وزارت آیوش
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید نے اگرتلہ میں کل ہند سرکاری زبان سے متعلق کانفرنس میں شرکت کی
19 FEB 2026 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ داخلہ کے تحت محکمۂ راج بھاشا کی جانب سےاگرتلہ کے ہپانیہ میں واقع انٹرنیشنل انڈور ایگزیبیشن سینٹر میں مشرقی، شمال مشرقی اور شمالی خطوں کے لیے آل انڈیا آفیشل لینگویج کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس کانفرنس میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ کا بطور مہمانِ خصوصی شرکت کا پروگرام تھا۔کانفرنس کا مقصد سرکاری زبان ہندی کے مؤثر نفاذ کو فروغ دینا اور وزارتوں، اداروں اور تنظیموں کے درمیان بہترین طور طریقوں کے تبادلے میں سہولت فراہم کرنا تھا۔ اس موقع پر سرکاری زبان کے نفاذ میں حاصل ہونے والی کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے ایک خصوصی نمائش کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا۔
اس موقع پر، وزارتِ آیوش کے تحت آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (اے آئی آئی اے) نے کانفرنس میں سرگرمی سے شرکت کی۔ ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر (ویدیہ) پردیپ کمار پراجاپتی کی سربراہی میں سینئر آیوش معالجین کی ایک ٹیم نے شرکاء اور حاضرین کو مفت طبی معائنہ اور طبی مشورے فراہم کیے۔
مزید برآں، سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان آیورویدک سائنسز (سی سی آر اے ایس) ریجنل آیوروید ریسرچ سینٹر، اگرتلہ نے اے آئی آئی اے کے تکنیکی اور طبی تعاون سے ادویات کی تقسیم اور ہیلتھ اسکریننگ کا انتظام کیا۔ ادارے نے روزمرہ کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور آیورویدک طرز زندگی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے شرکاء میں ’’نیتیا سیوی آیور کٹ‘‘ بھی تقسیم کی۔ اس موقع پر پراکِرتی پریکشن (جسمانی ساخت کا تعین) اور ندی پریکشن (نبض کی تشخیص) کے کیمپ بھی لگائے گئے۔
پروگرام کے دوران، ذیابیطس پر مبنی آیورویدک کتاب ’’پرمیہ یوگ سنگرہ‘‘، جس کے مصنف اور مدیر پروفیسر (ویدیہ) راجا رام مہتو ہیں، کی رونمائی مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ نے کی۔ یہ کتاب آیوروید کے ذریعے ذیابیطس کے انتظام کے روایتی اور عملی طریقوں پر روشنی ڈالتی ہے۔
اے آئی آئی اے کے سینئر ڈاکٹروں بشمول ڈین پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) مہیش ویاس، ایم ایس یوگیش بدوے اور ڈاکٹر رماکانت یادو نے آیورویدک طبی خدمات فراہم کیں اور ہندی نمائش اور صحت سے متعلق مذاکراتی سیشنز میں بھی شرکت کی۔ محکمۂ راج بھاشا کی سکریٹری محترمہ انشولی آریہ نے بتایا کہ ’فٹ انڈیا موومنٹ‘ سے متاثر ہو کر، شہریوں کو ہندوستان کے روایتی طبی علم سے جوڑنے اور عوامی صحت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزارتِ آیوش کے تعاون سے آیوش کیمپوں اور یوگ سیشنز کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کے ڈائریکٹر، پروفیسر (ویدیہ) پردیپ کمار پرجاپتی نے کہا کہ سرکاری زبان سے متعلق کانفرنس جیسے قومی پلیٹ فارم پر آیوروید کی شرکت باعثِ فخر ہے اور ادارے کا مقصد نہ صرف علاج فراہم کرنا ہے بلکہ عوام میں احتیاطی تدابیر اور آیورویدک طرزِ زندگی کے بارے میں شعور پیدا کرنا بھی ہے۔
اس کانفرنس نے سرکاری زبان کے فروغ اور عوامی صحت کی آگاہی کو یکجا کرنے کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کیا، جو انتظامی مہارت اور روایتی طبی نظام کے بامعنی ملاپ کا مظہر ہے۔

AYUSH
All India Institute of Ayurveda participates in All India Official Language Conference at Agartala
19 FEB 2026 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The All India Official Language Conference for Eastern, North-Eastern and Northern Regions was organised by the Department of Official Language under the Ministry of Home Affairs at the International Indoor Exhibition Centre, Hapania, Agartala. The conference to be graced by Union Home Minister Amit Shah as the Chief Guest. The conference aimed to promote effective implementation of Official Language Hindi and facilitate exchange of best practices among Ministries, institutions and organisations. A special exhibition showcasing achievements in Official Language implementation was also organised.
On this occasion, the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), under the Ministry of Ayush, actively participated in the conference. A team of senior AYUSH physicians led by Director Prof. (Vaidya) Pradeep Kumar Prajapati provided free health check-ups and medical consultation to participants and visitors.
In addition, the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS) Regional Ayurveda Research Centre, Agartala arranged medicine distribution and health screening, with technical and clinical support from AIIA. The institute also distributed “Nityasevi Ayur Kit” to participants to promote daily health care and Ayurvedic lifestyle practices. Camps for Prakriti Parikshan (body constitution assessment) and Nadi Parikshan (pulse diagnosis) were organised at the venue.
During the programme, the diabetes-focused Ayurvedic book “Prameh Yog Sangrah” authored and edited by Prof. (Vaidya) Rajaram Mahto will be released by the Union Home Minister Amit Shah. The book highlights traditional and practical approaches to diabetes management through Ayurveda.
Senior doctors from AIIA including Dean Prof. (Dr.) Mahesh Vyas, M.S. Yogesh Badwe and Dr. Ramakant Yadav provided Ayurvedic healthcare services and also participated in the Hindi exhibition and health-discussion sessions. Secretary, Department of Official Language, Ms. Anshuli Arya stated that inspired by the ‘Fit India Movement’, AYUSH camps and yoga sessions were organised in collaboration with the Ministry of Ayush to connect citizens with India’s traditional medical knowledge and promote public health.
Director, All India Institute of Ayurveda, Prof. (Vaidya) Pradeep Kumar Prajapati said that participation of Ayurveda on a national platform like the Official Language Conference is a matter of pride and the institute aims not only to provide treatment but also to create awareness about preventive healthcare and Ayurvedic lifestyle among the public.
The conference served as an important platform integrating promotion of Official Language and public health awareness, demonstrating a meaningful convergence of administrative excellence and traditional healthcare systems.