, Smt. Annpurna Devi said, “Met Hon’ble Minister for Women & Child Development, Government of Chhattisgarh, Smt. Laxmi Rajwade today in office.
We had a comprehensive and meaningful discussion on a wide range of issues concerning the welfare, empowerment, and overall well-being of women and children.”